Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

GCHS Winter Invite - Event results

Click here to return to the main GCHS Winter Invite page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Andrew Burke and Jenna HorwitchGlenbrook North
2Mikayla Preston and Paul SwartzRochelle
3Samantha Lopatowski and Stephanie HaroGrant Community High School
4Elizabeth Workman and Hannah WorkmanDowners Grove South
5Timothy Dinovo and Veeren ThakkarBartlett
6Anna Mykhaylyuk and Megan BuettnerCary-Grove
Fin.Charlee Crone and Kaylee MartinBartlett

Click here to return to the main GCHS Winter Invite page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jack RepakRolling Meadows
2Tristan MesmerGrant Community High School
3Mikayla PrestonRochelle
4Courtney McMullenLyons
5Elizabeth WorkmanDowners Grove South
5Alexandra McGarryGlenbrook North
5Naimah ArteagaLyons

Click here to return to the main GCHS Winter Invite page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Braden WallCary-Grove
2Sophie BarrettLyons
3Leo PetropoulosCary-Grove
4Aidan JoyceLyons
5Chris SmithCary-Grove
6Hugo PletcherDowners Grove South
Fin.Nina IsselLyons

Click here to return to the main GCHS Winter Invite page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Becca Snouffer and Sebastian BlancoDowners Grove South
2Ben Paladino and Layla OrozcoDowners Grove South
3Jeanne Mardegan and Maeve CieslaLyons
4Emily Weihofen and Maddie HoppLarkin
5Bella Nauman and Paul SwartzRochelle
6Andy Guerrero and Lila FinneganLyons

Click here to return to the main GCHS Winter Invite page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kathryn LazichLyons
2Addie FugelsethGrant Community High School
2Nicholas BarberaLyons
2Gabe LazarskiLyons
5Lola PodolnerLyons
6Ellie PavletichGlenbrook North

Click here to return to the main GCHS Winter Invite page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Joyce YangBartlett
2Braden WallCary-Grove
3Brianna YuSouth Elgin
4Kyle DepakakiboBartlett
5Chris SmithCary-Grove
6Adriana VoloshchukGlenbrook North
Fin.Elizabeth ThomasBartlett
Fin.Madison RossCrystal Lake South

Click here to return to the main GCHS Winter Invite page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Braden WallCary-Grove
2Peter KoppanyLyons
3Naomi YongDowners Grove South
4Elizabeth ThomasBartlett
5Maddie HoppLarkin
6Lauren RyooRolling Meadows

Click here to return to the main GCHS Winter Invite page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Majeste Kyei-AmponsahCrystal Lake South
2Kathryn LazichLyons
3John BosacomaGlenbrook North
4Maija FlanneryDowners Grove South
5Logan WestCary-Grove
6Kyle ShermanLyons

Click here to return to the main GCHS Winter Invite page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Keira JensenLyons
2Peyton BaisdenGrant Community High School
3Carlos VilchisRound Lake
4Karma LidrenRochelle
5Roshay GrantRound Lake

Click here to return to the main GCHS Winter Invite page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Natalie HalmLyons
2Vishnu SrinivasanSouth Elgin
3Joyce YangBartlett
4Juliana ConyerDowners Grove South
5Shelby SwierczGrant Community High School
6Aiden WeeksLarkin
Fin.Adhvytha SrigopalBartlett

Click here to return to the main GCHS Winter Invite page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rowynn WhyteSouth Elgin
2Majeste Kyei-AmponsahCrystal Lake South
3Logan WestCary-Grove
4Lindsey WilsonLyons
5Charlee CroneBartlett
6Amaya DavisLyons

Click here to return to the main GCHS Winter Invite page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kaelyn SloanLyons
2Maija FlanneryDowners Grove South
3Christine PerkinsCary-Grove
4Angel HumphreyCrystal Lake South
5Gianna BarashGlenbrook North
6Emma KattookaranGlenbrook North
Fin.Paige YarringtonBartlett
Fin.Autumn HongRolling Meadows

Click here to return to the main GCHS Winter Invite page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sebastian BlancoDowners Grove South
2Summer BrownGrant Community High School
3Natalie HalmLyons
4Aiden RamseyRochelle
5Kyra CraddockCary-Grove
6Christine PerkinsCary-Grove
Fin.Gabe LazarskiLyons
Fin.Stephanie HaroGrant Community High School
Fin.Samantha HernandezGrant Community High School
Fin.Mya GersteinGlenbrook North
Fin.Magdalen KolarGrant Community High School

Click here to return to the main GCHS Winter Invite page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emmett RobisonLyons
2Logan BafficoLyons
3Maeve CieslaLyons
4Autumn HongRolling Meadows
5Sabrina CrowleyDowners Grove South
6Alexa SnyderCary-Grove

Click here to return to the main GCHS Winter Invite page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw