Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

DeKalb Corn Classic - Event results

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mikayla Preston and Paul SwartzRochelle
2Damaris Velasquez and Simon MurilloReavis
3Ava Larson and Skye VogelSt. Charles East
4Elizabeth Workman and Hannah WorkmanDowners Grove South
5Melanie Munoz and Yuliana MunizEisenhower
6Evan Lundgren and Margaret BrennanWillowbrook

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ernesto PerezEisenhower
2Simon MurilloReavis
3Mikayla PrestonRochelle
4Desirey CastroEisenhower
5Elizabeth CenanSt. Charles East
6Olivia VerebThomas Jefferson High School - Rockford

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Adam YounesReavis
2Izabella NievesEisenhower
3Brianna SolanoEisenhower
4Salvio BenoyDowners Grove South
5Seema RajperDowners Grove South
6Erika ColeDeKalb

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amelia Tortorici and Sean O'BrochtaWillowbrook
2Kaylee Luetkebuenger and Olivia WoodruffDeKalb
3Becca Snouffer and Sebastian BlancoDowners Grove South
4Mara Haiduc and Nahla MokkathDowners Grove South
5Abigail Komperda and Gabe GuzmanReavis
6Axel Magana and Tony VyletaLarkin

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elizabeth MichaelWillowbrook
2Carlos RodriguezEisenhower
3Kandyce SwainEisenhower
4Chris KietaReavis
5Abigail KomperdaReavis
6Jumaanh AbdelkaderReavis

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Shannon McHaleByron
2Fuad ZughayerReavis
3Sarah MichalakPrairie Ridge
4Emily MaherWillowbrook
5Vedika ShahPrairie Ridge
6Macy OlsonFreeport H.S.
Fin.Emily Zarco-DelgadoEisenhower

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brianna SolanoEisenhower
2Hannah ZunigaReavis
3Yasmine RiosReavis
4Mignot GrumEisenhower
5Maya WarakomskiMarist
6Vivian BornhoeftUnited (East Moline)

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maija FlanneryDowners Grove South
2Margaret BrennanWillowbrook
3Keyirra MorrowDeKalb
4Kristina RankeyWillowbrook
5Bella NaumanRochelle
6Jaela LudwickRochelle
Fin.Haneen AbdelkaderReavis

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jumaanh AbdelkaderReavis
2Andrew CrispMarist
3Elizabeth MichaelWillowbrook
4Amelia TortoriciWillowbrook
5Gabe GuzmanReavis
6James PetnoSt. Charles East

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jaila MabryEisenhower
2Cheyenne KernatsReavis
3Emma FishbackMarist
4Kristina RankeyWillowbrook
5Nadia AllenEisenhower
6Ava BurnsHuntley

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ernesto PerezEisenhower
2Joann TaiymReavis
3Aidan AndradeReavis
4Bella MorenoReavis
5Catherine HewawissaDowners Grove South
6Brianna TrejoLarkin

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maddie VoorhisDeKalb
2Sydney WalterDeKalb
3Hannah ZunigaReavis
4Emma FishbackMarist
5Maija FlanneryDowners Grove South
6Carlos RodriguezEisenhower

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sebastian BlancoDowners Grove South
2Jaila MabryEisenhower
3Shannon McHaleByron
4Sarah MichalakPrairie Ridge
5Macy OlsonFreeport H.S.
6Andrew FreedlundByron

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Adam YounesReavis
2Kandyce SwainEisenhower
3Sadie SticklerByron
4Vanessa PatinoReavis
5Sean O'BrochtaWillowbrook
6Sydney WalterDeKalb

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw