Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

High School Rage on the Bayou - Event results

Click here to return to the main High School Rage on the Bayou page

Advanced Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cade SavoyTeurlings Catholic High School
2Danielle WilliamsTeurlings Catholic High School

Click here to return to the main High School Rage on the Bayou page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Binea Joseph and Trinity DugarDavid Thibodaux STEM Magnet Academy
2Akeelah Lebrun and Saphira SterlingDavid Thibodaux STEM Magnet Academy
3John Aymond and William BurletTeurlings Catholic High School
4Charmynee Scott and Jada JonesAcadiana High

Click here to return to the main High School Rage on the Bayou page

Junior Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Trinity DugarDavid Thibodaux STEM Magnet Academy
2Jenny ForestTeurlings Catholic High School
3Caroline HutchisonDavid Thibodaux STEM Magnet Academy
4Andrea HernandezTeurlings Catholic High School
5Ali EdgarTeurlings Catholic High School
6Courtland GautreauxDavid Thibodaux STEM Magnet Academy

Click here to return to the main High School Rage on the Bayou page

Junior Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Trinity DugarDavid Thibodaux STEM Magnet Academy
2Caroline HutchisonDavid Thibodaux STEM Magnet Academy
3Jenny ForestTeurlings Catholic High School

Click here to return to the main High School Rage on the Bayou page

Junior Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tori LewisDavid Thibodaux STEM Magnet Academy

Click here to return to the main High School Rage on the Bayou page

Junior Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gracie CormierTeurlings Catholic High School
2Andrew AbshireTeurlings Catholic High School
3Elliott CamelTeurlings Catholic High School
4Jensie TarpleyTeurlings Catholic High School
5Lydia BeanTeurlings Catholic High School

Click here to return to the main High School Rage on the Bayou page

Junior Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kallie RomeroKaplan High School
2Ava ThibodeauxTeurlings Catholic High School
3Alyssa TheriotTeurlings Catholic High School

Click here to return to the main High School Rage on the Bayou page

Novice Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ja’Nayah HowardDavid Thibodaux STEM Magnet Academy
2Nathaniel AgeeSouthside High School

Click here to return to the main High School Rage on the Bayou page

Senior Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gabe DomingueTeurlings Catholic High School
2Rylee GreeneSouthside High School
3Milo EakinsDavid Thibodaux STEM Magnet Academy
4Brooklyn MoneySouthside High School

Click here to return to the main High School Rage on the Bayou page

Senior Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Roan GuidryTeurlings Catholic High School
2Cade SavoyTeurlings Catholic High School
3Ella SalazarTeurlings Catholic High School

Click here to return to the main High School Rage on the Bayou page

Senior Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cade SavoyTeurlings Catholic High School
2Roan GuidryTeurlings Catholic High School
3Luke BroussardTeurlings Catholic High School
4Ella SalazarTeurlings Catholic High School
5Ava SorlieTeurlings Catholic High School
6Eli BrunetTeurlings Catholic High School

Click here to return to the main High School Rage on the Bayou page

Senior Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cade SavoyTeurlings Catholic High School
2Christina WengTeurlings Catholic High School
3Tyler CormierDavid Thibodaux STEM Magnet Academy

Click here to return to the main High School Rage on the Bayou page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw