Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Millard North Novice Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Millard North Novice Tournament page

Novice Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Fruzsina RokaOmaha Brownell-Talbot
2Ellie HiserLincoln East
3Ash NabbLincoln East
4Zhenja WallinBellevue West
5Cate DolezalPius X
6Addy ProkopLincoln East
Fin.Eliot Cavric-MillerBellevue East
Fin.Ava ZatloukalPius X
Fin.Max ApelLincoln East
Fin.Nicole O'DonnellPius X
Fin.Elise CurtisBellevue West
Fin.Jack HaggePius X

Click here to return to the main Millard North Novice Tournament page

Novice Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jack WelsteadLincoln East
2Eli OckanderLincoln East
3Nusrat AminLincoln East
4Liz SchartonLincoln North Star Speech
5Mennah Al-TurfaLincoln North Star Speech
6Aadi PaudyalMillard North

Click here to return to the main Millard North Novice Tournament page

Novice Extemp Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anuj SinghMillard North
2Annabeth SchubertLincoln East
3Sarah LangeRaymond Central
4Nayan VelMillard North
5Cate BarryPius X
6Abhi KandiMillard North

Click here to return to the main Millard North Novice Tournament page

Novice Humorous Interpretaion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dominic TranPius X
2Lyla BognerMillard North
3Alec DyerMillard North
4Irene HawkinsMillard South
5Tanya BachuOmaha Brownell-Talbot
6Savannah GraceOmaha Duchesne Academy

Click here to return to the main Millard North Novice Tournament page

Novice Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Andrew KasperekBellevue East
2Fruzsina RokaOmaha Brownell-Talbot
3Sylvia HutflessOmaha Duchesne Academy
4Siri DoddapaneniOmaha Brownell-Talbot
5Korynn BallRaymond Central
6Barrett WalahoskiRaymond Central

Click here to return to the main Millard North Novice Tournament page

Novice Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sharish ShapkotaMillard North
2Ninad RaoMillard North
3Lily KorpasLincoln East
4Ashritha ChiguluriMillard North
5Ava McCoyPius X
6Sarah LangeRaymond Central
Fin.Abby McGuireMarian
Fin.Ellery PottsLincoln Southwest
Fin.Siri DoddapaneniOmaha Brownell-Talbot
Fin.Cassandra WongMillard South
Fin.Gretna NguyenPius X
Fin.Ashley LarsenBellevue West

Click here to return to the main Millard North Novice Tournament page

Novice Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Keerthana VinodMillard North
2Tanya BachuOmaha Brownell-Talbot
3Anuj SinghMillard North
4Lena MakuiBellevue East
5Vaibhavi KotaMillard North
6Melanie WigginsLincoln Southwest
Fin.Carlee WolfeRaymond Central
Fin.Jaida SummersBellevue West
Fin.Sriram SrinivasMillard North
Fin.Jalynn McGillLincoln Northeast
Fin.Hayden JohnsonBellevue East
Fin.Mackenzie ReidyMarian

Click here to return to the main Millard North Novice Tournament page

Novice Poetry Interp

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dasha MullerLincoln East
2Austin FletcherDouglas County West
3Audrey SaksenaLincoln East
4Pujitha MudhelliMillard North
5Elliete Mendivil RodriguezNorfolk Senior H.S.
6Tejal ParajuliMillard North

Click here to return to the main Millard North Novice Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw