Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

PBCFL December 11th - Event results

Click here to return to the main PBCFL December 11th page

Congressional Debate - Novice

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hila MatitiaevOH Debate
1Bella VillegasOH Debate
1Allegra VercesiOH Debate
1Ethan MichaelsOH Debate
1Ben CohenOH Debate
1Alex EidelkindOH Debate
1Reid CollinsOH Debate
1Maceo AmaezWellington Landings MS
2Jordan MelamedAmerican Heritage Palm Beach
2Phoebe ShatkinAmerican Heritage Palm Beach
2Ayden JoMartin County High School
2Ross WhiteMartin County High School
2Jacob VuOH Debate
2Emily CubaSuncoast High School
2Avery HynesWellington Landings MS
2Rayan KhaWellington Landings MS
3Amelia SunAmerican Heritage Palm Beach
3Ryan WeissblumAmerican Heritage Palm Beach
3Ruth Ava WeisbergAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
3Nicholas Shane AngeloniJohn I Leonard High School
3Hannah RogersOH Debate
3Briam HernandezSuncoast High School
3Ethan PugsleyThe Harvey Academy
3Emma SegfeldtWellington Community High School
4Madison BrennanMartin County High School
4Zoey ZuckermanOH Debate
4Harini ParaPark Vista Speech and Debate
4Grace WhiteSpanish River High School
4Andrew HynesSuncoast High School
4Elani MohammedWellington Community High School
4Brody MurphyWellington Landings MS
4Lorelei KelleyWellington Landings MS
5Andres OrejuelaAmerican Heritage Palm Beach
5William DhanaAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
5Madeline KahnAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
5Dylan GavelMartin County High School
5Maeve ThompsonPark Vista Speech and Debate
5Karthik VenkataramanPark Vista Speech and Debate
5Mya LovePark Vista Speech and Debate
5Brooke DiogoWellington Landings MS
6Colton BrownellCardinal Newman High School
6Brian GrienMartin County High School
6Rose Soroka-QuirozOH Debate
6Alyssa WeinsteinPark Vista Speech and Debate
6Samir GazizovPark Vista Speech and Debate
6Drew RiccardiSuncoast High School
6Arthur Hu-ManningWellington Community High School
6Gwendolyn MaceWellington Landings MS

Click here to return to the main PBCFL December 11th page

Congressional Debate - Varsity

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sasha DiMareAmerican Heritage Palm Beach
1Charlie BlackwellAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
1Jayantha KantamneniAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
1Melodie BarrauAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
1Nicholas OstheimerFAU High School
2Arik KarimAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
2Olivia MetzlerAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
2Willow HackettAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
2Jordan LoSardoMartin County High School
2Maxwell Greenspan OH Debate
3Cameron SwartzAmerican Heritage Palm Beach
3Sandra Anne NemesAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
3Samantha CostlowOH Debate
3Leah SaucedaSuncoast High School
3Abdul-Aziz KhanfarSuncoast High School
4James McIntyreAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
4Hana ConnellyMartin County High School
4Martina MarescaMartin County High School
4Emma LucreziaMartin County High School
4Laurali FirestoneMartin County High School
5Sheevam PatelAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
5Sofia DerkAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
5Tyler WartmannAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
5Ashley CrosbyMartin County High School
5Tanmay MahaniSuncoast High School
6Dylan NguyenAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
6Sarah PaoleschiMartin County High School
6Elizabeth O'ConnellPark Vista Speech and Debate
6Daniel MoffettPark Vista Speech and Debate
6Rob Kiefer RamosSuncoast High School

Click here to return to the main PBCFL December 11th page

Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Pooja GudoorAmerican Heritage Palm Beach
2Daelene DecenaAmerican Heritage Palm Beach
3Asha RoyAmerican Heritage Palm Beach
4Hannah HerskovicAmerican Heritage Palm Beach
5Callahan KendallClark Advanced Learning Center
6Dwayne Parker-LoweClark Advanced Learning Center

Click here to return to the main PBCFL December 11th page

Dramatic Performance - Novice

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Shailee PatelAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
2Mikhail GoomesRoyal Palm Beach High School
3Grace SeifertMartin County High School
4Labiba ChowdhurySuncoast High School
5Chloe PrandiAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts

Click here to return to the main PBCFL December 11th page

Dramatic Performance - Varsity

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jaiden Lagalo-BlinstonWellington Community High School
2Angelia CapalboAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
3Jayna ManohalalSuncoast High School
4Kyla CartwrightSeminole Ridge Community High School
5Emma StanfieldWellington Community High School
6Brashawna CrossSuncoast High School

Click here to return to the main PBCFL December 11th page

Duo Interpretation - Novice

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emilia Meneghini and Reese CrosbySpanish River High School
2Anya Cane and Celina Detwiler-GrayFAU High School
3Joshua McDermott and Kenneth RamosPalm Beach Central High School
4Cassie Compagno and Christina AllisonJensen Beach High School Debate

Click here to return to the main PBCFL December 11th page

Duo Interpretation - Varsity

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alyssa Kobayashi-Dickson and Melissa BabineczSpanish River High School
2Endry Rodriguez and Gabriella Estrada SalinasJohn I Leonard High School
3Ava Klauza and Emilie MillerPalm Beach Central High School
4Jayden Joseph and Morgan RaffertySuncoast High School

Click here to return to the main PBCFL December 11th page

Extemporaneous Speaking - Novice

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sofia CoboJensen Beach High School Debate
2Adrian Perez-RodriguezWellington Community High School
3Paige BressmanJensen Beach High School Debate
4Brooks SeidmanJensen Beach High School Debate
5Aaron JohnsonJensen Beach High School Debate
6Christian WilliamsSuncoast High School

Click here to return to the main PBCFL December 11th page

Extemporaneous Speaking - Varsity

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Christian ChantayanAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
2Samuel JohnsonWellington Community High School
3Brae SadlerAmerican Heritage Palm Beach
4Mateo ReyFAU High School
5Cyrus KhorassaniAmerican Heritage Palm Beach
6Morgan BromerAmerican Heritage Palm Beach

Click here to return to the main PBCFL December 11th page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Demetria DelpAmerican Heritage Palm Beach
2Julian HeidelbergMartin County High School
3Mya GoodridgeAmerican Heritage Palm Beach
4Amel Rafaela JimenezPalm Beach Central High School
5Alex PhamAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
6Isabella A. JohnsonAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts

Click here to return to the main PBCFL December 11th page

Lincoln Douglas Debate - Novice

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1David HardimonPark Vista Speech and Debate
2Cody JohnSeminole Ridge Community High School
3Paula CurreaWellington Community High School
4Nathan MitchellSeminole Ridge Community High School
5Dayana (Dalia) BachAmerican Heritage Palm Beach
6Kevin DesroleauxJohn I Leonard High School

Click here to return to the main PBCFL December 11th page

Lincoln Douglas Debate - Varsity

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Patrick NobleSeminole Ridge Community High School
2Isabel TorresSeminole Ridge Community High School
3Brandee JonesSuncoast High School
4Roman LangeAmerican Heritage Palm Beach
5Divyansha MoparthyOH Debate
6Lucas Van RyzinSeminole Ridge Community High School

Click here to return to the main PBCFL December 11th page

Oral Interpretation - Novice

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maria RamirezWellington Community High School
2Madison NeltnerWellington Community High School
3Karola Ortiz RodriguezWellington Community High School
4London SanfordAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
5Lake ChavezAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
6Hannah ClevelandThe Harvey Academy

Click here to return to the main PBCFL December 11th page

Oral Interpretation - Varsity

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gabriella DavisOH Debate
2Tristan KrammelPalm Beach Central High School
3Faith ParkinsonAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
4Rozalia VajdaOH Debate
5Hannah PahlWellington Community High School
6Jad DargamSuncoast High School

Click here to return to the main PBCFL December 11th page

Original Oratory - Novice

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dishika ParikhAmerican Heritage Palm Beach
2Bianca CostaOH Debate
3Christina LiAmerican Heritage Palm Beach
4Taylor ThroneAmerican Heritage Palm Beach
5Shreya JoshiSuncoast High School

Click here to return to the main PBCFL December 11th page

Original Oratory - Varsity

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mariana ColomAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
2Justin RickettsSuncoast High School
3Riley FlynnAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
4Qandil HajiOH Debate
5Oluwatofunmi SoetanSpanish River High School
6Phoenix MedleyAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts

Click here to return to the main PBCFL December 11th page

Program Oral Interpretation - Novice

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Taliyah ForemanSuncoast High School
2Scout BaldaSuncoast High School
3Kate SilvennoinenSuncoast High School
4Ariella AyalaSuncoast High School
5John DeGuzmanSuncoast High School
6Zaniah LawmanSuncoast High School

Click here to return to the main PBCFL December 11th page

Program Oral Interpretation - Varsity

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sofia Hennessey-CorreaAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
2Ashley KirschnerSuncoast High School
3Leo LoboSeminole Ridge Community High School
4Trayten WilkinsSuncoast High School

Click here to return to the main PBCFL December 11th page

Public Forum Debate - Novice

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aidan Smith and Josiah MannersAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
2Evan Liu and Tucker YavinskyAmerican Heritage Palm Beach
3Emma Gardner and Patrick McDermottWellington Community High School
4Callum Curran and Josef FialaAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
5Lola Kevitch and Talia HalperinOH Debate
6George Fina and Max GreensteinOH Debate

Click here to return to the main PBCFL December 11th page

Public Forum Debate - Varsity

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Carina Wang and Kiran Spencer American Heritage Palm Beach
2Maddie Seifer and Tyler LevinOH Debate
3Katarina Vasallo and Michael SiegelSpanish River High School
4David Hobson and Matthew WeinsteinPark Vista Speech and Debate
5Isel Neira and Kaden BalfourSuncoast High School
6Jack Buffa and Nicole GigliottiOH Debate

Click here to return to the main PBCFL December 11th page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw