Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Parkway West Virtual Fall Classic - Event results

Click here to return to the main Parkway West Virtual Fall Classic page

JV Lincoln Douglas

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rishil GaddeLadue Horton Watkins High School
2Charlie RubinClayton

Click here to return to the main Parkway West Virtual Fall Classic page

JV Public Forum

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Pranav Vaikuntam and Ronith GouniMarquette Speech and Debate Team
2Ankush Vasireddy and Joshua LiMarquette Speech and Debate Team

Click here to return to the main Parkway West Virtual Fall Classic page

Novice Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Catherine (Alex) FajenHickman
2Rayan AliLadue Horton Watkins High School
3Lavanya ManiClayton
4Sahil ChatwalLadue Horton Watkins High School
5Adam YeLadue Horton Watkins High School
6Franklyn YangLadue Horton Watkins High School

Click here to return to the main Parkway West Virtual Fall Classic page

Novice Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Charlotte MeyersClayton
2Em PhelpsRock Bridge High School
3Nathan McCandlissMaplewood Richmond Heights High School
4Hansini MahajanClayton
5Henry WheelerClayton
6Courtney LewisClayton

Click here to return to the main Parkway West Virtual Fall Classic page

Novice Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emaan WaheedLadue Horton Watkins High School
2Jiya ShettyRock Bridge High School

Click here to return to the main Parkway West Virtual Fall Classic page

Novice Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nate BoyleMaplewood Richmond Heights High School
2Grace FloydMaplewood Richmond Heights High School
3Amelia SwierMaplewood Richmond Heights High School
4Camille PharrFrancis Howell Central High School
5Shreya DasMarquette Speech and Debate Team
6Anagha MandadiMarquette Speech and Debate Team

Click here to return to the main Parkway West Virtual Fall Classic page

Novice Policy Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Neil Maxwell and Samantha SiemerMaplewood Richmond Heights High School
2Elliot Behm and Micah BottsCollegiate School of Med & Biosci

Click here to return to the main Parkway West Virtual Fall Classic page

Novice Prose/Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anna HansEureka
2Sonny RuanLadue Horton Watkins High School
3Juli MejiaLafayette - Wildwood
4Alex ThomasPattonville
5Grace FuchsMetro HS
6Madison PruittBowling Green
Fin.Alejandra Santana-GonzalezCarthage High School

Click here to return to the main Parkway West Virtual Fall Classic page

Novice Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Franklyn Yang and Jonathan YaoLadue Horton Watkins High School
2Ellen Yin and Mika AngeloviciRock Bridge High School

Click here to return to the main Parkway West Virtual Fall Classic page

Open Domestic Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Eliot BlackmooreClayton
2Ryan TungLadue Horton Watkins High School
3JiaLi DeckClayton
4Pavan KolluruFrancis Howell North
5Yoon Seo ChangMarquette Speech and Debate Team
6Alice WangClayton

Click here to return to the main Parkway West Virtual Fall Classic page

Open Duo

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Charlie Rubin and JiaLi DeckClayton
2AnMei Deck and Medha NarayanClayton
3Anandi Varadhachary and Lily WamhoffCollegiate School of Med & Biosci
4Anish Ganga and Yogev AngeloviciRock Bridge High School
5Hadeel Alsalami and Mariam AlkenaniCollegiate School of Med & Biosci
6Jonah Wolk and Natalie WolkLadue Horton Watkins High School

Click here to return to the main Parkway West Virtual Fall Classic page

Open Foreign Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maia ChapinGeorge Washington
2Gaayathri BinojParkway Central
3Miguel BuitragoClayton
4Kevin MaoRock Bridge High School
5AnMei DeckClayton
6Evan BeckerFrancis Howell North

Click here to return to the main Parkway West Virtual Fall Classic page

Open Informative

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Zo BenzEureka
2Artur BreternitzLadue Horton Watkins High School
3Sela MasakiLadue Horton Watkins High School
4Ronith GouniMarquette Speech and Debate Team
5Nicholas SheppardClayton
6Fatima HussainRock Bridge High School

Click here to return to the main Parkway West Virtual Fall Classic page

Open Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Landon BrownCarthage High School
2Lola-Grace ChapmanCarthage High School
3Ahmad EnninRock Bridge High School
4Brooke MeeksCarthage High School
5Rebecca DunganFrancis Howell Central High School
6Kaz PushechnikovRock Bridge High School
Fin.Aaradhya DiwanClayton

Click here to return to the main Parkway West Virtual Fall Classic page

Open Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Oviya SrihariLadue Horton Watkins High School
2Kalina KuligGeorge Washington

Click here to return to the main Parkway West Virtual Fall Classic page

Open Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Avinash KamathLadue Horton Watkins High School
2Katy CorcoranMaplewood Richmond Heights High School
3Ahmad EnninRock Bridge High School
4Fatima HussainRock Bridge High School
5Julia KimRock Bridge High School
6Sushant MarellaMarquette Speech and Debate Team

Click here to return to the main Parkway West Virtual Fall Classic page

Open Policy Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Christopher Mesfin and Jaden LuedersRock Bridge High School
2Anna Munn Carstensen and James GrangerMaplewood Richmond Heights High School

Click here to return to the main Parkway West Virtual Fall Classic page

Open Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Arpitha SistlaMarquette Speech and Debate Team
2Kaz PushechnikovRock Bridge High School
3Gracie EbenhohCollegiate School of Med & Biosci
4Daniel XuLadue Horton Watkins High School
5Rabeea BariFrancis Howell Central High School
6Katie de la PazClayton

Click here to return to the main Parkway West Virtual Fall Classic page

Open Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nevin Song and Ryan TungLadue Horton Watkins High School
2Aaradhya Diwan and Jonah FeinsteinClayton

Click here to return to the main Parkway West Virtual Fall Classic page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND08 DI102