Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Elk Grove Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main Elk Grove Invitational page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nathan Frewen and Samantha BacharaDowners Grove South
2Cameron Chamberlain and Cate CianciHinsdale South
3Caroline Turner and Rachel TraversGlenbard West
4Ava Lobaugh and Daden GabryszewskiDePaul College Prep
5Ben Plaisted and Regan WrightYork

Click here to return to the main Elk Grove Invitational page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jack HuberHinsdale Central
2Carolina RosasFenton
3Samantha WigginsDowners Grove South
4Nathan FrewenDowners Grove South
5Angie ValdezHinsdale South
6Hannah DalinkaGlenbrook North

Click here to return to the main Elk Grove Invitational page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Matthew LeonardsonHinsdale South
2Nadia BurtHinsdale Central
3Braden WallCary-Grove
4Mitchell HansonHinsdale South
5Avery MeierHersey
6Anna MarlinHersey
Fin.Alex StyczynskiHinsdale South

Click here to return to the main Elk Grove Invitational page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jack Huber and Nico KipermanHinsdale Central
2Darrell Mondaine and Grace CvengrosHinsdale South
3Annina Garro and Luiza OliveiraHinsdale South
4Madeline Murin and Olivia PauerGlenbard West
5Fatima Rasheed and Hafsa RasheedGlenbard South
6Amy Ralston and Gabriel BlumenfeldGlenbrook South

Click here to return to the main Elk Grove Invitational page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nathan LeeYork
2Cate CianciHinsdale South
3Kelly JordanProspect
4Isabel Kachappilly York

Click here to return to the main Elk Grove Invitational page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Matthew LeonardsonHinsdale South
2Braden WallCary-Grove
3Aminah AhmedHinsdale Central
4Fernando Valdes NicholsonYork
5Muhamed RojbaFenton
6Aditi VinayGlenbard West
Fin.Vandana SivakumarHinsdale Central
Fin.Ella EricksonGlenbard West

Click here to return to the main Elk Grove Invitational page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Karissa LaraFenton
2Jeongmin LeeProspect
3Fouzaan AmjadHinsdale South
4Paige GreveYork
5Clara WawrzynGlenbrook South
6Clark Mahoney York

Click here to return to the main Elk Grove Invitational page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Vandana SivakumarHinsdale Central
2Nathan LeeYork
3Kassem OssmanDowners Grove South
4Vanessa IvanovHinsdale Central
5Athena MaliekkalProspect
6Betsy KunglYork
Fin.Isha ShahHoffman Estates H.S.

Click here to return to the main Elk Grove Invitational page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sydney RichardsonDowners Grove South
2Darrell MondaineHinsdale South
3Owen Espinosa York
4Elise GadsonProspect
5Quinn StrombergHinsdale Central
6Alia IslamHinsdale Central
Fin.Max FidoDowners Grove South

Click here to return to the main Elk Grove Invitational page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Deepa PhuyalGlenbard West
2Grace CvengrosHinsdale South
3Leah BradleyHinsdale Central
4Nadia BurtHinsdale Central
5Itohan SalamiSouthland College Prep
6Wiktoria TofilskaProspect
Fin.Rich SimondsYork

Click here to return to the main Elk Grove Invitational page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alyssa KachappillyYork
2Sophia YenHinsdale South
3Logan WestCary-Grove
4Zola HinojosaHinsdale South
5Ben PlaistedYork
6Samantha BacharaDowners Grove South

Click here to return to the main Elk Grove Invitational page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cameron ChamberlainHinsdale South
2Gwen RoyleDowners Grove South
3Regan WrightYork
4Rosie KunglYork
5Emily CaravelloProspect
6Emma KattookaranGlenbrook North
Fin.Alexander PizarroFenton

Click here to return to the main Elk Grove Invitational page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Faith NelsonDowners Grove South
2Christine LeungHinsdale Central
3Nathan LeeYork
4Josephine CarlsonElk Grove
5Ally StegerHersey
6Kiran BhallaWarren Township
Fin.Xochitl QuinonesFenton
Fin.Christian BoydSouthland College Prep

Click here to return to the main Elk Grove Invitational page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Isabel Kachappilly York
2Casey LeoneHinsdale South
3Isha ShahHoffman Estates H.S.
4Christine LeungHinsdale Central

Click here to return to the main Elk Grove Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw