Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Reed Custer ''Ice Cold'' Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main Reed Custer ''Ice Cold'' Invitational page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Eli Fritz and Shana KellyCoal City
2Jarrin Griggs and Kennedy DorrisJoliet West
3Hamelynn Harzman and Rocco WalshYorkville
4Cinthya Nieves and Desirey CastroEisenhower
5Emma Motley and Erika BalbuenaJoliet West
6Emilia Williams and McKenzie ShieldsWilmington

Click here to return to the main Reed Custer ''Ice Cold'' Invitational page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ernesto PerezEisenhower
2Shadan RedigerYorkville
3Gianna RonchettiJoliet West
4McKenna PattenCoal City
5Desirey CastroEisenhower
6Isabel GaussYorkville

Click here to return to the main Reed Custer ''Ice Cold'' Invitational page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tiffany TriznaJoliet West
2Marlie PotockiJoliet West
3Shana KellyCoal City
4Lily SmogorYorkville
5Izabella NievesEisenhower
6Jaina DubbertReed-Custer
Fin.Maria BraggReed-Custer
Fin.Patrick DowlingJoliet West

Click here to return to the main Reed Custer ''Ice Cold'' Invitational page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Braden Brophy and Julia SlowakiewiczJoliet West
2Angelina Tijan and Savannah GrohJoliet West
3Hamelynn Harzman and Sophia JedziniakYorkville
4Eli Fritz and Izzy KostbadeCoal City
5Chessa Kuhel and Kevin McConnellCoal City
6Savion Long and Xavier LongJoliet West
Fin.Bryce Jewell and Jonathan MossellWilmington

Click here to return to the main Reed Custer ''Ice Cold'' Invitational page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Carlos RodriguezEisenhower
2Ian SanchezEisenhower
3Karis PostelukJoliet West
4Izzy KostbadeCoal City
5Daniel SanchezJoliet West
6Anna KozialYorkville

Click here to return to the main Reed Custer ''Ice Cold'' Invitational page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Isabella GourleyJoliet West
2Bethany YanchickJoliet West
3Ryan ViamonteJoliet West
4Cam DuranYorkville
5Amelia FritzCoal City
6Izabella NievesEisenhower

Click here to return to the main Reed Custer ''Ice Cold'' Invitational page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brady DanekSeneca
2Sophia JedziniakYorkville
3Caitlyn Murdock-ScheyJoliet West
4Kaitlyn HixYorkville
5Olivia WilliamsReed-Custer
6Briseida FloresJoliet West

Click here to return to the main Reed Custer ''Ice Cold'' Invitational page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jarrin GriggsJoliet West
2Caitlyn Murdock-ScheyJoliet West
3Miranda AraujoSeneca
4Cayla HardestyYorkville
5Melody KinderCoal City
6Grace AndersonSandwich

Click here to return to the main Reed Custer ''Ice Cold'' Invitational page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Braden BrophyJoliet West
2Kendra PostelukJoliet West
3Savion LongJoliet West
4Olivia HowardEisenhower
5Ian SanchezEisenhower
6Tyler WiyningerReed-Custer

Click here to return to the main Reed Custer ''Ice Cold'' Invitational page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jaila MabryEisenhower
2Erika BalbuenaJoliet West
3Shaela O'KeefeCoal City
4Andrea DodgeJoliet West
5Evan RutsayYorkville
6Matthew WheelerYorkville

Click here to return to the main Reed Custer ''Ice Cold'' Invitational page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kennedy DorrisJoliet West
2Ernesto PerezEisenhower
3Belle MagoskyJoliet West
4Lesly HernandezJoliet West
5Shaela O'KeefeCoal City
6Victoria LoomisReed-Custer

Click here to return to the main Reed Custer ''Ice Cold'' Invitational page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lilia VillaflorJoliet West
2Dylan LudesCoal City
3Carlos RodriguezEisenhower
4Lesly HernandezJoliet West
5Kerry Van Der KarrCoal City
6Adrienne ChinskiBradley-Bourbonnais
Fin.Eryn StilwellSeneca

Click here to return to the main Reed Custer ''Ice Cold'' Invitational page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tiffany TriznaJoliet West
2Jaila MabryEisenhower
3Sara SpreitzerJoliet West
4Daniel SanchezJoliet West
5Madison WilsonCoal City
6Kerry Van Der KarrCoal City

Click here to return to the main Reed Custer ''Ice Cold'' Invitational page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kandyce SwainEisenhower
2Jake KellerYorkville
3Molly Murdock-ScheyJoliet West
4Karis PostelukJoliet West
5Emma SygnatorYorkville
6Adrienne ChinskiBradley-Bourbonnais

Click here to return to the main Reed Custer ''Ice Cold'' Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw