Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Capital City Classic - Event results

Click here to return to the main Capital City Classic page

Novice Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brooklyn BruggemanLincoln Southwest
2Rylie SchwarzMillard North
3Izzy LewisNorris High School
4Dawson DynekLincoln Southeast Speech
5Ellie HiserLincoln East
6Payton LukehartMillard South

Click here to return to the main Capital City Classic page

Novice Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nusrat AminLincoln East
2Eli OckanderLincoln East
3Hays GorhamNorris High School
4A.J. PuskarOmaha Brownell-Talbot
5Nick BoonNorris High School
6Dimor Ebadeh AhwaziLincoln North Star Speech

Click here to return to the main Capital City Classic page

Novice Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anuj SinghMillard North
2Abhi KandiMillard North
3Charlie BudellPius X
4John HaltomNorris High School
5Ananya Bindu MirleLincoln East
6Anna KhanOmaha Brownell-Talbot

Click here to return to the main Capital City Classic page

Novice Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chantelle RunyanLincoln Southeast Speech
2David HeimbrechtPius X
3Irene HawkinsMillard South
4Tatum MalleyPius X
5Nusrat AminLincoln East
6Tatum HattanPius X

Click here to return to the main Capital City Classic page

Novice Impromptu

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Irene HawkinsMillard South
2Siri DoddapaneniOmaha Brownell-Talbot
3Ayden TruongMillard South
4Charlie BudellPius X
5Jacob RudloffMillard South
6Ananya Bindu MirleLincoln East

Click here to return to the main Capital City Classic page

Novice Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sarah LangeRaymond Central
2Leah ObermollerOmaha Brownell-Talbot
3Ayden TruongMillard South
4Siri DoddapaneniOmaha Brownell-Talbot
5Lillias McKillipLincoln Southeast Speech
6Lawson MartinezLincoln East

Click here to return to the main Capital City Classic page

Novice Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tejal ParajuliMillard North
2Avery BridgfordLincoln Southeast Speech
3Amalia ThorntonMillard West
4Carlee WolfeRaymond Central
5Alexis HoneymanMillard North

Click here to return to the main Capital City Classic page

Novice Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Carlee WolfeRaymond Central
2Anuj SinghMillard North
3Luke NashLincoln East
4Abi FazNorris High School
5Vaibhavi KotaMillard North
6Blake MarlarLincoln Northeast

Click here to return to the main Capital City Classic page

Varsity Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Wendy KanmogneMillard North
2Sydney KwasaMillard North
3Samuel WangMillard North
4Manali MukherjeeMillard North
5Mac VaverkaLincoln East
6Sloane DulanyMillard North

Click here to return to the main Capital City Classic page

Varsity Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elisia Frey and Gionna WeberNorris High School
2Joanita Mensah and Kenzie MattoxLincoln Southwest
3Emily Glinsmann and Emma StacyNorris High School
4Maddie Hesse and Marielle HinrichsLincoln Southeast Speech
5Eliza Moss and Ksenia GevorkovaLincoln Southeast Speech
6Avery Usher and ReAnne IsomLincoln North Star Speech
Fin.Breckin Lukehart and Taylor PetersenMillard South

Click here to return to the main Capital City Classic page

Varsity Entertainment

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maddie HesseLincoln Southeast Speech
2Sanjana DasMillard North
3Noah ChristensenMillard North
4Jacob ReasonMillard North
5Katya ReasonMillard North
6Will KreikemeierWaverly High School

Click here to return to the main Capital City Classic page

Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amelia SchwensenLincoln Southwest
2Vikram MenonMillard North
3Richard XuMillard North
4Noah KammeyerMillard West
5Leo GoldbergLincoln East
6Suvan KallepalliMillard North

Click here to return to the main Capital City Classic page

Varsity Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rook JacobsenMillard North
2Samuel WangMillard North
3Julia ClausenMillard North
4Olivia NelsonLincoln Southeast Speech
5Sloane DulanyMillard North
6Korben OckanderLincoln East

Click here to return to the main Capital City Classic page

Varsity Impromptu

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amelia SchwensenLincoln Southwest
2Adam AlgahimiLincoln Southeast Speech
3Ashley SudetaMillard West
4Kalen CullanLincoln East
5Noah NiemeyerNorris High School
6Mary SchinzelOmaha Brownell-Talbot

Click here to return to the main Capital City Classic page

Varsity Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ashlee LeightyBellevue West
2Pranavi AthotaMillard North
3Adithi DeeduvanuMillard North
4Harper SchupbachLincoln East
5Amani Al-HamediLincoln Southwest
6Kenzie JurrensLincoln East

Click here to return to the main Capital City Classic page

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Wendy KanmogneMillard North
2Madison RameyLincoln Southwest
3Taylor PetersenMillard South
4Joanita MensahLincoln Southwest
5Mac VaverkaLincoln East
6Kiersten JohannsMillard North

Click here to return to the main Capital City Classic page

Varsity Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aarohi LamichhaneLincoln East
2Reema GudaMillard North
3Akhil GantiMillard North
4Leo GoldbergLincoln East
5Amelia SchwensenLincoln Southwest
6Haiven AshtonMillard North

Click here to return to the main Capital City Classic page

Varsity Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tamyia BenderBellevue West
2Akshay MehtaOmaha Brownell-Talbot
3Sydney KwasaMillard North
4Eva GronewoldLincoln East
5Manali MukherjeeMillard North
6Katya ReasonMillard North

Click here to return to the main Capital City Classic page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw