Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Florida Civics and Debate Initiative Funvitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main Florida Civics and Debate Initiative Funvitational page

Congressional Debate Authorship Challenge

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jad DargamSuncoast High School
2Kyle JacksonSuncoast High School

Click here to return to the main Florida Civics and Debate Initiative Funvitational page

Just Talk

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lian, AriannaMS A.D. Henderson University School
2Leah IfillWiregrass Ranch High School
3Hannah FloresPembroke Pines Charter Middle School West
4Anyla WilliamsSuncoast High School
5McKenzie GaineyWiregrass Ranch High School
6Kiana MolinaSamuel W Wolfson High School

Click here to return to the main Florida Civics and Debate Initiative Funvitational page

Prepared Commentary Sports

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1David GoldbergWellington Community High School
2Jayden JosephSuncoast High School
3Barrio, AidanMS A.D. Henderson University School
4Janiyah Bailey Suncoast High School
5Shaterri BuckleyNiceville High School
6Juanjose PazminoPembroke Pines Charter Middle School West

Click here to return to the main Florida Civics and Debate Initiative Funvitational page

Prepared Prompt Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jenilee JosephSuncoast High School
2Addlai Saint JeanSuncoast High School
3Emily MartinezPembroke Pines Charter Middle School West

Click here to return to the main Florida Civics and Debate Initiative Funvitational page

ProCon Challenge Absurd Topics

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jad DargamSuncoast High School
2Jazleen DhaliwalPembroke Pines Charter Middle School West
3Sebastian Cordon-CanoSuncoast High School
4Paige AllenFletcher Middle Competitive Speech and Debate Team
5CJ RuizSuncoast High School
6Rohan ToratiPembroke Pines Charter Middle School West

Click here to return to the main Florida Civics and Debate Initiative Funvitational page

ProCon Challenge Sports

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Beckham BarrettBeulah Middle
2Alexander GoldsteinSuncoast High School

Click here to return to the main Florida Civics and Debate Initiative Funvitational page

Slam Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nicole CraneWiregrass Ranch High School
2Trayten WilkinsSuncoast High School
3Kyria MessamWiregrass Ranch High School
4Aleksandria Sanya HerrNiceville High School
5Joanna St.PreuxLake Worth Community High
6Meya MartinNiceville High School

Click here to return to the main Florida Civics and Debate Initiative Funvitational page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rachel TomePembroke Pines Charter Middle School West
2Sarah KingSuncoast High School
3Kyler BessNiceville High School
4Hannah TranquilanLiberty High School Chargers
5Maya DelamaterNiceville High School
6Kamryn N RoseBeulah Middle

Click here to return to the main Florida Civics and Debate Initiative Funvitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw