Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Plymouth HS Novice Festival - Event results

Click here to return to the main Plymouth HS Novice Festival page

Broadcasting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mairin MendozaPlymouth
2Isa BernhardCulver Academies
3Jordon NethercuttPlymouth
4Grace GanserWarsaw High School
5Macy BinkleyConcord
6Blake MackeyPlymouth

Click here to return to the main Plymouth HS Novice Festival page

Combined Extemp

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Joy EverettPlymouth
2Kareena UlfigConcord
3Lyndon QiCulver Academies
4Michelle LuoCulver Academies
5Ana SlatteryPlymouth

Click here to return to the main Plymouth HS Novice Festival page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Asia BestCulver Academies
2Emilia MurphyCulver Academies
3Linda SuCulver Academies
4Sarah BockerCulver Academies
5Justice WhiteCulver Academies
6Christa BraddockConcord

Click here to return to the main Plymouth HS Novice Festival page

Impromptu

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Silinna OnwocheiCulver Academies
2Jaden HuangCulver Academies
3Kevin ZhangCulver Academies
4Grace GanserWarsaw High School
5Dariel HerreraPlymouth
6Lily-Anne BohnkeCanterbury

Click here to return to the main Plymouth HS Novice Festival page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kylah CookWarsaw High School
2Robert HostetlerPlymouth
3Amelia AndersWarsaw High School
4Aiden RuizPlymouth
5Caro GicewiczCulver Academies
6Lettzy HerreraConcord

Click here to return to the main Plymouth HS Novice Festival page

Programmed Oral Interp

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gloria SullivanPlymouth

Click here to return to the main Plymouth HS Novice Festival page

Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mairin MendozaPlymouth
2Lemon LinCulver Academies
3Estela MendezPlymouth
4Kylie ThompsonCulver Academies
5Angel OviedoPlymouth
6Amelia AndersWarsaw High School

Click here to return to the main Plymouth HS Novice Festival page

Scripted Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Claire LewandowskiPlymouth
2Maddie HarnessPlymouth
3Sierra RuppConcord

Click here to return to the main Plymouth HS Novice Festival page

Scripted Duo

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Haley Imus and Madyson ReplogleConcord
2Angel Oviedo and Estela MendezPlymouth
3Aishani Valluru and Amri Gussenhoven Canterbury
4Leah Vorwald and Madison NorrisConcord

Click here to return to the main Plymouth HS Novice Festival page

Scripted Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brice HooverPlymouth
2Claire LewandowskiPlymouth
3Sameera ApuriCanterbury
3Aishani ValluruCanterbury
5Paige MartinConcord
6Cristian Lozada-RivasConcord

Click here to return to the main Plymouth HS Novice Festival page

Scripted Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katie FritzPlymouth
2Cindy ZhangCulver Academies
3Yasmine AdameConcord
4Victoria BookerSnider

Click here to return to the main Plymouth HS Novice Festival page

Scripted Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maddie HarnessPlymouth
2Katie FritzPlymouth
3Dariel HerreraPlymouth

Click here to return to the main Plymouth HS Novice Festival page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw