Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Canterbury Middle School Speech and Debate - Event results

Click here to return to the main Canterbury Middle School Speech and Debate page

Broadcasting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ava BellWestfield Middle School Speech
2Abigail BonackerClay Middle School
3William WaltmanSt. Jude (South Bend)
4Divya AriyurClay Middle School
5Rajeev SinghClay Middle School
6Any Cerrato-CardonaLincoln Junior High (Plymouth)
Fin.Catherine DehmerWestfield Middle School Speech
Fin.Brian StoryStanley Clark School
Fin.Hannah PatersonWestfield Middle School Speech
Fin.Delaney CurtisWestfield Middle School Speech
Fin.Fynn PriceWestfield Middle School Speech
Fin.Nathaniel WitheyLincoln Junior High (Plymouth)

Click here to return to the main Canterbury Middle School Speech and Debate page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Vivek ApuriCanterbury
1Ellie WiltzJackson Creek Middle School
3Jiping LiuJackson Creek Middle School
4Talia EdwardsWestfield Middle School Speech
5Hadley TeagueWestfield Middle School Speech
6Edward ChoiJackson Creek Middle School
Fin.Ethan ChengJackson Creek Middle School
Fin.Kai KainLincoln Junior High (Plymouth)
Fin.Arha KuretiCanterbury
Fin.Chloe MillerWestfield Middle School Speech
Fin.Emily DehmerWestfield Middle School Speech
Fin.Vanessa CoxWestfield Middle School Speech

Click here to return to the main Canterbury Middle School Speech and Debate page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jocelyn BrennanLincoln Junior High (Plymouth)
2Ashley MerenessStanley Clark School
3Heleana JohnsonSt. Jude (South Bend)
4Maya HillerSt. Jude (South Bend)
5Alexa MorelStanley Clark School
6Charity MumbaLincoln Junior High (Plymouth)
Fin.Rojin ShashaniCanterbury

Click here to return to the main Canterbury Middle School Speech and Debate page

Duo Interpretation (Memorized)

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emaline Van Duyne and Mia HartleyLincoln Junior High (Plymouth)
2Anna Pruitt and Taylor HowellStanley Clark School
3Wangari Mwangi and Zoe BainFishers Junior High School
4Cale Seymour and Nathan GrahamFishers Junior High School
5Ava Bell and Hannah PatersonWestfield Middle School Speech

Click here to return to the main Canterbury Middle School Speech and Debate page

Duo Interpretation (Scripted)

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Eva Sheedy and Taylor HauptmannLincoln Junior High (Plymouth)
2Helena Acosta and Selin BilgicerStanley Clark School
3Anna Lerman and Aubrienne AbeleStanley Clark School
4Edson Gonzalez-Garcia and Emily MetzgerCenter for Inquiry
5Leo Gillan and Robert SchmidStanley Clark School
6Kloe Espinoza and Mia KrathwohlLincoln Junior High (Plymouth)
Fin.Keira Kinney and Willa KricheffStanley Clark School
Fin.Anirudh Ramjee and Sukhdev SinghFishers Junior High School
Fin.Cora Hanes and Molly VanDriesscheLincoln Junior High (Plymouth)
Fin.Emma PetersonClay Middle School
Fin.Paxton Tidrick and Poyraz KilicStanley Clark School
Fin.Jonah Rich and Ray YeLincoln Junior High (Plymouth)
Fin.Abeer Khan and Kshetra SingarapuFishers Junior High School
Fin.Aryana Ali and Zahara AliWestfield Middle School Speech
Fin.Erionna Davis and Niko LentWestfield Middle School Speech

Click here to return to the main Canterbury Middle School Speech and Debate page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jocelyn BrennanLincoln Junior High (Plymouth)
2Sylvia MatzSt. Jude (South Bend)
3Olivia BurchLincoln Junior High (Plymouth)
4Maisie RobinsonJackson Creek Middle School
5Dakota MacklinJackson Creek Middle School
5Ezra SpiraStanley Clark School
5Marek SchoskerStanley Clark School

Click here to return to the main Canterbury Middle School Speech and Debate page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Megan XiaClay Middle School
2Lexi BallWestfield Middle School Speech
3Rohit KumarFishers Junior High School
4Seth TannerWestfield Middle School Speech
5Beau JudFishers Junior High School
6Will HeckselWestfield Middle School Speech
Fin.Omar SamaraFishers Junior High School
Fin.Camrin PetroClay Middle School
Fin.Cooper MorganWestfield Middle School Speech
Fin.Anthea EconomakisStanley Clark School
Fin.Henrik HornerSt. Jude (South Bend)
Fin.Liam DorseyClay Middle School
Fin.Mitchell SindelarWestfield Middle School Speech

Click here to return to the main Canterbury Middle School Speech and Debate page

Middle School Debate (IN)

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jiin HurJackson Creek Middle School
2Anna PruittStanley Clark School
3Stella HamJackson Creek Middle School
4Ellie WangClay Middle School
5Dean Watson and Ethan MartinClay Middle School
6Aleena Najib and Melissa TanCanterbury
Fin.Dhruvi Shah and Major HarrisWestfield Middle School Speech
Fin.Graham Hoffman and Harrison Gapinski CoonWestfield Middle School Speech
Fin.Eliana VuyyuriJackson Creek Middle School
Fin.Randa AlbdairatJackson Creek Middle School
Fin.Ibraheem Mushtaq and Oliver CunninghamCanterbury
Fin.Olivia Kondrat and Sophie BarrettWestfield Middle School Speech
Fin.Amanda HeckCanterbury
Fin.Henry Lye and Izzie DulinWestfield Middle School Speech
Fin.Milly CunninghamCanterbury
Fin.Adrian RossJackson Creek Middle School
Fin.Finn Nicholson-CrottyJackson Creek Middle School
Fin.Noor AhmedWestfield Middle School Speech
Fin.Aryan AcharyaClay Middle School
Fin.Sam EvansStanley Clark School
Fin.Lucas Zhang and Shawn FengClay Middle School
Fin.Benji Joseph and Vishnu AluriCanterbury

Click here to return to the main Canterbury Middle School Speech and Debate page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Arya GoelClay Middle School
2Sophia ElstonStanley Clark School
3Cora HanesLincoln Junior High (Plymouth)
4Sanjana ChenchaiahFishers Junior High School
5Benjamin HockerWestfield Middle School Speech
6Pal PatelCanterbury
Fin.Mehreen BuchhStanley Clark School
Fin.Olivia WuStanley Clark School
Fin.Valeria BacaLincoln Junior High (Plymouth)

Click here to return to the main Canterbury Middle School Speech and Debate page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katie BolducWestfield Middle School Speech
2Rebecca WagmanStanley Clark School
3Albert LuStanley Clark School
4Tatiana BoskovichClay Middle School
5Arha KuretiCanterbury
6Lia RickeWestfield Middle School Speech
Fin.Alexander YoungSt. Jude (South Bend)
Fin.Marcy SickmillerLincoln Junior High (Plymouth)
Fin.Lyndsey ZamoraWestfield Middle School Speech
Fin.Elia LuClay Middle School
Fin.Willow LangfordWestfield Middle School Speech
Fin.Emmy WatsonWestfield Middle School Speech

Click here to return to the main Canterbury Middle School Speech and Debate page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Holden ClarkSt. Jude (South Bend)
2Watipa MzembeStanley Clark School
3Sloane SampsonStanley Clark School
4Daniela MorenoLincoln Junior High (Plymouth)
5Jonathan DeSilva CorsonFishers Junior High School
6Ellie BullockStanley Clark School
6Malakai JacobsStanley Clark School
6Lyle HallStanley Clark School
Fin.Sophia CanteroLincoln Junior High (Plymouth)
Fin.Calajah MillerFishers Junior High School
Fin.Sam KelleyStanley Clark School
Fin.Mia KrathwohlLincoln Junior High (Plymouth)

Click here to return to the main Canterbury Middle School Speech and Debate page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ayushi TatiparthiFishers Junior High School
2Michelle DewStanley Clark School
3Edson Gonzalez-GarciaCenter for Inquiry
4Hannah ScottLincoln Junior High (Plymouth)
5Josh RheeStanley Clark School
6Sarah ConlonStanley Clark School
Fin.Sarah GilbertFishers Junior High School
Fin.Priya SinghFishers Junior High School
Fin.Kai KainLincoln Junior High (Plymouth)
Fin.Emily MetzgerCenter for Inquiry
Fin.Maitlyn SmithStanley Clark School
Fin.Tristan SchelstraeteStanley Clark School
Fin.Kareem BakiStanley Clark School
Fin.Hadley TeagueWestfield Middle School Speech
Fin.Matthew BerzaiSt. Jude (South Bend)

Click here to return to the main Canterbury Middle School Speech and Debate page

United States Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anjali GabaStanley Clark School
2Zoe BurgeiWestfield Middle School Speech
3Randa AlbdairatJackson Creek Middle School
4Izzy McCullochWestfield Middle School Speech
5Caleb HaneyWestfield Middle School Speech

Click here to return to the main Canterbury Middle School Speech and Debate page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw