Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Central Lakes Conference Meet (CLC) - Event results

Click here to return to the main Central Lakes Conference Meet (CLC) page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Marissa MellgrenAlexandria Area High School
2Bryce PaulsonSauk Rapids Rice
3Adamaris MorenoWillmar High School
4James RendeWillmar High School
5Grace EliasROCORI High SChool
6Brianna MarwitzROCORI High SChool
Fin.Thomas DutcherAlexandria Area High School
Fin.Conner JohnsonROCORI High SChool

Click here to return to the main Central Lakes Conference Meet (CLC) page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brandon ValladaresWillmar High School
2Jada SimonSt. Cloud Tech
3Andrew RoggemanSt. Cloud Tech
4Ariana GazdzikSt. Cloud Tech
5Caroline JulestromSt. Cloud Tech
6Lily OlsonWillmar High School
Fin.Daniel CookSt. Cloud Tech
Fin.David WinterAlexandria Area High School

Click here to return to the main Central Lakes Conference Meet (CLC) page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ava CarlsonWillmar High School
2Stella GauerkeSt. Cloud Tech
3Trinity SitzmanROCORI High SChool
4Maya CastillejaSauk Rapids Rice
5Maggie AndersonWillmar High School
6Kassie RyanWillmar High School
Fin.Jerrin GladeSauk Rapids Rice
Fin.Hannah RivardSartell

Click here to return to the main Central Lakes Conference Meet (CLC) page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bryce Paulson and Heidi DanielsonSauk Rapids Rice
2Josh Nguyen and Sonja HackenmuellerSartell
3Ava Carlson and James RendeWillmar High School
4Jayley Andresen and Maxwell Johnson-DingBrainerd High School
5Brooke Swanson and Tyren MattickSt. Cloud Tech
6Adaleena Charter and Faith BiornSauk Rapids Rice
Fin.Hannah Rudningen and Lauren GazdzikSt. Cloud Tech
Fin.Eva Hesse and Kathryn ManningSartell

Click here to return to the main Central Lakes Conference Meet (CLC) page

Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emerie SchrawSt. Cloud Tech
2Cecilia BuzzeoWillmar High School
3Daniel LinglROCORI High SChool
4Greta WesenbergROCORI High SChool
5Skye BellmontROCORI High SChool
6Ella RoggemanSt. Cloud Tech
Fin.Ariana GazdzikSt. Cloud Tech
Fin.Norah ForemanFergus Falls

Click here to return to the main Central Lakes Conference Meet (CLC) page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jackson PoetzSt. Cloud Tech
2Aly JohnsonWillmar High School
3Julia LindquistWillmar High School
4Daniel CookSt. Cloud Tech
5Riyan HawadleWillmar High School
6Lydia RedepenningBrainerd High School

Click here to return to the main Central Lakes Conference Meet (CLC) page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexus KlimekAlexandria Area High School
2Trinity SitzmanROCORI High SChool
3Daniel LinglROCORI High SChool
4Alexander BradleySauk Rapids Rice
5Jada SimonSt. Cloud Tech
6Abigail ZavalaWillmar High School
Fin.Sadie ZellmanSt. Cloud Tech
Fin.Ben GreshowakSartell

Click here to return to the main Central Lakes Conference Meet (CLC) page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Salma MaraySartell
2Jary Santos SegoviaWillmar High School
3Jaden HolewaWillmar High School
4Dawson PapeSt. Cloud Tech
5Averi LinnWillmar High School
6Caden HowardAlexandria Area High School
Fin.Lillie PoetzSt. Cloud Tech
Fin.Olivia BraultAlexandria Area High School

Click here to return to the main Central Lakes Conference Meet (CLC) page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lillie PoetzSt. Cloud Tech
2Fiona CheeverROCORI High SChool
2Sadie ZellmannSt. Cloud Tech
4Brandon ValladaresWillmar High School
5Brooke SwansonSt. Cloud Tech
6Myra NeumannBrainerd High School
Fin.Rae HolwerdaWillmar High School
Fin.Hailey JurgensonWillmar High School

Click here to return to the main Central Lakes Conference Meet (CLC) page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emerie SchrawSt. Cloud Tech
2Aly JohnsonWillmar High School
3Hannah CalabroSt. Cloud Tech
4Heidi DanielsonSauk Rapids Rice
5Ella GorghuberSt. Cloud Tech
6Ella RoggemanSt. Cloud Tech
Fin.Cardin PhanApollo Speech Team
Fin.Irene EspinozaWillmar High School

Click here to return to the main Central Lakes Conference Meet (CLC) page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sonja HackenmuellerSartell
2Kaylee NilsonApollo Speech Team
3Josh NguyenSartell
4Hilal AliSt. Cloud Tech
5Evalynn ReedSauk Rapids Rice
6Kiara SowadaAlexandria Area High School
Fin.Andrea Grave OrtizWillmar High School
Fin.Lindsey NelsonSartell

Click here to return to the main Central Lakes Conference Meet (CLC) page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cecilia BuzzeoWillmar High School
2Dawson PapeSt. Cloud Tech
3Kassidy HuweAlexandria Area High School
4Maya CastillejaSauk Rapids Rice
5Ellena AshbySartell
6Maggie AndersonWillmar High School
Fin.Macy CastillejaSauk Rapids Rice
Fin.Marissa HopperAlexandria Area High School

Click here to return to the main Central Lakes Conference Meet (CLC) page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jary Santos SegoviaWillmar High School
2Madison MaanumSauk Rapids Rice
3Tyren MattickSt. Cloud Tech
4Hannah RudningenSt. Cloud Tech
5Eva HesseSartell
6Julia NelsonAlexandria Area High School
Fin.Bjorn MattickSt. Cloud Tech
Fin.Brooklyn PedersonWillmar High School

Click here to return to the main Central Lakes Conference Meet (CLC) page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw