Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Willowbrook Winter Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Willowbrook Winter Tournament page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cameron Chamberlain and Cate CianciHinsdale South
2Ava Lobaugh and Daden GabryszewskiDePaul College Prep
3Delaney Sullivan and Nicholas BarberaLyons
4Damian Rocha and Katherine WentworthWillowbrook
5Alyssa Kachappilly and Lucas BareYork
6Annina Garro and Quinn IsbergHinsdale South
Fin.Owen Espinosa and Salma Brobbey York

Click here to return to the main Willowbrook Winter Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Zola HinojosaHinsdale South
2Katherine WentworthWillowbrook
3Rida AzharCollege Preparatory School of America (CPSA)
4Delaney SullivanLyons
5Jordan McAllisterWarren Township
6Grace O'MalleyLyons
Fin.Nora GolenYork

Click here to return to the main Willowbrook Winter Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Matthew LeonardsonHinsdale South
2Oliver NiIllinois Math and Science Academy
3Kiran MooreYork
4Sophie BarrettLyons
5David IzzoYork
6Phoebe Stergios York
Fin.Mitchell HansonHinsdale South

Click here to return to the main Willowbrook Winter Tournament page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Darrell Mondaine and Grace CvengrosHinsdale South
2Quin Jennings and Zoe FunkHinsdale South
3Alexa Klein and Joey MessersmithYork
4Aidan Moran and Luke MilaniYork
5Amelia Tortorici and Sean O'BrochtaWillowbrook
6Caleb Hughes and Elizabeth KramerYork
Fin.Frank Mendez and Sophia MarinoWillowbrook

Click here to return to the main Willowbrook Winter Tournament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cate CianciHinsdale South
2Gabe LazarskiLyons
3Tyler HallmanHinsdale South
4Lola PodolnerLyons
5Nicholas BarberaLyons
6Isabel Kachappilly York
Fin.Luke MilaniYork

Click here to return to the main Willowbrook Winter Tournament page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Matthew LeonardsonHinsdale South
2Joyce YangBartlett
3Emily MaherWillowbrook
4Casey LeoneHinsdale South
5Ezekiel WellsOak Park-River Forest
6Maryjo ColemanElk Grove
Fin.Oliver NiIllinois Math and Science Academy
Fin.Clark Mahoney York

Click here to return to the main Willowbrook Winter Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brooklyn NussYork
2Shiqi ChengIllinois Math and Science Academy
3Fouzaan AmjadHinsdale South
4Abigail LuHinsdale South
5Joyce YangBartlett

Click here to return to the main Willowbrook Winter Tournament page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Olivia LeeOak Park-River Forest
2Angie ValdezHinsdale South
3Nathan LeeYork
4Kathryn LazichLyons
5Lana HernandezElk Grove
6Rianna RobertsYork

Click here to return to the main Willowbrook Winter Tournament page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Darrell MondaineHinsdale South
2Elizabeth MichaelWillowbrook
3Tyler HallmanHinsdale South
4Aidan EspinosaYork
5Keira JensenLyons
6Declan FaheyYork
Fin.Owen Espinosa York

Click here to return to the main Willowbrook Winter Tournament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Grace CvengrosHinsdale South
2Natalie HalmLyons
3Nora GolenYork
4Grace Stewart York
5Madelyn MotherwayHinsdale South
6Sophia JoseWarren Township
Fin.Rory QuealyLyons

Click here to return to the main Willowbrook Winter Tournament page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anthony YerushalmiGrant Community High School
2Zaina TayehCollege Preparatory School of America (CPSA)
3Lindsey WilsonLyons
4Sophia YenHinsdale South
5Nely ValleGrant Community High School
5Zola HinojosaHinsdale South
5Ava ArmstrongLyons
6Amaya DavisLyons

Click here to return to the main Willowbrook Winter Tournament page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rosie KunglYork
2Sophia YenHinsdale South
3Lulia TekesteDePaul College Prep
4Joanna MenendieIllinois Math and Science Academy
5Emily MaherWillowbrook
6Julia LuddenLyons
Fin.Emerson GrahamYork

Click here to return to the main Willowbrook Winter Tournament page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Michelle LiIllinois Math and Science Academy
2Nathan LeeYork
3Grace Stewart York
4Jamon GrahamFenwick
5Fouzaan AmjadHinsdale South
6Ameenah SyedCollege Preparatory School of America (CPSA)
Fin.Gabe LazarskiLyons

Click here to return to the main Willowbrook Winter Tournament page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Izzy O'NeillHinsdale South
2Isabel Kachappilly York
3Andrea CrispHinsdale South
4Ezekiel WellsOak Park-River Forest
5Andrea AlcarazYork
6Casey LeoneHinsdale South
Fin.Simone ArvetisOak Park-River Forest

Click here to return to the main Willowbrook Winter Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw