Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

HISD UIL A+ Academics MS Meet #3 - Event results

Click here to return to the main HISD UIL A+ Academics MS Meet #3 page

Dictionary Skills Grade 6

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Daniel LinTH Rogers UIL
2Barbara RayFrank Black MS UIL Team
3Abisha Cupa ZeledonMS HISD UIL Energized for Excellence MS
4Blakely MaddoxFrank Black MS UIL Team
5Seetha VenkatachalamTH Rogers UIL
6Meliza MerinoMS HISD UIL Energized for Excellence MS
Fin.Sashwath KatairavanTH Rogers UIL
Fin.Fraiare, BrianMS HISD UIL Fonville
Fin.Melanie Campos CuevasMS HISD UIL Energized for Excellence MS
Fin.Reyes, ChristopherMS HISD UIL Fonville

Click here to return to the main HISD UIL A+ Academics MS Meet #3 page

Dictionary Skills Grade 7

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sophia SalanoFrank Black MS UIL Team
2Ananya DharapTH Rogers UIL
3Nathan HalterFrank Black MS UIL Team
4Raga ManyamTH Rogers UIL
5Meredith ChavezMS HISD UIL Energized for Excellence MS
6Atziry GomezFrank Black MS UIL Team
Fin.Galvan, YaretiMS HISD UIL Fonville
Fin.Andrew GaleasMS HISD UIL CLIFTON
Fin.Jennyfer PereiraFrank Black MS UIL Team
Fin.Miguel AmanteMS HISD UIL CLIFTON

Click here to return to the main HISD UIL A+ Academics MS Meet #3 page

Dictionary Skills Grade 8

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Akshatha PerumalMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS
2Abigail MartinezMS HISD UIL Burbank Eagles
3Diego Villegas-OrellanaMS HISD UIL Energized for Excellence MS
4Kevyn RivasMS HISD UIL Energized for Excellence MS
4Kimberlyn HernandezMS HISD UIL Fonville
6Christopher AvalosMS HISD UIL Energized for Excellence MS
6Gadiel RomeroMS HISD UIL Energized for Excellence MS
Fin.Suhurrith AdhikariTH Rogers UIL
Fin.Moctezuma, Erick MS HISD UIL Fonville
Fin.Jacqueline CasillasFrank Black MS UIL Team

Click here to return to the main HISD UIL A+ Academics MS Meet #3 page

Maps, Graphs, & Charts Grade 6

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mahati KadiyalaTH Rogers UIL
2William CaldwellFrank Black MS UIL Team
3Daniel LinTH Rogers UIL
4Diego SanchezFrank Black MS UIL Team
4Abisha Cupa ZeledonMS HISD UIL Energized for Excellence MS
6David Avelar RodasMS HISD UIL Energized for Excellence MS
6Pablo RiosMS HISD UIL Energized for Excellence MS
Fin.Adrian SinguMS HISD UIL Burbank Eagles
Fin.Lucian AllenMS HISD UIL CLIFTON
Fin.Sadie BaumanFrank Black MS UIL Team

Click here to return to the main HISD UIL A+ Academics MS Meet #3 page

Maps, Graphs, & Charts Grade 7

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1James AllenFrank Black MS UIL Team
2Dharshan ArputhananthamMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS
3Ralph JulianMS HISD UIL Burbank Eagles
4Rishabh ThosaniMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS
5Atizry GomezFrank Black MS UIL Team
6Jorge AlemanMS HISD UIL Fonville
Fin.Miguel AmanteMS HISD UIL CLIFTON
Fin.Victor OchoaMS HISD UIL Fonville

Click here to return to the main HISD UIL A+ Academics MS Meet #3 page

Maps, Graphs, & Charts Grade 8

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Andrew PerlmanMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS
2Sophia SalanoFrank Black MS UIL Team
2Addison Perry Frank Black MS UIL Team
4Suhurrith AdhikariTH Rogers UIL

Click here to return to the main HISD UIL A+ Academics MS Meet #3 page

Oral Reading English Grades 678

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amy ArambulaMS HISD UIL CLIFTON
1Andrew PerlmanMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS
1Pravar BhatTH Rogers UIL
1Raga ManyamTH Rogers UIL
1Ananya CherukuriTH Rogers UIL
6Kimberly RoaMS HISD UIL CLIFTON
6Sergio GutierrezMS HISD UIL CLIFTON
6Lester CamachoMS HISD UIL Energized for Excellence MS
6Roderick StanfieldMS Pershing UIL
6Amruta NangralaTH Rogers UIL
Fin.Avery BrownMS HISD UIL CLIFTON
Fin.Kimberly LopezMS HISD UIL Fonville
Fin.Akshatha PerumalMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS
Fin.Victoria McCarthyMS Pershing UIL
Fin.Looluwa PitolwalaTH Rogers UIL

Click here to return to the main HISD UIL A+ Academics MS Meet #3 page

Oral Reading Spanish Grades 678

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Barbara RayFrank Black MS UIL Team
1Melina MerinoMS HISD UIL Energized for Excellence MS
3Melissa BermudezMS HISD UIL Energized for Excellence MS
3Ashly Lopez ArguetaMS HISD UIL Energized for Excellence MS
5Merary TrejoMS HISD UIL Fonville
5Corinne LoTH Rogers UIL

Click here to return to the main HISD UIL A+ Academics MS Meet #3 page

Social Studies Grade 6

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kiyana BalasuriyaTH Rogers UIL
2Matthew HuangMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS
3Edrick MooreMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS
4Mahati KadiyalaTH Rogers UIL
5Andon BowmanFrank Black MS UIL Team
6Lucian AllenMS HISD UIL CLIFTON
Fin.David Avelar RodasMS HISD UIL Energized for Excellence MS
Fin.Catalina PerezMS HISD UIL Burbank Eagles
Fin.Melissa BermudezMS HISD UIL Energized for Excellence MS
Fin.Ava GildersleeveFrank Black MS UIL Team
Fin.Mia StromFrank Black MS UIL Team

Click here to return to the main HISD UIL A+ Academics MS Meet #3 page

Social Studies Grade 7

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anthony KlementichMS Pershing UIL
2Ty CroneFrank Black MS UIL Team
3Victor OchoaMS HISD UIL Fonville
3Elpidio CastillejaStevenson

Click here to return to the main HISD UIL A+ Academics MS Meet #3 page

Social Studies Grade 8

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Suhurrith AdhikariTH Rogers UIL
2Akshatha PerumalMS HISD UIL PIN OAK MS
3Renata JuarezFrank Black MS UIL Team
3Alondra PalaciosMS HISD UIL Fonville
5Joseth AvilezMS HISD UIL CLIFTON
6Addison Perry Frank Black MS UIL Team
Fin.Kimberly RoaMS HISD UIL CLIFTON
Fin.Melody canoMS HISD UIL Fonville
Fin.Solomon SummersMS HISD UIL Burbank Eagles
Fin.Jose SosaMS HISD UIL Fonville

Click here to return to the main HISD UIL A+ Academics MS Meet #3 page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw