Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Lincoln Southeast Holiday Joust - Event results

Click here to return to the main Lincoln Southeast Holiday Joust page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Wendy KanmogneMillard North
2Rachel LawsLincoln East
3Manali MukherjeeMillard North
4Sydney KwasaMillard North
5Sloane DulanyMillard North
6Alexandra ZaleskiOmaha Skutt Catholic

Click here to return to the main Lincoln Southeast Holiday Joust page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sydney Kwasa and Wendy KanmogneMillard North
2Harper Allen and Korben OckanderLincoln East
3Elisia Frey and Gionna WeberNorris High School
4Joanita Mensah and Kenzie MattoxLincoln Southwest
5Kilee Wilkinson and Tristan TysonBellevue West
6Katie Wieseler and Lily MookLincoln Southwest

Click here to return to the main Lincoln Southeast Holiday Joust page

Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sarah SharpMillard North
2Matthew PetersenOmaha Skutt Catholic
3Noah ChristensenMillard North
4Sanjana DasMillard North
5Sophia ByingtonBellevue West
6Katya ReasonMillard North

Click here to return to the main Lincoln Southeast Holiday Joust page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Vikram MenonMillard North
2Arjun NairMillard North
3Richard XuMillard North
4Hannah TangLincoln East
5Leo GoldbergLincoln East
6Saket ReddyLincoln East

Click here to return to the main Lincoln Southeast Holiday Joust page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Samuel WangMillard North
2Srilaasya NedunooriMillard North
3Rook JacobsenMillard North
4Kiersten JohannsMillard North
5Kevin AmaroLincoln Southwest
6Sloane DulanyMillard North

Click here to return to the main Lincoln Southeast Holiday Joust page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Isabelle BareNebraska City High School
2Arjun NairMillard North
3Gionna WeberNorris High School
4Charlie OnealMillard North
5Hannah TangLincoln East
6Noah NiemeyerNorris High School

Click here to return to the main Lincoln Southeast Holiday Joust page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ashlee LeightyBellevue West
2Isabella RazdanLincoln East
3Kilee WilkinsonBellevue West
4Rimi BhoopalamLincoln East
5Adithi DeeduvanuMillard North
6Alex JurrensLincoln East

Click here to return to the main Lincoln Southeast Holiday Joust page

Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Connor Smith, Jack MacFadyen, Manali Mukherjee, Samuel Wang and Sloane DulanyMillard North
2Analise Erlbacher, Kate Harding and Liam WachterPapillion-LaVista
3Caleb Poggemeyer, Dalton Cooper, Gabriel Collins, Kelly Gonzalez and Kiera RakowskiNebraska City High School
4Aiden Trumm, Blake Pflaum, Dylan Toth, Noah Boyd and Sam SchendtOmaha Skutt Catholic
5Gabbi Pancoast, Josie Tyson, Kamryn Thomas, Landon Joy and Lina FossBellevue West

Click here to return to the main Lincoln Southeast Holiday Joust page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Robyn BoylandBellevue West
2Amani Al-HamediLincoln Southwest
3Leo GoldbergLincoln East
4Richard XuMillard North
5Rimi BhoopalamLincoln East
6Akhil GantiMillard North

Click here to return to the main Lincoln Southeast Holiday Joust page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Wendy KanmogneMillard North
2Madison RameyLincoln Southwest
3Celeste Cruz RiveraLincoln East
4Mac VaverkaLincoln East
5Alexandra ZaleskiOmaha Skutt Catholic
6Tamyia BenderBellevue West

Click here to return to the main Lincoln Southeast Holiday Joust page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sydney KwasaMillard North
2Tamyia BenderBellevue West
3Robyn BoylandBellevue West
4Celeste Cruz RiveraLincoln East
5Eva GronewoldLincoln East
6Katya ReasonMillard North

Click here to return to the main Lincoln Southeast Holiday Joust page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw