Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Good Life Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Good Life Tournament page

After Dinner Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kadance McDonnellUniversity of Nebraska Omaha
2Sujay KhonaGeorge Mason University
3Avery DuttonUniversity of Nebraska - Kearney

Click here to return to the main Good Life Tournament page

Communication Analysis

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Juliana QuattrocchiUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
2Molly IzerGeorge Mason University
3Abigail FarisUniversity of Nebraska Omaha
4Eleni MercerGeorge Mason University

Click here to return to the main Good Life Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jayzen ArmstrongConcordia University, Nebraska
2Mollie WeitzmanGeorge Mason University
3Alexandria MoultonDoane University
4Brooke GormanGeorge Mason University
5Justin MachardUniversity of Nebraska - Kearney
6Caroline ChownJames Madison University

Click here to return to the main Good Life Tournament page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Eleni Mercer and Izzie LarsonGeorge Mason University
2Brooklynn Schmidt and Veronica PeckUniversity of Nebraska Omaha
3Atta Gould and Steven FranklinGeorge Mason University
4Victoria Thomas and Zoey MoserUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
5Isela Tercero and Marcus CuretonUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
6Emma Cavalier and Ethan MalineUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln

Click here to return to the main Good Life Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Molly IzerGeorge Mason University
2Cody BrittonJames Madison University
3Bob BrummettKansas State IE
4Alejandro MataWest Texas A&M
5Alex VieselymeyerConcordia University, Nebraska

Click here to return to the main Good Life Tournament page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cody BrittonJames Madison University
2Alejandro MataWest Texas A&M
3Lexie BurnsJames Madison University
4Kadance McDonnellUniversity of Nebraska Omaha

Click here to return to the main Good Life Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jake GarlockUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
2Atta GouldGeorge Mason University
3Tyler WalvoordUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
4Brooke GormanGeorge Mason University
5Isaac DotyWest Texas A&M

Click here to return to the main Good Life Tournament page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emily WilliamsGeorge Mason University
2Ben CzaplaUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
3Maddie Stoerp University of Nebraska-Lincoln
4Boone BlakeUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
5Veronica PeckUniversity of Nebraska Omaha

Click here to return to the main Good Life Tournament page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bailey MooneyConcordia University, Nebraska
2Arina DrovetskayaJames Madison University
3Trinity WeersUniversity of Nebraska Omaha
4Lexie BurnsJames Madison University
5Alejandro MataWest Texas A&M

Click here to return to the main Good Life Tournament page

Program Oral Interp

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Riley SmithUniversity of Nebraska Omaha
2Cara ChiswellGeorge Mason University
3David SwotekUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
4Trinity WeersUniversity of Nebraska Omaha
5Olivia VoreDoane University
6Anna HoierConcordia University, Nebraska

Click here to return to the main Good Life Tournament page

Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Zoey MoserUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
2Izzie LarsonGeorge Mason University
3Isela TerceroUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
4Gwen LeuschenUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
5Abigail FarisUniversity of Nebraska Omaha

Click here to return to the main Good Life Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw