Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Owatonna Huskies Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main Owatonna Huskies Invitational page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Madelynn MikkelsonRochester Century
2Molly BartzKasson-Mantorville
3Nico AlejandroOwatonna
4Makenna HoveyOwatonna
5Sreyoli BhattacharyaRochester John Marshall
6Jonah HadrianRed Wing
Fin.Avery HemmingerByron

Click here to return to the main Owatonna Huskies Invitational page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Salma AbdiRochester Century
2Kinzie CarlsonOwatonna
3Fardouza FarahOwatonna
4Michkylie ChurchwardAlbert Lea High School
5Ayoub FarahOwatonna
6Faisal FarahOwatonna
Fin.Jacob RampStewartville

Click here to return to the main Owatonna Huskies Invitational page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Logan JuranRochester Century
2Rachel DopkinsRed Wing
3Greta WrightKasson-Mantorville
4Olivia RuzekRochester John Marshall
5Tyran FernandezOwatonna
6Letitia BossouRochester John Marshall
Fin.Megan GieseKasson-Mantorville

Click here to return to the main Owatonna Huskies Invitational page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jackson Hemann and Julia ChristensonOwatonna
2Jillian Stauffer and Kenzie TurleyOwatonna
3Allie Meyer and Nora MeyerRed Wing
4Inessa Geske and Zoe StrisselRochester Century
5Gavin Caron and Karrin SackettOwatonna
6Kcin Siegele and Lucy AndersonKasson-Mantorville
Fin.Diego Gonzalez and Everett BarkerRed Wing

Click here to return to the main Owatonna Huskies Invitational page

Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Madilyn SalvesonRochester John Marshall
2Gavin CaronOwatonna
3Maren HonseyStewartville
4Kayleigh HoppmanRed Wing
5Sadie BloomRed Wing
6Sarah LemasterRochester John Marshall
Fin.Alex EiynckRed Wing
Fin.Keira BasbelleRochester Century

Click here to return to the main Owatonna Huskies Invitational page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katie KellerMayo High School
2Aaron RessRochester John Marshall
3Coda RichardsonOwatonna
4Basmalla HusseinRochester John Marshall
5Scott AndersonRochester John Marshall
6Triston KoehlerByron

Click here to return to the main Owatonna Huskies Invitational page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Trinity JohnsonAlden-Conger
2Jasmin GamboaRochester John Marshall

Click here to return to the main Owatonna Huskies Invitational page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rocco RuggeriMayo High School
2Maxum NguyenOwatonna
3Josaphine NguyenOwatonna
4Ava KleebergerOwatonna
5Teagon KoehlerByron
6Joshua BartkowiakOwatonna
Fin.Carli WaddellRed Wing

Click here to return to the main Owatonna Huskies Invitational page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rebecca SladowskiMayo High School
2Claire NelsonMayo High School
3Karley GuentherAlden-Conger
4Sarah LemasterRochester John Marshall
5Vincent OlteanuRochester Century
6Sabrina CookRed Wing
Fin.Gabby TorresStewartville

Click here to return to the main Owatonna Huskies Invitational page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hailey KjerstenOwatonna
2Dakota KathOwatonna
3Shukri DahirRochester John Marshall
4Annika BartuczRochester Century
5Jace ForcelleOwatonna
6Laaibah SajjadMayo High School
Fin.Donovin DinsmoreRed Wing
Fin.Silas KlugOwatonna

Click here to return to the main Owatonna Huskies Invitational page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hawweraa NegassaRochester John Marshall
2Rhys Van ErtMayo High School
3Amina HasanRochester Century
4Zoe StrisselRochester Century
5Casey WardRed Wing
6Emmanuel OmoleRochester John Marshall
Fin.Courtney OaklandAlbert Lea High School

Click here to return to the main Owatonna Huskies Invitational page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gianna BrewerByron
2Jeremy GamboaRochester John Marshall
3Arllo GallKasson-Mantorville
4Avery HemmingerByron
5Erika SaindonAlbert Lea High School
6Ida AndersonOwatonna
Fin.Kaylee SmithOwatonna

Click here to return to the main Owatonna Huskies Invitational page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1William LaudonMayo High School
2Lileigh NguyenOwatonna
3Matthew BrodskyMayo High School
4Audrey HudockOwatonna
5Nate NigburRochester John Marshall
6Maebelle SmithOwatonna
Fin.Hanna Herfindahl-QuintKasson-Mantorville

Click here to return to the main Owatonna Huskies Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw