Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

PBMSFL #3 - Event results

Click here to return to the main PBMSFL #3 page

Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ishaan GuptaBak Middle School of the Arts
2Emma BoyarAmerican Heritage Broward Middle School
3Emmanuelle DornevilA.D. Henderson University School
4Kylie MrazA.D. Henderson University School
5Joshua KozakAmerican Heritage Palm Beach MS
6Valerie BaenaAmerican Heritage Broward Middle School

Click here to return to the main PBMSFL #3 page

Dramatic Performance

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Karen ZhaoBak Middle School of the Arts
2Demir OzelcaglayanAmerican Heritage Broward Middle School
3Lindsay DocksonAmerican Heritage Broward Middle School
4Alexander VanchevAmerican Heritage Broward Middle School
5Norah SmuckerAmerican Heritage Palm Beach MS
6Liam WorthAmerican Heritage Broward Middle School

Click here to return to the main PBMSFL #3 page

Impromptu

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mathis RothschildAmerican Heritage Broward Middle School
2Ruhaan SoodBak Middle School of the Arts
3Angelina IsaacAmerican Heritage Palm Beach MS
4Marie TaudinAmerican Heritage Palm Beach MS
5Brady AbramsA.D. Henderson University School
6Zahab AliBak Middle School of the Arts

Click here to return to the main PBMSFL #3 page

Lincoln Douglas

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bryce WilliamsAmerican Heritage Broward Middle School
2Aaron PintoAmerican Heritage Broward Middle School
3Melody ChengAmerican Heritage Broward Middle School

Click here to return to the main PBMSFL #3 page

Novice Congressional Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Karina BrownBak Middle School of the Arts
1Gabriel MikatiThe Weiss School
2Dylan KieslingThe Weiss School
2Elliott Evrard-VescioThe Weiss School
3Tyler Evrard-VescioThe Weiss School
3Simon LiberzonThe Weiss School
4Shiv PillaiAmerican Heritage Palm Beach MS
4Lilia ShalaurovAmerican Heritage Palm Beach MS
5Luke ChagasAmerican Heritage Palm Beach MS
5Rohin TeegavarapuAmerican Heritage Palm Beach MS
6Alexandra TomanA.D. Henderson University School
6Zayan KhanThe Weiss School

Click here to return to the main PBMSFL #3 page

Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lorelei KelleyWellington Landings MS
2Carter PugsleyThe Harvey Academy
3Mahirah IslamWellington Landings MS
4Vasare MeisterThe Weiss School

Click here to return to the main PBMSFL #3 page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Joshua BurnstonBak Middle School of the Arts
2Bailey ArnoneBak Middle School of the Arts
3Adrian ThurmanAmerican Heritage Broward Middle School
4Kaden WoodieA.D. Henderson University School
5Vasil BaranovskiAmerican Heritage Broward Middle School
6Bogdan ZivanovicEagles Landing Middle School

Click here to return to the main PBMSFL #3 page

Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aria Kaul and Finley StraussThe Weiss School
2Devi Ramprasad and Morgan BertischBak Middle School of the Arts
3Jason Cohen and Michael HoweAmerican Heritage Palm Beach MS
4Ella Shuter and Mackenzie BryanThe Weiss School
5Dylan Freishtat and Lothar PerezThe Weiss School
6Julian Vollaro and Ryan RohitAmerican Heritage Palm Beach MS

Click here to return to the main PBMSFL #3 page

Varsity Congressional Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hanna MasudiEmerald Cove Middle School
1Michael MikatiThe Weiss School
1Rayan KhaWellington Landings MS
2Ashwin KishorBak Middle School of the Arts
2Colin QuinnThe Weiss School
2Ekansh PuriThe Weiss School
3Santiago GollarzaThe Weiss School
3Daniel LevyThe Weiss School
3Asher ShayaThe Weiss School
4Michael A. GomezA.D. Henderson University School
4Asher R. LicataA.D. Henderson University School
4Jaidyn Rosenzweig-ShapiraEmerald Cove Middle School
5Kersh BesharatThe Weiss School
5Ben PurvisThe Weiss School
5Landon StraussThe Weiss School
6Arnav JosephThe Weiss School
6Alexander PipkinThe Weiss School
6Jonathan PaulWellington Landings MS

Click here to return to the main PBMSFL #3 page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw