Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

MASQ Virtual Regional #1 - Event results

Click here to return to the main MASQ Virtual Regional #1 page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Esmeralda TreviñoHarlingen High School South
2Lauren BenderHarlingen High School
3Dani SchulzCheyenne East
4Christopher HeiskellHarlingen High School South
5Kole KiblerHarlingen High School South
6Kayla AcostaHarlingen High School

Click here to return to the main MASQ Virtual Regional #1 page

Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Charlotte Hughes and Evyen CastilloHarlingen High School
2Abbie Burton and Alek AraguzHarlingen High School South
3Cadee Velasquez and Esmeralda TreviñoHarlingen High School South
4Audrey Nguyen and Kayla AcostaHarlingen High School
5Susom Hait and Vignesh KarthikOak Grove High School
6Steffan Ardis and Zachary RifkinOak Grove High School

Click here to return to the main MASQ Virtual Regional #1 page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Benjamin Trevino and Charlotte HughesHarlingen High School
2Adrianna Rodriguez and Christopher HeiskellHarlingen High School South
3Jahan Anderson and Karaz, SophiaDenver East
4Lauren Bender and Tristan FloresHarlingen High School
5Alek Araguz and Jorge GonzalesHarlingen High School South
6Genevieve McKenzie and Justin FusileroArchbishop Mitty

Click here to return to the main MASQ Virtual Regional #1 page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Reece ChristianGeorge Washington
2Agrim JoshiShakopee
3Theodore GerckenCollege Prep
4Vikram MenonMillard North
5Thomas VandenburgFlintridge Preparatory School
6Sophie AzamGeorge Washington

Click here to return to the main MASQ Virtual Regional #1 page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Charlie ZuckerSummit High School
2Sritha BhupatirajuArchbishop Mitty
3Benjamin TrevinoHarlingen High School
4Sammie ArmatasGeorge Washington
5Alek AraguzHarlingen High School South
6Audrey NguyenHarlingen High School

Click here to return to the main MASQ Virtual Regional #1 page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rohan TawadeArchbishop Mitty
2Sripradha ManikantanJames Logan
3Kailey SiejaGeorge Washington
4Marijka VernooyArchbishop Mitty
5Arjun RameshMillard North
6Lianna HomrichMarist School

Click here to return to the main MASQ Virtual Regional #1 page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Swadesh SistlaModernBrain
2Kana ParkFlintridge Sacred Heart Academy
3Anakha GaneshJames Logan
4Ariv GuptaJames Logan
5Suhawni NarangW.B. Ray
6Ava HarvestGwynedd Mercy Academy

Click here to return to the main MASQ Virtual Regional #1 page

Poetry Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rachel WestCheyenne East
2Esmeralda TreviñoHarlingen High School South
3Christopher HeiskellHarlingen High School South
4Dani SchulzCheyenne East
5Brendan CisnerosHarlingen High School South
6Alek AraguzHarlingen High School South

Click here to return to the main MASQ Virtual Regional #1 page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Esmeralda TreviñoHarlingen High School South
2Rachel WestCheyenne East
3Sydney KwasaMillard North
4Alek AraguzHarlingen High School South
5Dani SchulzCheyenne East
6Kole KiblerHarlingen High School South

Click here to return to the main MASQ Virtual Regional #1 page

Prose Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brendan CisnerosHarlingen High School South
2Christopher HeiskellHarlingen High School South
3Kole KiblerHarlingen High School South
4Esmeralda TreviñoHarlingen High School South
5Alek AraguzHarlingen High School South
6Jorge GonzalesHarlingen High School South

Click here to return to the main MASQ Virtual Regional #1 page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw