Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Centerville TournaShop - Event results

Click here to return to the main Centerville TournaShop page

Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Erica DongColumbus Academy
2David WerstlerColumbus Academy
3Jenna BankeCenterville
4Zair HashmyColumbus Academy

Click here to return to the main Centerville TournaShop page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sanjana Kethiri and Sonal MarlaMason
2Isha Mantha and Sahasra UppugantiMason
3Ben Moulton and Henry AlmoneyOakwood
4Laila ElkilaniMason

Click here to return to the main Centerville TournaShop page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1McKenzie RussellOakwood
2Natalia AlvarezOakwood
3Alyssia TenWoldeOakwood
4Alan ZhuColumbus Academy

Click here to return to the main Centerville TournaShop page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sandalee SilvaMason
2Maggie DenlingerCenterville
3Shivani GalgaliMason
4Prabhat MajjiMason
5Abhinav ChaladiMason
6Zain KhanCenterville

Click here to return to the main Centerville TournaShop page

Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sanjana KumarMason
2Anuj KulkarniMason
3Carson WangMason
4Vaishnavi ErankiOlentangy Liberty
5Yaswanth RuddarrajuMason
6Joey SchickArchbishop Moeller High School

Click here to return to the main Centerville TournaShop page

Middle School Public Forum

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lola Denslow and Sophia BookwalterCenterville Middle School
2Dharmendra Varma and William PeiCenterville Middle School
3Avery Claffin and Daniel ParkCenterville Middle School
4Alexander Wang and Arjun VohraCenterville Middle School
5Alex Zhang and Vasakan Thambi-PillaiCenterville Middle School

Click here to return to the main Centerville TournaShop page

MS Interp

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nissi XavierCenterville Middle School
1Yamini NittalaCenterville Middle School
1Partth LakdawalaCenterville Middle School
1Eleanor CokerCenterville Middle School
1Devin ChaulkCenterville Middle School
1Jonah ProcuniarCenterville Middle School

Click here to return to the main Centerville TournaShop page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lauren ChildsOlentangy Liberty
2Katie ThaiBeavercreek
3Shannon McKiernanMason
4Taylor CreechCenterville
5Elsa RichmondMason
6Grace StaffordOakwood

Click here to return to the main Centerville TournaShop page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Navya GargCenterville
2Trina KimCenterville
3Sravya KandarpaCenterville
4Shreemayi TrichyCenterville

Click here to return to the main Centerville TournaShop page

Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aryan Vohra and Christopher WangCenterville
2Ehson Pariorkh and Sam SaloCenterville
3Abi Galbraith and Bezawit KubsaSpringboro High School
4Elina Tiwari and Grace HunterColumbus Academy
5Liam McCarty and Terry MouOakwood
6Hansheng Xu and Jacob KhvalskyColumbus Academy

Click here to return to the main Centerville TournaShop page

United States Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nikhil JainMason
2Noah LeeMason

Click here to return to the main Centerville TournaShop page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw