Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

PBMSFL Tournament #7 - Event results

Click here to return to the main PBMSFL Tournament #7 page

Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dishika ParikhBak Middle School of the Arts
2Ostheimer, NicholasMS A.D. Henderson University School
3Sophia SrbThe Weiss School
4Yaralli, CaitlinMS A.D. Henderson University School
5Maryzabella AlvaradoBak Middle School of the Arts
6Lian DussieBak Middle School of the Arts

Click here to return to the main PBMSFL Tournament #7 page

Dramatic Performance

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Karen ZhaoBak Middle School of the Arts
2Shailee PatelBak Middle School of the Arts
3Ronica DeshmukhBak Middle School of the Arts

Click here to return to the main PBMSFL Tournament #7 page

Novice Congressional Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Enan KhanBak Middle School of the Arts
1Mara PopaBak Middle School of the Arts
2Arnav JosephThe Weiss School
2Daniel LevyThe Weiss School
3Omar DahabraAmerican Heritage Boca Delray MS
3Santiago GollarzaThe Weiss School
4Benjamin BagatellBak Middle School of the Arts
4Landon StraussThe Weiss School
4Lucas ZiemerinkThe Weiss School
5Max FloydEmerald Cove Middle School
6Tristan ObserAmerican Heritage Boca Delray MS
6Norah SmuckerAmerican Heritage Boca Delray MS

Click here to return to the main PBMSFL Tournament #7 page

Oral Interpretation - Varsity

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kayli HarrisAmerican Heritage Boca Delray MS
2Madison NeltnerWellington Landings MS
3Ankith SureddiThe Weiss School
4Lorelei KelleyWellington Landings MS
5Rebecca SchwarzbergThe Weiss School
6Addison HarrisBak Middle School of the Arts

Click here to return to the main PBMSFL Tournament #7 page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aldyn BorrelloWellington Landings MS
2Susan McGarryBak Middle School of the Arts
3Samantha De La CruzAmerican Heritage Boca Delray MS

Click here to return to the main PBMSFL Tournament #7 page

Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ella Shuter and Lauren M. BryanThe Weiss School
2Asher Blatt and Beau KimlerThe Weiss School
3James Delano and Julian LupyanThe Weiss School
4Devi Ramprasad and Nikhil RamprasadBak Middle School of the Arts
5Ava Patterson and Deanna R SchwarzbergThe Weiss School
6Aria Kaul and Finley StraussThe Weiss School

Click here to return to the main PBMSFL Tournament #7 page

Varsity Congressional Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Michael MikatiThe Weiss School
1David SanchezWellington Landings MS
2Paul KieslingThe Weiss School
2Anthony ZhangThe Weiss School
3Anthony StanBak Middle School of the Arts
3Hanna MasudiEmerald Cove Middle School
4Jeremiah AlondraBak Middle School of the Arts
4Andrew ZhangThe Weiss School
5Sebastian AsadyAmerican Heritage Boca Delray MS
5Rayan KhaWellington Landings MS
6Ruhaan SoodBak Middle School of the Arts
6Vincent ZiemerinkBak Middle School of the Arts

Click here to return to the main PBMSFL Tournament #7 page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw