Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

RTHS Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main RTHS Invitational page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Breanna Elmer and Danny AtenWheaton North
2Emmah Cady and Molly McKennaPearl City

Click here to return to the main RTHS Invitational page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Corinna RodriguezWheaton North
2Skylar RasmussenWheaton North
3Zoey KennedyMorris
4Mikey EilertsenWheaton North
5Charles DuncanGalena H.S.
6Molly McKennaPearl City

Click here to return to the main RTHS Invitational page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katie Rhea and Marley HaleyMoline
2Cayla Weygand and Kyle HobbsOttawa
3Jake Boucher-Merlo and Lucy RollerLarkin
4Kaiya Gaskill and Kiera TempelFreeport H.S.

Click here to return to the main RTHS Invitational page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kayla BruhnDeKalb
2Chase PortnerMoline
3Emmah CadyPearl City

Click here to return to the main RTHS Invitational page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alex JenkinSycamore
2Khalil WinstonRochelle
3Diya VishwakarmaMoline
4Jonathan LocascioSycamore
5Erika ColeDeKalb
6John ArmentaDeKalb

Click here to return to the main RTHS Invitational page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Natalie GreenePearl City
2Randi PoseyPearl City
3Sumit ShahDowners Grove South
4Nathan RedmoreFreeport H.S.
5Jessee PinsonRiverdale

Click here to return to the main RTHS Invitational page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Breanna ElmerWheaton North
2Selena CalderaMorris
3Briyana ZeiglerDowners Grove South
4Maeve KremlLarkin
5Diya VishwakarmaMoline
6Sydni LowerPearl City

Click here to return to the main RTHS Invitational page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Natalie MurphyDowners Grove South
2Alexa BirosMorris
3Mia WinquistUnited (East Moline)
4Josh BruhnDeKalb
5Madison WildGalena H.S.
6Anna BiblyMorris

Click here to return to the main RTHS Invitational page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jessica HullRochelle
2Lindsey MelanconFreeport H.S.
3Pigeon BurgholzerRochelle
4Charlotte SharpSycamore
5Carla FonsecaWheaton North
6Natalie MurphyDowners Grove South

Click here to return to the main RTHS Invitational page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jessica HullRochelle
2Molly NeelsMoline
3Charlotte SharpSycamore
4Sadie JohnsonOttawa
5Jesse KatzLarkin
6Mya OrtizLena-Winslow

Click here to return to the main RTHS Invitational page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kristen WegnerDowners Grove South
2Rileigh WrenSterling H.S.
3Lea GueldeDeKalb
4Michael MedinaDeKalb
5Faith LohseRochelle
6Molly MaloyRock Falls

Click here to return to the main RTHS Invitational page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Briana KaniaWheaton North
2Makayla TillmonFreeport H.S.
3Aiden CiarrachiDowners Grove South

Click here to return to the main RTHS Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw