Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Woodland Conference Forensics Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Woodland Conference Forensics Tournament page

Demonstration Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Siobhan CarrollNew Berlin Eisenhower
2Katherine MendezPius XI Catholic High School
2Samantha ChristianPius XI Catholic High School
4Sophia AbadWhitnall High School

Click here to return to the main Woodland Conference Forensics Tournament page

Farrago

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nicole KisleyCudahy High School
2Maddie ErwinePius XI Catholic High School
3Stephanie NoeskeWisconsin Lutheran High School
4Mercedes RzepkowskiWisconsin Lutheran High School
5Emily GroszczykPewaukee High School
6Jessica LandersPius XI Catholic High School

Click here to return to the main Woodland Conference Forensics Tournament page

Group Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Grace Uremovich and Katherine StillingGreendale High School
2Cammy Shanks and Lily DockertyWhitnall High School
3Alyssa Poulakos and Elli SiettmannWhitnall High School

Click here to return to the main Woodland Conference Forensics Tournament page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Layla KostusakNew Berlin Eisenhower
2Li XingZhiWisconsin Lutheran High School
3Reagan ImhoffNew Berlin West
3Zhongtian WangWisconsin Lutheran High School
5Hieuthan TrongWisconsin Lutheran High School

Click here to return to the main Woodland Conference Forensics Tournament page

Informative

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ryan BartleyNew Berlin West
1Molly HunterPius XI Catholic High School
3Pranil PandaNew Berlin Eisenhower
4Sai ManickavinayagamNew Berlin Eisenhower
5Brooke BauerNew Berlin West
6Dhruva KalyaniNew Berlin Eisenhower

Click here to return to the main Woodland Conference Forensics Tournament page

Moments in History

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sarah HulettGreendale High School
2Taylor OwenPius XI Catholic High School
3Lexie SmithWhitnall High School

Click here to return to the main Woodland Conference Forensics Tournament page

Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Genevieve SkibickiGreendale High School
2Olivia KurthNew Berlin Eisenhower

Click here to return to the main Woodland Conference Forensics Tournament page

Play Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jane Uremovich and Paisley ClementGreendale High School
2Adam Rakowski and Kevin LiuNew Berlin Eisenhower
3Ari Scheuer, Ava Scheuer and Kendra PersikeGreendale High School

Click here to return to the main Woodland Conference Forensics Tournament page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cai ThurmanPius XI Catholic High School
2Khadijah DhoondiaPewaukee High School
3Ava HayesBrown Deer High School
4Abigail RokusPewaukee High School
5Lauren Jarantowski-BezjakCudahy High School
6Alyssa MyersPewaukee High School

Click here to return to the main Woodland Conference Forensics Tournament page

Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mia LeannahPius XI Catholic High School
2Katie KnappPius XI Catholic High School
3Jenna KasalPius XI Catholic High School
3Valerie KaneWisconsin Lutheran High School
5Olivia BertherNew Berlin Eisenhower
5Kansas WalkowiakWhitnall High School

Click here to return to the main Woodland Conference Forensics Tournament page

Public Address

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Eliska LiangNew Berlin Eisenhower
2Smriti TiwariNew Berlin Eisenhower
3Aryaman AsthanyaPewaukee High School
4Fehintoluwa (Tolu) BensonPewaukee High School

Click here to return to the main Woodland Conference Forensics Tournament page

Solo Humorous Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Shaanvi ShreeNew Berlin Eisenhower
1Zachary RolfPius XI Catholic High School

Click here to return to the main Woodland Conference Forensics Tournament page

Solo Serious Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Srinika PattaswamyNew Berlin Eisenhower
2Paige HueschenPius XI Catholic High School

Click here to return to the main Woodland Conference Forensics Tournament page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Luke WegnerWisconsin Lutheran High School

Click here to return to the main Woodland Conference Forensics Tournament page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Liam DelmoreNew Berlin Eisenhower
2Mary WellsBrown Deer High School
3Raghav PoduguPewaukee High School
4Gretchen KarthauserBrown Deer High School

Click here to return to the main Woodland Conference Forensics Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw