Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

FCDI South #1 - Event results

Click here to return to the main FCDI South #1 page

Congressional Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1David AguilarBelen Jesuit
2Daniella RothbergIPrep Academy North
3Sofia LindleyIPrep Academy North
4Juan ManriqueBelen Jesuit
4Taylor MackIPrep Academy North
6Dylan PhillipsChristopher Columbus High School

Click here to return to the main FCDI South #1 page

Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ty MackIPrep Academy North
2Alyssa JimenezMiami Arts Studio 6-12 @ Zelda Glazer
3Ava PregoMiami Arts Studio 6-12 @ Zelda Glazer

Click here to return to the main FCDI South #1 page

Dramatic Performance

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mikayla HinesPembroke Pines Charter Middle School West
2Amanda RodriguezMiami Arts Studio 6-12 @ Zelda Glazer
3Vanessa PuentePembroke Pines Charter Middle School West

Click here to return to the main FCDI South #1 page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kevin Benavnete and Michael FernandezMiami Arts Studio 6-12 @ Zelda Glazer
1Addisyn Kostzer and Maria CabricePembroke Pines Charter Middle School West

Click here to return to the main FCDI South #1 page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Matthew MosqueraChristopher Columbus High School
2Gabriella RothbergIPrep Academy North
3Tiara ThermidorImmokalee High School
4Alexander DrewIPrep Academy North
5Julian AlvarezBelen Jesuit
6Lawence JosephImmokalee High School

Click here to return to the main FCDI South #1 page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Luis CruzSaint Brendan High School
2Marlanda McCubbinPembroke Pines Charter Middle School West
3John AbohasenPembroke Pines Charter Middle School West
4Isabella RomeroPembroke Pines Charter Middle School West
5Michael TabaresChristopher Columbus High School
6Akshaya RameshPembroke Pines Charter Middle School West

Click here to return to the main FCDI South #1 page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alessandro FigueredoChristopher Columbus High School
2Christopher MarquezChristopher Columbus High School
3Marco CortesChristopher Columbus High School
4Giuliano MercadoIPrep Academy North
5Nicholas KentChristopher Columbus High School
6Daniel GallardoIPrep Academy North

Click here to return to the main FCDI South #1 page

Just Talk

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gena EscanaverinoSaint Brendan High School
2Emmy MartinezSaint Brendan High School
3Yazmin AlvarezSaint Brendan High School
4Meagan AlvarezSaint Brendan High School
5Sabrina PerezSaint Brendan High School
6Adam BurgosPembroke Pines Charter Middle School West

Click here to return to the main FCDI South #1 page

Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexi HernandezChristopher Columbus High School
2Matthew HangMAST@FIU
3Ignacio ChazarretaChristopher Columbus High School
4Luke MeinhardtChristopher Columbus High School

Click here to return to the main FCDI South #1 page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kevin SosaPembroke Pines Charter Middle School West
2Nicole MartinezPembroke Pines Charter Middle School West
3Jorge HerreraIPrep Academy North
4Nathalie RalfeltPembroke Pines Charter Middle School West
5Elizabeth TomPembroke Pines Charter Middle School West
6Giya VarghesePembroke Pines Charter Middle School West

Click here to return to the main FCDI South #1 page

Public Forum Debate Novice

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1David Delgado and Nicholas DominguezMiami Arts Studio 6-12 @ Zelda Glazer
2Ariana Lugo-Trejo and Ash GalvanImmokalee High School
3Daniel Mariscal and Luca VaronaBelen Jesuit
4Monica Villa and Sheila JosephImmokalee High School
5Rene Coto and Santiago RodriguezChristopher Columbus High School
6Dante Vegliante and Marco SantiagoChristopher Columbus High School

Click here to return to the main FCDI South #1 page

Public Forum Debate Varsity

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Daniel Rodriguez-Meneses and Joseph GonzalezBelen Jesuit
2Christian Rodriguez and Nicholas LebenaBelen Jesuit
3Anthony Lamelas and Carlos CorzoBelen Jesuit

Click here to return to the main FCDI South #1 page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND15 DI15