Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Northwest Sub-Section 2AA - Event results

Click here to return to the main Northwest Sub-Section 2AA page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Josh NkhataWestonka Speech Team
2David MarlowSt. Peter Public Schools
3Bryan HarrounSt. Peter Public Schools
4Emily MiddletonOrono
5Sam HagbergHutchinson
6Maya HaugenOrono
Fin.Maj MonsonJordan High School
Fin.Orianna AerniJordan High School

Click here to return to the main Northwest Sub-Section 2AA page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Laura SunnarborgWestonka Speech Team
2Kay ArntsonJordan High School
3Ellen PruittWestonka Speech Team
4Isaac KinserWorthington High School
5Samantha PickertWestonka Speech Team
6Liam McClureJordan High School
Fin.Christian HenkelsWestonka Speech Team
Fin.Nathan LaLuzerneWestonka Speech Team
Fin.Helen HolmbergJordan High School
Fin.Ben LewisOrono

Click here to return to the main Northwest Sub-Section 2AA page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lexi OstvigOrono
2Rose HansonMarshall
3Bella PuetzMarshall
4Bridget BrennerMarshall
5Naomi SchroederMarshall
6Abby TemplinJordan High School

Click here to return to the main Northwest Sub-Section 2AA page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kate Moch and Seth WordenWestonka Speech Team
2Julia Aland and Samantha KummrowWestonka Speech Team
3Autumn Pesek and Connor LuskeyJordan High School
4Lauren Braaten and Lilyanna NissenJordan High School
5Caroline Kinkeade and Evy MendenJordan High School
6Cece Buesgens and Sofia FritzkeJordan High School
Fin.Alec Jable and Noah LerouxWestonka Speech Team

Click here to return to the main Northwest Sub-Section 2AA page

Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ashley LocyHutchinson
2Mia MiddletonOrono
3Elizabeth Martinez-CastroWorthington High School
4Georgia RabaeyMarshall
5Austin KinserWorthington High School
6Maureen ReilyWestonka Speech Team
Fin.Hannah MarikOrono
Fin.Sophia HawkinsJordan High School

Click here to return to the main Northwest Sub-Section 2AA page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1TJ CordesMarshall
2Tyler SheretteJordan High School
3Griffin MeiselWestonka Speech Team
4Cailin FriaryJordan High School
5Evan SchotzkoMarshall

Click here to return to the main Northwest Sub-Section 2AA page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Zoe VorbachMarshall
2Nova TsengOrono
3Avery PetersJordan High School
4Alissa PermaulJordan High School
5Izzy BraunWestonka Speech Team
6Hser HtooMarshall
Fin.Monica PadrnosHutchinson
Fin.Hannah WohlersSt. Peter Public Schools
Fin.Naomi SalzwedelJordan High School

Click here to return to the main Northwest Sub-Section 2AA page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Trinity ThorstadJordan High School
2Madeleine DoreOrono
3Oziel BrionesWorthington High School
4Gavin DahmsMarshall
5Lucy O'DonnellWorthington High School
6Johnny DiPrimaOrono
Fin.Elly LewisMarshall
Fin.Rylan RogersJordan High School
Fin.Sebastian KronWorthington High School

Click here to return to the main Northwest Sub-Section 2AA page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Noah DunnMarshall
2Emily RandolphJordan High School
3Haakon ErdahlWestonka Speech Team
4Katherine JohnsonWestonka Speech Team
5Joel WangHutchinson
6Ilana AndrevWestonka Speech Team
Fin.Libby CarloHutchinson
Fin.Charlie JohnsonOrono
Fin.Bennett OberlohWorthington High School
Fin.Marin HuntOrono
Fin.Lilly MahlbergWorthington High School
Fin.Lucy WersingerOrono
Fin.Emma SinglerWorthington High School
Fin.Ingrid WulfWestonka Speech Team
Fin.Averie ZealleyWestonka Speech Team

Click here to return to the main Northwest Sub-Section 2AA page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma Runchey SmalleyMarshall
2Sydney SlonekerOrono
3Jenna HoffmanWorthington High School
4Sophia GaulMarshall
4Charlotte PafkoMarshall
4Annika WulfWestonka Speech Team
Fin.Maya JableWestonka Speech Team
Fin.Lillian GuggisbergMarshall
Fin.Sophie BunkersOrono
Fin.Audrey JamesOrono
Fin.Maya WinsellSt. Peter Public Schools
Fin.Makayla HaugenJordan High School
Fin.Alondra Leon FloresWorthington High School
Fin.Esme KillionOrono

Click here to return to the main Northwest Sub-Section 2AA page

Poetry Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Grace TollefsonSt. Peter Public Schools
2McKenna MongerOrono
3Bethany GreathouseMarshall
4Leah GoetzJordan High School
5Ava BlaufussOrono
6Logan DevoreJordan High School
Fin.Quinn BenzWorthington High School
Fin.Hartley BoundsJordan High School
Fin.Lindsey StreeflandJordan High School

Click here to return to the main Northwest Sub-Section 2AA page

Prose Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Landon ButlerHutchinson
2Lydia WeverkaMarshall
3Connor HoustonWestonka Speech Team
4Lillian ReinerOrono
5Elizabeth OsborneJordan High School
6Eva KrachtSt. Peter Public Schools
Fin.Mansi BellMarshall
Fin.Tanner GundermannWorthington High School
Fin.Holly NetzleyMarshall
Fin.Allison GelsterMarshall
Fin.Nedoh GyiWorthington High School
Fin.Adeline LegerWestonka Speech Team

Click here to return to the main Northwest Sub-Section 2AA page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jillian DoreOrono
2Ryan AllenWestonka Speech Team
3Dorian BurkeJordan High School
4Marco RamosWorthington High School
5Hayden JonesWestonka Speech Team
6Max BarndJordan High School
Fin.Wade CarlinWestonka Speech Team
Fin.Madeline WinsellSt. Peter Public Schools
Fin.Emilia AndrevWestonka Speech Team

Click here to return to the main Northwest Sub-Section 2AA page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw