Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Recycle/Reuse Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Recycle/Reuse Tournament page

Novice Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lily MillsMarshall University
2Emily OsborneOhio University
3Amelia ElkinsCedarville University
4Daleah WilliamsMuskingum University
5Amber BoweringMuskingum University
6Jeffrey CutlipMuskingum University

Click here to return to the main Recycle/Reuse Tournament page

Novice International Public Debate - Indiv.

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katarina CannataJohn Carroll University
2Adley FryMarshall University

Click here to return to the main Recycle/Reuse Tournament page

Open After Dinner Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sydnie OakleafJohn Carroll University
2Abby KomButler University

Click here to return to the main Recycle/Reuse Tournament page

Open Communication Analysis

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kate InmanEastern Michigan University
2Geoffrey GauthierEastern Michigan University
3Ashley WrightEastern Michigan University

Click here to return to the main Recycle/Reuse Tournament page

Open Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Meghan HuelsmanEastern Michigan University
2Julia SchaeferHeidelberg University
3Paul R. MillerCedarville University
4Mackenzie JosephOhio University

Click here to return to the main Recycle/Reuse Tournament page

Open Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Micaiah O’Malley and Olivia BoeschCedarville University
2Amelia Elkins and Avéline BursonCedarville University
2Amelia Elkins and Will GalkinCedarville University
4Ella Hiles and Mason PomeroyMarshall University

Click here to return to the main Recycle/Reuse Tournament page

Open Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Geoffrey GauthierEastern Michigan University
2Thaddian BursonCedarville University
3Kate InmanEastern Michigan University
4Sydnie OakleafJohn Carroll University
5Tate FarinacciJohn Carroll University
6Arie LikhtmanButler University
Fin.Ashley WrightEastern Michigan University

Click here to return to the main Recycle/Reuse Tournament page

Open Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Avéline BursonCedarville University
2Ashley WrightEastern Michigan University
3Micaiah O’MalleyCedarville University
4Geoffrey GauthierEastern Michigan University
5Mackenzie JosephOhio University
6Tate FarinacciJohn Carroll University

Click here to return to the main Recycle/Reuse Tournament page

Open Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ashley WrightEastern Michigan University
2Stasia RaebelButler University
3Emily OsborneOhio University
4Alexis KirkendallHeidelberg University
5Jordan HamzeeOtterbein Univ.

Click here to return to the main Recycle/Reuse Tournament page

Open International Public Debate - Indiv.

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Connor HallCedarville University
2Hannah DunhamCedarville University
3Eden KleimanGCC
4Thaddian BursonCedarville University
5Eric DoeseCedarville University
6Deidra HallCedarville University

Click here to return to the main Recycle/Reuse Tournament page

Open Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mackenzie JosephOhio University
2Kate InmanEastern Michigan University
3Arie LikhtmanButler University
4Kelsey StanfieldHeidelberg University
5Liam MooreButler University

Click here to return to the main Recycle/Reuse Tournament page

Open Poetry Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Meghan HuelsmanEastern Michigan University
2Paul R. MillerCedarville University
3Eva HallmanButler University
4Aaryn BonyakMarshall University
5Ella HilesMarshall University
6Annie AlexonshkMuskingum University

Click here to return to the main Recycle/Reuse Tournament page

Open Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anna BowlingEastern Michigan University
2Grace StowersMarshall University
3Ellis SmithOhio University

Click here to return to the main Recycle/Reuse Tournament page

Open Prose Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Will GalkinCedarville University
2Alex BoeschCedarville University
3Mackenzie JosephOhio University
4Spicer WadmanCedarville University
5Ashley WrightEastern Michigan University
6Abby KomButler University

Click here to return to the main Recycle/Reuse Tournament page

Open Radio Broadcasting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Eva HallmanButler University
2AJ HessburgButler University
3Abby KomButler University
3Paul R. MillerCedarville University
3Bryn GolsonCedarville University

Click here to return to the main Recycle/Reuse Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2023 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND15 DI15