Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

VFL #1 - Event results

Click here to return to the main VFL #1 page

After Dinner Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Claire MohrConcordia - Moorhead
2Rachael GulerSouth Dakota State University

Click here to return to the main VFL #1 page

Communication Analysis

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Becca AdySouth Dakota State University
2Abigail PetersonConcordia - Moorhead

Click here to return to the main VFL #1 page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jake PundsackMinnesota State University Moorhead
2Nicholas DunnConcordia - Moorhead
3Collin HainWayne State College
4Ali MetzenUniversity of Wisconsin-Eau Claire

Click here to return to the main VFL #1 page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Addie Hejl and Maiya BaumannWayne State College
2Claire Mohr and Emily LiddellConcordia - Moorhead
3Jacqueline Tomas and Tristan XiongMinnesota State University, Mankato
4Jesus Hernandez and Kara VetchSouth Dakota State University

Click here to return to the main VFL #1 page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Madelynn SchumacherConcordia - Moorhead
2Brock ErdmanUniversity of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
3Joshua KliegelSouth Dakota State University
4Samantha PappasSouth Dakota State University
5Nathan PriceSouth Dakota State University
6Ahmed OsmanMinnesota State University, Mankato

Click here to return to the main VFL #1 page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma MurdockNorthern State University
2Brock ErdmanUniversity of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
3Claire MohrConcordia - Moorhead
4Lars WagenerSouth Dakota State University
5Josh KramerConcordia - Moorhead
6Kara VetchSouth Dakota State University
Fin.Myles KinneySt. Cloud State University

Click here to return to the main VFL #1 page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Annika EmersonUniversity of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
2Samantha PappasSouth Dakota State University
3Lars WagenerSouth Dakota State University
4Nicholas DunnConcordia - Moorhead

Click here to return to the main VFL #1 page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Eliza Carlson South Dakota State University
2Jacqueline TomasMinnesota State University, Mankato
3Collin HainWayne State College
4Ali McNamaraMinnesota State University, Mankato
5Joshua KliegelSouth Dakota State University
6Anna LomnickiSt. Cloud State University

Click here to return to the main VFL #1 page

Poetry Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kiara JacksonUniversity of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
2Emily OlsonMinnesota State University Moorhead
3Jake PundsackMinnesota State University Moorhead
4Collin HainWayne State College
5Chris GrettlerNorthern State University
6Alex MenneMinnesota State University, Mankato

Click here to return to the main VFL #1 page

Program Oral Interp

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Annika EmersonUniversity of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
2Emma DorholtMinnesota State University, Mankato

Click here to return to the main VFL #1 page

Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tristan XiongMinnesota State University, Mankato
2Jesus HernandezSouth Dakota State University
3Alex MenneMinnesota State University, Mankato
4Abigail PetersonConcordia - Moorhead
5Ali MetzenUniversity of Wisconsin-Eau Claire

Click here to return to the main VFL #1 page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw