Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Souper Bowl - Event results

Click here to return to the main Souper Bowl page

DI

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rachel LawsLincoln East
2Mac VaverkaLincoln East
3Rylie SchwarzMillard North
4Taylor PetersenMillard South
5Ellie HiserLincoln East
6Payton LukehartMillard South

Click here to return to the main Souper Bowl page

Duo

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Joanita Mensah and Kenzie MattoxLincoln Southwest
2Katie Wieseler and Lily MookLincoln Southwest
3Breckin Lukehart and Taylor PetersenMillard South
4Alliana Miller and Korynn BallRaymond Central
5Sandrah Murad and Sara BilewLincoln High

Click here to return to the main Souper Bowl page

Entertainment

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lucas HrabikLouisville
2Meghna AdduriMillard North
3Nusrat AminLincoln East
4Eli OckanderLincoln East
5Dominic TranPius X
6Alejandra GuizaCrete High School

Click here to return to the main Souper Bowl page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amelia SchwensenLincoln Southwest
2Alex HagestadElkhorn North High School
3Sarah LangeRaymond Central
4Leo GoldbergLincoln East
5Anuj SinghMillard North
6Seth StowellLincoln Lutheran

Click here to return to the main Souper Bowl page

HI

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rachel LawsLincoln East
2Korben OckanderLincoln East
3Isabelle BareNebraska City High School
4Kenzie MattoxLincoln Southwest
5Jaden LeasureNebraska City High School
6Breckin LukehartMillard South

Click here to return to the main Souper Bowl page

Informative

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Isabella RazdanLincoln East
2Harper SchupbachLincoln East
3Eva GronewoldLincoln East
4Amani Al-HamediLincoln Southwest
5Sarah LangeRaymond Central
6Sharish ShapkotaMillard North

Click here to return to the main Souper Bowl page

Persuasive

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aarohi LamichhaneLincoln East
2Amelia SchwensenLincoln Southwest
3Rimi BhoopalamLincoln East
4Leo GoldbergLincoln East
5Anuj SinghMillard North
6Melanie WigginsLincoln Southwest

Click here to return to the main Souper Bowl page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Celeste Cruz RiveraLincoln East
2Madison RameyLincoln Southwest
3Eva GronewoldLincoln East
4Taylor PetersenMillard South
5Isabela GermanMillard North
6Faith JohnsonRaymond Central

Click here to return to the main Souper Bowl page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw