Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Hunterdon Central Winter Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main Hunterdon Central Winter Invitational page

Parliamentary Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ram Pantula and Tanay VysyarajuMontville Twp. HS
2Alex Zatuchney and Brandon LaohooHunterdon Central Regional High School
3Colin Howell and Emma HowellHunterdon Central Regional High School
4Isabella Chagares and Lindsay BerlinerRanney School

Click here to return to the main Hunterdon Central Winter Invitational page

Childrens Literature

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nicolas ScolaDelbarton School
2Melissa RamirezMount Saint Mary Academy
3Emily AbbottMount Saint Mary Academy
4Victoria FeketeMount Saint Mary Academy
5isabella estupinanSummit High School
6Riya DevroyMillburn High School

Click here to return to the main Hunterdon Central Winter Invitational page

Congress

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lauren KooPhillipsburg HS
2Joy JanneySouthern Lehigh High School
3Isabella HoangSouthern Lehigh High School
4Nithin BommareddySouthern Lehigh High School
5Michael LevyRandolph High School
6Zoe WelzPhillipsburg HS
Fin.Lilly GrdovicPhillipsburg HS
Fin.Alexis BehrensSouthern Lehigh High School
Fin.Akhil VankaRidge High School
Fin.Allan AmbroseManville
Fin.Brandon AlvaradoManville
Fin.Leah RiewertsPhillipsburg HS
Fin.Anish ShahRidge High School
Fin.Peyton ConnMillburn High School
Fin.Peter EvanowskiPhillipsburg HS
Fin.Nicola PolinskyBerks Catholic High School
Fin.Jennifer BeaverBerks Catholic High School

Click here to return to the main Hunterdon Central Winter Invitational page

Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abigail LeeRidge High School
2Amaya WilsonNorth Star Academy High School
3Ami SinghRidge High School
4Aayush BhakeyRidge High School
5Emma VachalSummit High School
6Gabriella GuzzinatiSummit High School
Fin.chloe LeeSummit High School

Click here to return to the main Hunterdon Central Winter Invitational page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bianca IgwillohBarringer High
2Hanaan AdenaikeNorth Star Academy High School
3Ella SzabadosSummit High School
4Nicolas ScolaDelbarton School
5Mitchel ElusanmiBarringer High
6Selena ThompsonBarringer High

Click here to return to the main Hunterdon Central Winter Invitational page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sarina Dang and Swara AgarwalMontville Twp. HS
2Anna Weiner and Avery WeinerRanney School
3Keerthana Gopinath and Maryam FaizanRidge High School
4Isabella ContiRandolph High School
5Izzy CurialeSummit High School

Click here to return to the main Hunterdon Central Winter Invitational page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chloe YangRidge High School
2Tanishka KhannaMillburn High School
3Patrick WilliamsRandolph High School
4Riya DevroyMillburn High School
5Sameer WadhwaRidge High School
6Conner CaferoRandolph High School

Click here to return to the main Hunterdon Central Winter Invitational page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hanna KhadrRidge High School
2Charlie ZuckerSummit High School
3Samantha KoMontville Twp. HS
4Helen JosephRidge High School
5Timothy WeiRidge High School
6Clara SchultzSummit High School

Click here to return to the main Hunterdon Central Winter Invitational page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chloe YangRidge High School
2Serge KuznetsovMontville Twp. HS
3Molly DuffSummit High School
4Samantha BarbatoSummit High School
5Abigail LeeRidge High School
6Amelia MoonMontville Twp. HS
Fin.Mannan PandeyRidge High School

Click here to return to the main Hunterdon Central Winter Invitational page

Improvisational Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gianna LongoFreehold Township High School
2Elvin SeethakunnanMontville Twp. HS
3Clara SchultzSummit High School
4Rishi PatelRandolph High School
5Audric OseiNorth Star Academy High School
6Grace AulicinoRidge High School

Click here to return to the main Hunterdon Central Winter Invitational page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma VachalSummit High School
2Samantha BarbatoSummit High School
3isabella estupinanSummit High School
4Matthew LameoSummit High School
5Callie ShroffSummit High School
6Samantha SacksSummit High School

Click here to return to the main Hunterdon Central Winter Invitational page

JV Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ferdinando Maiello and Tyler DouglasFreehold Township High School
2Isabella Novera and Jordyn RubmanFreehold Township High School
3Armaandeep Grewal and Vasilis SmithPhillipsburg HS
4Divyen Patel and Subhash DurbhaHunterdon Central Regional High School
5Aditya Gupta and Arav WahiMillburn High School
6Bella Gulati and Lexie malikSummit High School
Fin.adam livnat and Ethan VelaSummit High School
Fin.Aashima Chauhan and Connoly ChavezRanney School
Fin.Anastasia Joseph and Lauren DongFreehold Township High School
Fin.Ariana Nazir and John SanfilippoMillburn High School

Click here to return to the main Hunterdon Central Winter Invitational page

Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nicolas ScolaDelbarton School
2Aarya RavalRidge High School
3Khalid SaiduNorth Star Academy High School
4Adoko AkueCentral High School
5Emmet PriceDelbarton School
6Eniola AyankolaNorth Star Academy High School

Click here to return to the main Hunterdon Central Winter Invitational page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Evelyn WangSouthern Lehigh High School
2Ashley XiangMontville Twp. HS
3Nicole RadchenkoFreehold Township High School
4Ally LipschitzSummit High School
5Tosin AkinsikuNorth Star Academy High School
6Ananya BhatMontville Twp. HS

Click here to return to the main Hunterdon Central Winter Invitational page

Pro Con Challenge

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Danielle DavenportFreehold Township High School
2Taryn MurphyMount Saint Mary Academy
3Akshaya KaranamMount Saint Mary Academy
4Miles GilbertiFreehold Township High School
5Isabella NoveraFreehold Township High School
6Nithin BommareddySouthern Lehigh High School

Click here to return to the main Hunterdon Central Winter Invitational page

Varsity Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Andy XuMillburn High School
2Vivian ZhuRidge High School
3Logan AvilesRidge High School
4Quinn DoyleSouthern Lehigh High School
5Ben HuangMillburn High School
6Prisha MalikMontville Twp. HS

Click here to return to the main Hunterdon Central Winter Invitational page

Varsity Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brian Migliaccio and Justin BlackPhillipsburg HS
2Mouctar Diarra and Nicholas ImerlishviliManville
3Apurva Parasher and Havish BodaMontville Twp. HS
4Patrick Moore and Romir PatelDelbarton School
5Aarav Mulinti and Angeline AgnelMontville Twp. HS
6George Thomson and Todd PetersonManville

Click here to return to the main Hunterdon Central Winter Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw