Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Harvest Festival - Event results

Click here to return to the main Harvest Festival page

After Dinner Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1JR SalingLewis & Clark College
2Nic TalleyUniversity of West Florida
3Dan O'ConnorSeton Hall University
4Denise SorianoUNC Charlotte
5Brandt MurphyUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln

Click here to return to the main Harvest Festival page

Communication Analysis

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1AJ SiegelUNC Charlotte
2JR SalingLewis & Clark College
3Luke Ortiz-GrabeThe Colorado College

Click here to return to the main Harvest Festival page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Meg GawronSeton Hall University
2Keira MillerUniversity of Nebraska Omaha
3Sam RudderowLewis & Clark College
4Zoe PointerBall State University
5JT DenagallBall State University
6Jimmi Rios ReyesLewis & Clark College

Click here to return to the main Harvest Festival page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Luke Ortiz-GrabeThe Colorado College
2Niamh HarropUniversity of Central Florida
3Aidan BoydThe Colorado College
4Bryce LeathamSeton Hall University
5Ryan NattressBall State University
6Diego OrellanaUniversity of Nebraska Omaha

Click here to return to the main Harvest Festival page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Niamh HarropUniversity of Central Florida
2Sam RudderowLewis & Clark College
3Aidan BoydThe Colorado College
4Elizabeth RoyappaUniversity of West Florida
5JR SalingLewis & Clark College
6Rin JonesSeton Hall University

Click here to return to the main Harvest Festival page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sam RudderowLewis & Clark College
2Aidan BoydThe Colorado College
3Paige HoeltingKansas State IE
4Shelby HindmanUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
5Elizabeth RoyappaUniversity of West Florida
6Carmen QuinnLewis & Clark College
Fin.Keelie StratingUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln

Click here to return to the main Harvest Festival page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Delaney AndersonBall State University
2Bryce LeathamSeton Hall University
3Zoe PointerBall State University
4JT DenagallBall State University
5Ryan NattressBall State University

Click here to return to the main Harvest Festival page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mekaelia MorganUniversity of Central Florida
2Aarika De JongDordt University

Click here to return to the main Harvest Festival page

Program Oral Interp

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abigail FarisUniversity of Nebraska Omaha
2Rin JonesSeton Hall University
3Kelly CabarcasUniversity of Nebraska - Kearney

Click here to return to the main Harvest Festival page

Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Reed GregerUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
2Chloe EllisonUniversity of Nebraska Omaha
3Delaney AndersonBall State University
4Rin JonesSeton Hall University
5Niamh HarropUniversity of Central Florida

Click here to return to the main Harvest Festival page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2023 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND07 DI101