Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Alliance Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Alliance Tournament page

Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Allison Cotant and Zane BlomenkampMitchell High School
2Graham Kovarik and John MentgenScottsbluff High School
3Blaine Tewahade and Jayrah NgoiChadron High School
4Claire Linders and Tegan RiceBridgeport High School
5Gavin De Los Santos and Thomas ConnotGering High School
6Melissa McGinley and Toni McginleyMitchell High School

Click here to return to the main Alliance Tournament page

Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abby ProhsGering High School
2Graham KovarikScottsbluff High School
3Julia WilsonAlliance Speech team
4Emily KrzyzanowskiGering High School
5Krish GanesanSidney
6Lauren JohnsonScottsbluff High School

Click here to return to the main Alliance Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caleb MostOgallala High School
2Guri HayerGering High School
3Cal HeldtScottsbluff High School
4Julia Siqueira Sidney
5Tamika EastmanSioux County
6Natalie PetersonGering High School

Click here to return to the main Alliance Tournament page

Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Reese LaringtonOgallala High School
2John MentgenScottsbluff High School
3Autumn ElsenGering High School
4Zane BlomenkampMitchell High School
5Naomie ElliottChadron High School
6Eliyah Lara-JohnsonScottsbluff High School

Click here to return to the main Alliance Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caleb MostOgallala High School
2Hannah BoydGering High School
3Ella ThomasGering High School
4Krish GanesanSidney
5Maddie SeilerGering High School
6Emily McCuneAlliance Speech team

Click here to return to the main Alliance Tournament page

Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abby Brady, Regan Fuller and Wyatt SouleGering High School
2Abby Prohs, Autumn Elsen, Evan Fuller, Hannah Boyd and Thomas ConnotGering High School
3Cassandra Hopwood, Claire Linders, Jordan Wagner, Lucas Smith and Rand GoldenBridgeport High School
4Elli Eichner, Jolie Rodriguez, Kathryn Vance, Mia Arnold and Paige FisherScottsbluff High School
5Drew Leisy, Eden Strawn, Nathan McCoy, Tegan Rice and Trinity FloresBridgeport High School
6Austin Lutz, Brooklyne Schmer, Erica Hesser, Evan Jones and Lauren HenningOgallala High School

Click here to return to the main Alliance Tournament page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sierra EastmanSioux County
2Evan FullerGering High School
3Cassandra HopwoodBridgeport High School
4Emily McCuneAlliance Speech team
5Kaitlyn PetersonGering High School
6Jada SchlothauerGering High School

Click here to return to the main Alliance Tournament page

Poetry Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brendilou ArmstrongChadron High School
2Kaitlyn PetersonGering High School
3Sammy MartinezGering High School
4Lauren FranklinOgallala High School
5Regan FullerGering High School
6Bella HolthusenOgallala High School

Click here to return to the main Alliance Tournament page

Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kaitlyn PetersonGering High School
2Ivy Jones-HazledineGordon-Rushville High School
3Wyatt SouleGering High School
4Lauren JohnsonScottsbluff High School
5Erica HesserOgallala High School
6Abby BradyGering High School
Fin.Melissa McGinleyMitchell High School

Click here to return to the main Alliance Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw