Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Newark CFL #3 - Event results

Click here to return to the main Newark CFL #3 page

JV Lincoln Douglas

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sahana Vijay KrishnaMontville Twp. HS
2Claudia NesinColumbia High School

Click here to return to the main Newark CFL #3 page

JV Public Forum

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aditya Gupta and Arav WahiMillburn High School
2Alexander Volkov and Pranav NarayananLivingston

Click here to return to the main Newark CFL #3 page

Varsity Congress

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Michael MoschelloRidge High School
2Ashwin Rahalkar-SasaneRidge High School
3Joey HuangRidge High School
4Matthew ThornChristian Brothers Academy
5Adrian HouUnion Catholic
6Ginny KimRidge High School
Fin.Aditya RaiRidge High School

Click here to return to the main Newark CFL #3 page

Varsity Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amya MartinezNorth Star Academy High School
2Amaya WilsonNorth Star Academy High School
3Emilija PetricRidge High School
4Abigail LeeRidge High School
5Joanna LiuLivingston
6Ami SinghRidge High School

Click here to return to the main Newark CFL #3 page

Varsity Dramatic Performance

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bianca IgwillohBarringer High
2Samantha KoMontville Twp. HS
3Kwadjo OtooNorth Star Academy High School
4Hanaan AdenaikeNorth Star Academy High School
5Kerry Bell IIICentral High School
6Hanna KhadrRidge High School

Click here to return to the main Newark CFL #3 page

Varsity Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jocelyn Tan and Yejin LeeRidge High School
2GG Pantula and Sahana VaidyaMontville Twp. HS
3Sarina Dang and Swara AgarwalMontville Twp. HS
4Elvin Seethakunnan and Paul PhilipMontville Twp. HS

Click here to return to the main Newark CFL #3 page

Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Samarth NagarajRidge High School
2Amy CaoRidge High School
3Chloe YangRidge High School
4Nikayla Karda-MarokRidge High School
5Kevin LiRidge High School
6Melinda DengMillburn High School

Click here to return to the main Newark CFL #3 page

Varsity Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ram PantulaMontville Twp. HS
2Raina BatraLivingston

Click here to return to the main Newark CFL #3 page

Varsity Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kahyel EatonCentral High School
2Khalid SaiduNorth Star Academy High School
3Evelyn OduberuCentral High School
4Grace HuLivingston
5Grace AulicinoRidge High School
6Daisy YaoLivingston

Click here to return to the main Newark CFL #3 page

Varsity Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tosin AkinsikuNorth Star Academy High School
2Bryan LiuRidge High School
3Humphrey ChenRidge High School
4Hannah KimLivingston
5Casey AriasUnion Catholic
6Michael MahaffeyUnion Catholic

Click here to return to the main Newark CFL #3 page

Varsity Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Akhil Khade and Aniket RaiRidge High School
2Aaron Agarwal and Ben KleinMillburn High School

Click here to return to the main Newark CFL #3 page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw