Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Chanhassen Snowvitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main Chanhassen Snowvitational page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Callie PetersonWoodbury High School
2Ani HeikkilaRoseville
3Cailin MayotteEastview
4Lucy StandaferApple Valley
5Riya MukerjeeApple Valley
6Sylvia BergerEastview

Click here to return to the main Chanhassen Snowvitational page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Morgan Oksendahl and Nate KrekelerEastview
2Emily Nyberg and Grace BowenLakeville North
3CeCe Bedore and Jack NicholMoorhead
4Lane Dehnel and Sophie TodaroApple Valley
5Angel Dominguez and Olivia BrothersEastview
6Alyson Miskowic and Jaelyn PlantenbergElk River

Click here to return to the main Chanhassen Snowvitational page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ava RootsStillwater Area High School
2Minkai LiWoodbury High School
3Emily LawrenceEast Ridge
4Agrim JoshiShakopee
5Faye ZhangEastview
6Srinath HariharanWoodbury High School

Click here to return to the main Chanhassen Snowvitational page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sophie TodaroApple Valley
2Zoe Sellner-KeerEast Ridge
3Tate HoranMoorhead
4Alyson MiskowicElk River
5Maddy SiekmannChaska
6Mihika LingeEden Prairie

Click here to return to the main Chanhassen Snowvitational page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Srinath HariharanWoodbury High School
2Arvind MaranShakopee
3Minkai LiWoodbury High School
4Anneteke AdogaWoodbury High School
5Tharika ArunkumarLakeville North
6Brooke StyerLakeville North

Click here to return to the main Chanhassen Snowvitational page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amy LaabsChanhassen
2Garrett MaherChanhassen
3Anneteke AdogaWoodbury High School
4Grace BowenLakeville North
5Ingrid RyggMoorhead
6Ainsley PluckerEastview

Click here to return to the main Chanhassen Snowvitational page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lydia VossApple Valley
2Jihan AbdiApple Valley
3Ava RootsStillwater Area High School
4Charli MillerChanhassen
5Zuleika DewanWoodbury High School
6Hameedah OladeleMoorhead

Click here to return to the main Chanhassen Snowvitational page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emily MelvilleApple Valley
2Emily NybergLakeville North
3Anika DreesMoorhead
4Ella WiggsApple Valley

Click here to return to the main Chanhassen Snowvitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw