Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

FCDI South #1 at G. Holmes Braddock HS - Event results

Click here to return to the main FCDI South #1 at G. Holmes Braddock HS page

Congressional Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lia DominguezG. Holmes Braddock
2Lia Valdes-CardenasG. Holmes Braddock
3Gabriella RothbergIPrep Academy North
4Isabella BarreraIPrep Academy North
5Victor BarredaChristopher Columbus High School
6Taylor MackIPrep Academy North

Click here to return to the main FCDI South #1 at G. Holmes Braddock HS page

Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Allison AvilaMiami Arts Studio 6-12 @ Zelda Glazer
2Christy FernandezMiami Arts Studio 6-12 @ Zelda Glazer
3Alyssa JimenezMiami Arts Studio 6-12 @ Zelda Glazer
4Isabella GarzonMiami Arts Studio 6-12 @ Zelda Glazer
5Audrina RodriguezMiami Arts Studio 6-12 @ Zelda Glazer

Click here to return to the main FCDI South #1 at G. Holmes Braddock HS page

Dramatic Performance

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ana ChamorroG. Holmes Braddock
2Enzo GraneraG. Holmes Braddock

Click here to return to the main FCDI South #1 at G. Holmes Braddock HS page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Robert De La CruzG. Holmes Braddock
2Melissa DiazG. Holmes Braddock

Click here to return to the main FCDI South #1 at G. Holmes Braddock HS page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Steven VelasquezG. Holmes Braddock
2Ana CabreraG. Holmes Braddock
3Anthony Mecias-AvilaG. Holmes Braddock
4Alejandro RivasG. Holmes Braddock
5Melissa SalgadoG. Holmes Braddock
6Juliet GonzalezG. Holmes Braddock

Click here to return to the main FCDI South #1 at G. Holmes Braddock HS page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lindsey LockeG. Holmes Braddock

Click here to return to the main FCDI South #1 at G. Holmes Braddock HS page

Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Michael LovaglioMAST@FIU
2Gabriella ZakenMAST@FIU
3Angeline SmithG. Holmes Braddock
4Charlie HarrisMAST@FIU
5Nicolas RodriguezMAST@FIU

Click here to return to the main FCDI South #1 at G. Holmes Braddock HS page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katlyn CataMiami Arts Studio 6-12 @ Zelda Glazer
2Angelina MoralesMiami Arts Studio 6-12 @ Zelda Glazer

Click here to return to the main FCDI South #1 at G. Holmes Braddock HS page

Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gonzalo Leon and Marcos GonzalezG. Holmes Braddock
2Hasan Jacques and Martha GuirolaNorth Miami Senior High
3Kiet Hun and Yandy SuarezMiami Arts Studio 6-12 @ Zelda Glazer

Click here to return to the main FCDI South #1 at G. Holmes Braddock HS page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw