Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

NFCFL #4 @ Lake Highland - Event results

Click here to return to the main NFCFL #4 @ Lake Highland page

Combined Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Daniel KindLake Highland Prep
2Kalyan ToletiLake Highland Prep
3Lena GlisicWindermere High School

Click here to return to the main NFCFL #4 @ Lake Highland page

Congressional Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lindsey GroverApopka High School
1Emily CobbHagerty High School
1Miya OkudaLake Highland Prep
1Ayah SalehPalm Bay High School
2Zak ZeiniHagerty High School
2Caleb CavalcanteHorizon High School
2Daniel LiuLake Highland Prep
2Melanie ClarosTimber Creek HS
3Valentina FernandezHagerty High School
3Mela PersaudHagerty High School
3Aryan ManoharSeminole High School
3Diego MahoneyTimber Creek HS
4Grace JacksonHagerty High School
4Soham ShahHoly Trinity Episcopal Academy
4Nicholas BarbosaHorizon High School
4Avery JohnsonLake Highland Prep
5Megan McAvoyDr. Phillips High School
5Aiden MyersHagerty High School
5Rhea ThakkarLake Mary Preparatory School
5Jasmine MorganWest Orange
6Pietra JutglarHorizon High School
6Minh BuiLake Highland Prep
6Gaby UrdanetaLake Nona High School
6Daniel NewellWekiva High School

Click here to return to the main NFCFL #4 @ Lake Highland page

Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Timothy JinBuchholz High School
2Taylor McPhersonEast River High School
3Kharymel WalkerDr. Phillips High School
4Guiliana RealiEast River High School
5Estephanie GeffrardDr. Phillips High School

Click here to return to the main NFCFL #4 @ Lake Highland page

Dramatic Performance

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sharanya KhubchandaniLake Highland Prep
2Taina RiveraLake Brantley High School
3McKenna HirtenOlympia High School
4Brianna GuinigundoTimber Creek HS
5Jacob Froehlich Bishop Moore

Click here to return to the main NFCFL #4 @ Lake Highland page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elizabeth Powers and Jasmine AcevedoWest Orange
2Camila Barbosa and Sydney BittleHorizon High School
3Brianna Ramnath and Brooke RamnathHoly Trinity Episcopal Academy

Click here to return to the main NFCFL #4 @ Lake Highland page

Novice Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katerina PatounakisLMHS Speech & Debate Team
2lucas NiemasOlympia High School
3Romina CasanovaLake Nona High School

Click here to return to the main NFCFL #4 @ Lake Highland page

Novice Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sophia SolisEast River High School
2Rachel ScullyEast River High School
3Julianna CanamellaHagerty High School
4Morgen PetersApopka High School
5Shriya KatukuriLake Highland Prep
6Antonio PizzaHagerty High School
Fin.Renessa GhoshLake Highland Prep
Fin.Sia KakkarLake Highland Prep
Fin.Sumaiya DharsiLake Highland Prep
Fin.Victoria BumpSpace Coast

Click here to return to the main NFCFL #4 @ Lake Highland page

Novice Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Helena Martinez and Jasmine JiangLake Highland Prep
2Mikala Thomas and Preslye WindischLMHS Speech & Debate Team
3Brooks Kelley and Parker HicksHorizon High School

Click here to return to the main NFCFL #4 @ Lake Highland page

Oratorical Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Zander SellersBishop Kenny High School
2Cheyenne IzidorLake Brantley High School
3Maria-Vittoria RutherfordBishop Kenny High School

Click here to return to the main NFCFL #4 @ Lake Highland page

Varsity Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bryce OwnbyOlympia High School
2Braxton LanoisHoly Trinity Episcopal Academy
3Olivia TullochHagerty High School
4Aleena ReddyLake Highland Prep
5Noah JenkinsSt. Cloud High School
6Joshua NemeryHagerty High School

Click here to return to the main NFCFL #4 @ Lake Highland page

Varsity Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Frank YangLake Highland Prep
2Alexis LipkinLake Highland Prep
3Samantha ChoungLake Highland Prep
4Alexander PommellsWindermere High School
5Angela GaoBuchholz High School
6Sophia VernonBuchholz High School

Click here to return to the main NFCFL #4 @ Lake Highland page

Varsity Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alex Vihlan and Andrew PetrouskyLake Mary Preparatory School
2Aidangelly Lezcano and Sophia Ives Bishop Moore
3Naina Aggarwal and Sanvi BelaniLake Highland Prep
4Bradan Lott and Sofia MohringLake Mary Preparatory School
5Ella Hansen and Kaley AlexandreHorizon High School
6Alexander Lou and Hailey LinBuchholz High School

Click here to return to the main NFCFL #4 @ Lake Highland page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw