Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

MSHSL Subsection 2A North - Event results

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Subsection 2A North page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Will FromanSt. Clair
2Duram KellyLoyola
3Madeline BalfeWaterville-Elysian-Morristown (WEM)
4Ryan BaileyJanesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (JWP)
5Andrew MenneMinnesota New Country School

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Subsection 2A North page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sadie BlaceLoyola
2Rhett OelkeJanesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (JWP)
3Emma CorbinMedford
4Kayle RollenhagenSt. Clair
5Quinn KellyLoyola
6Sadie KernMedford

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Subsection 2A North page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jocelyn MachtemesLeSueur/Henderson High School
2Lily BlaisdellJanesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (JWP)
3Melanie SmykalskiLeSueur/Henderson High School
4Aubrey SpielmanSt. Clair
5gabby davidsonLeSueur/Henderson High School
6Emma McGrawWaterville-Elysian-Morristown (WEM)

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Subsection 2A North page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Andy Muske and Nick PleissMinnesota Valley Lutheran
2Kiri Kerekes and Paige AthertonWaterville-Elysian-Morristown (WEM)
3Bethany Spike and Estrella StrackbeinMinnesota Valley Lutheran
4Deacon Dahlberg and Lexie DahlbergJanesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (JWP)

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Subsection 2A North page

Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma NiebuhrMinnesota Valley Lutheran
2Teya WaagnerLoyola
3Molly KoesterLoyola
4Rosie SullivanLoyola
5Sadie FossumTri-City United

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Subsection 2A North page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Irie HansenSt. Clair
2Zach GrohJanesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (JWP)
3Ben WalechkaSt. Clair

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Subsection 2A North page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Addison FrazeLoyola
2Alex HeussWaterville-Elysian-Morristown (WEM)
3Cora KoesterLoyola
4Joseph SchroederMinnesota Valley Lutheran
5Conner VanErdewykSt. Clair

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Subsection 2A North page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Eric DaschnerJanesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (JWP)
2Collin KirschnerLoyola
3Devin AdamsSt. Clair
4Savannah BergMinnesota New Country School
5Hunter MudgettJanesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (JWP)
6Nealy BarnaSt. Clair

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Subsection 2A North page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mackenzie LevosSt. Clair
2Abby MosesLoyola
3Caitlin SheeranJanesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (JWP)
4Braydon CousinsSt. Clair
5Morgan RoemhildtSt. Clair

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Subsection 2A North page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Addi OliverJanesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (JWP)
2Caleb TomhaveMinnesota Valley Lutheran
3Sami PollackMinnesota New Country School
4Lili MohrorMinnesota Valley Lutheran
5Alex MatchinskiTri-City United
6Jaccqueline FrazeLoyola

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Subsection 2A North page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rachelle BoelterLeSueur/Henderson High School
2John HarveyMinnesota New Country School
3Presley Sue BorgmannMinnesota New Country School
4Maggie SpikeMinnesota Valley Lutheran
5Gracen LukasekMinnesota Valley Lutheran
6McKinlee CherpLeSueur/Henderson High School

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Subsection 2A North page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alex MenneMinnesota New Country School
2Grace FreitagSt. Clair
3Gavin EischensSt. Clair
4Jaylee ElySt. Clair
5Rachel KohlmeyerLoyola
6Kaylon LynchJanesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (JWP)

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Subsection 2A North page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bradley BudachJanesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (JWP)
2Kendra SchroederLoyola
3James BleessJanesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (JWP)
4Ellie SorensenMinnesota Valley Lutheran
5Faith BurgessJanesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (JWP)
6Morgan GlowickiMinnesota Valley Lutheran

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Subsection 2A North page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw