Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Alaska State DDF Championship 2022 - Event results

Click here to return to the main Alaska State DDF Championship 2022 page

Domestic Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Reed DavidsonSouth Anchorage High School
2Eduardo Gomez HortaKetchikan High School
3Lauren OlsonKetchikan High School
4Ben BrosnahanWest Anchorage High School
5Ben MoisanWest Anchorage High School
6Leah GoodwinEagle River High School

Click here to return to the main Alaska State DDF Championship 2022 page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cora StarksRobert Service High School
2Lucky TiglaoKodiak Shakesbears
3Irvin McKnightBettye Davis East Anchorage HS
4Dee MelinKodiak Shakesbears
5Isabelle SchmetzerSitka High School DDF
6Jaimelyn MathesRobert Service High School
Fin.Mary Grace EnriquezKodiak Shakesbears

Click here to return to the main Alaska State DDF Championship 2022 page

Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gwen Luera and Lucky TiglaoKodiak Shakesbears
2Fiona Raasch and Hayden RaaschMt. Edgecumbe High School
3James Williams and M. BethelMetlakatla High School
4Dane Lester and Roey McCowanWest Anchorage High School
5Danica Majeski and Sally EversonSitka High School DDF
6Lily Cowan and Thea PersonHomer High School

Click here to return to the main Alaska State DDF Championship 2022 page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Callia Fielding and Tessa MurphySkagway
2Paige Turner and Tatum SagerSkagway
3Addie Poulson and Darby OsborneSitka High School DDF
4Maia Capp and Sagan McLaughlinSitka High School DDF
5Emmy Counceller and Scout DeVriesKodiak Shakesbears

Click here to return to the main Alaska State DDF Championship 2022 page

Extemp Commentary

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rowan Campbell Chugiak High School
2Chloe GosnellKetchikan High School
3MacKenzie BurkeKodiak Shakesbears
4Chloe McKayA.J. Dimond
5Hailey PierceChugiak High School

Click here to return to the main Alaska State DDF Championship 2022 page

Foreign Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Atigun PenselyMt. Edgecumbe High School
2Lillian YangWest Anchorage High School
3Bella KershawKetchikan High School
4Braxton ZinkKetchikan High School
5Ethan MadsenThunder Mountain High School

Click here to return to the main Alaska State DDF Championship 2022 page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Izzy WilliamsSitka High School DDF
2Emalyn PetersonRobert Service High School
3Sagan McLaughlinSitka High School DDF
4Emily RossHIGH SCHOOL: Lumen Christi High School
5Aiden LaFriniereSitka High School DDF

Click here to return to the main Alaska State DDF Championship 2022 page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Darby OsborneSitka High School DDF
2Callia FieldingSkagway
3Braxton ZinkKetchikan High School
4Madisen LundamoKetchikan High School
5Isabelle SchmetzerSitka High School DDF
6Lillian YangWest Anchorage High School

Click here to return to the main Alaska State DDF Championship 2022 page

Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Reed DavidsonSouth Anchorage High School
2Andora OvsepyanA.J. Dimond

Click here to return to the main Alaska State DDF Championship 2022 page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Charley BurkeKodiak Shakesbears
2Emalyn PetersonRobert Service High School
3Jamison DunnSitka High School DDF
4Mary KimWest Anchorage High School
5Andora OvsepyanA.J. Dimond

Click here to return to the main Alaska State DDF Championship 2022 page

Pantomime

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aiden LaFriniere and Jamison DunnSitka High School DDF
2Madeline Germain and Rina BasalisoThunder Mountain High School
3Dee Melin and MacKenzie BurkeKodiak Shakesbears
4Ben Hedrick, Danica Majeski and Rita ChristiansonSitka High School DDF
5Ben Brosnahan, Dane Lester , Ella Johanknecht and Manning Zhang, Neil Brown and Harrison Little Steeves and Roey McCowanWest Anchorage High School
6Alex FranklinHomer High School

Click here to return to the main Alaska State DDF Championship 2022 page

Policy Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katie Bednar and Malina KleinschmidtEagle River High School
2Anna Kardashyan and Daniel McConnellSouth Anchorage High School

Click here to return to the main Alaska State DDF Championship 2022 page

Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Felix Myers and Jamison DunnSitka High School DDF
2Dane Lester and Ella JohanknechtWest Anchorage High School

Click here to return to the main Alaska State DDF Championship 2022 page

Readers Theatre

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aiden LaFriniere, Ben Hedrick, Danica Majeski, Maia Capp and Sagan McLaughlinSitka High School DDF
2Athena Smith, Callia Fielding, Paige Turner, Tatum Sager and Tessa MurphySkagway
3Addie Poulson, Asa Dow and Felix MyersSitka High School DDF
4Charley Burke and MacKenzie BurkeKodiak Shakesbears
5Anna Kardashyan, Calvin Ureda, Declan Meeks and Mathias SchmidtSouth Anchorage High School
6April Wyatt, Fiona Raasch and Marissa CrabtreeMt. Edgecumbe High School

Click here to return to the main Alaska State DDF Championship 2022 page

Solo Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cora StarksRobert Service High School
2Sally EversonSitka High School DDF
3Izzy WilliamsSitka High School DDF
4Kody WitherowKodiak Shakesbears
5Lydia McDougall Chugiak High School
6Roxanne TenaKodiak Shakesbears

Click here to return to the main Alaska State DDF Championship 2022 page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw