Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

The Patriot Games (George Washington) - Event results

Click here to return to the main The Patriot Games (George Washington) page

Asynchronous Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Pacini, Anna SDenver East
2Karlee WalkerUniversity Schools
3Dani SchulzCheyenne East
4Kambrie WhiteCheyenne East
5Lucia G McNabDenver East
6Benjamin WoolseyCheyenne East

Click here to return to the main The Patriot Games (George Washington) page

Asynchronous Duo

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jahan Anderson and Sophia KarazDenver East
2Gauri Thaliyil and Muskaan SaxenaCherry Creek
3Aliyah Archer and Keeyln ConnerUniversity Schools
4Ashley Ramos and Jacobo GraciaStrive Prep SMART
5Kira Wiederspahn and Oakley SimonsCheyenne East
6Eleri Flanigan and Zoe MessengerCherry Creek
Fin.Chloe Fitzgerald and Cristina WelchCheyenne East

Click here to return to the main The Patriot Games (George Washington) page

Asynchronous Humor

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aliyah ArcherUniversity Schools
2Joshua ThompsonCheyenne East
3Cole FreylerPine Creek Speech and Debate
4Dani SchulzCheyenne East
5Benjamin WoolseyCheyenne East
6Ahmad EnninRock Bridge High School

Click here to return to the main The Patriot Games (George Washington) page

Asynchronous Informative

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ella GoodmanCheyenne East
2Angela YangVelasquez Academy
3Rohini KompellaCherry Creek
4Ariana Nungaray-AriasSTRIVE Prep RISE
5Alex GeldzahlerDenver East
6Denisse Gonzalez-MarquezSTRIVE Prep RISE

Click here to return to the main The Patriot Games (George Washington) page

Asynchronous Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elias GossDenver East
2Ahmad EnninRock Bridge High School
3Eleanor GoldsteinDenver East
4Zcherina VillegasCheyenne East
5Clara KerschnerCheyenne East
6Mack DebonoCheyenne East
Fin.Aria ZhouCherry Creek

Click here to return to the main The Patriot Games (George Washington) page

Asynchronous Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dani SchulzCheyenne East
2Rachel WestCheyenne East
3Alexander Hernandez-GonzalezSTRIVE Prep RISE
4Ava SouleCheyenne East
5Evelia ChavezStrive Prep SMART
6Alice LayWidefield

Click here to return to the main The Patriot Games (George Washington) page

Asynchronous POI

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dani SchulzCheyenne East
2Ariana Nungaray-AriasSTRIVE Prep RISE
3Davin RoCheyenne East
4Abby ColodnyDenver East
5Kambrie WhiteCheyenne East
6Aliyah ArcherUniversity Schools
Fin.Sophia AliceaCherry Creek

Click here to return to the main The Patriot Games (George Washington) page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lauren Velasquez-GalvezVelasquez Academy
2Evelyn TsoiVelasquez Academy

Click here to return to the main The Patriot Games (George Washington) page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ava BockhouseCherokee Trail
1Ahmad EnninRock Bridge High School
3Mackenzie ConnaughtonCherokee Trail

Click here to return to the main The Patriot Games (George Washington) page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Satori McCormickCastle View
2Chris BassCherokee Trail
3Sophie LiebmanD'Evelyn Sr. High School
4Samantha KravitzCastle View
5Kendall MillerD'Evelyn Sr. High School
6Lynessa AsplundPalisade High School
Fin.Jorge GraciaRock Bridge High School

Click here to return to the main The Patriot Games (George Washington) page

Lincoln-Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sam Johnson-SaegerFairview
2Carly GordonFrancis Howell North

Click here to return to the main The Patriot Games (George Washington) page

Mixed- Draw Extemp

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dana KoPine Creek Speech and Debate
2Caleb ChungPine Creek Speech and Debate
3Elizabeth RiedelCastle View
4Dennis SwansonDSST Byers High School
5Carter McDonaldRock Canyon High School
6Gabriel NagelDenver East
Fin.Andrew RomittiRock Bridge High School

Click here to return to the main The Patriot Games (George Washington) page

Novice Policy Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Madeline Pierce and Michelle LisowskiCherry Creek
2Anaha Prabhakaran and Mary HagerCherry Creek
3Hariprasad Griddharan and Lucas BarunCherry Creek

Click here to return to the main The Patriot Games (George Washington) page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kris SunCherokee Trail
1Rohan BlumVelasquez Academy
3Avishi SinghCherokee Trail
4Ava PearsonPalisade High School

Click here to return to the main The Patriot Games (George Washington) page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexander Hernandez-GonzalezSTRIVE Prep RISE

Click here to return to the main The Patriot Games (George Washington) page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Annabelle LawrenceBattle High School
1Grace PierceCherokee Trail
3Evelyn BrionesCherokee Trail

Click here to return to the main The Patriot Games (George Washington) page

Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Haiyan Wang and Kylie BergFairview
2Alba Wilson-Axpe and Griffin TerryCherry Creek

Click here to return to the main The Patriot Games (George Washington) page

Varsity Policy Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Christopher Mesfin and Jaden LuedersRock Bridge High School
2Atiya Hasan and Liya MeiFairview
3Charlize Knisely and Doyun KimCherokee Trail
4Christopher Fitzgerald and Nicholas Van LandschootFairview

Click here to return to the main The Patriot Games (George Washington) page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw