Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Bolingbrook H.S. Tournament of Dreams - Event results

Click here to return to the main Bolingbrook H.S. Tournament of Dreams page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gabby Pinc and Micah SantAmour BernasMoline
2Lindsie Bliss and Tyler DoidgeShepard
3Eftihia Peroulas and Lauren DavisRichards (Oak Lawn)
4Anne-Marie Alwan and Nick LambrakisLemont
5Caylee O'Connor and Eliza PerchonakNaperville Central
6Jordan Henderson and Mohamed ElhrisseBolingbrook

Click here to return to the main Bolingbrook H.S. Tournament of Dreams page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Griffin ForbergRichards (Oak Lawn)
2Tambra Bullock Richards (Oak Lawn)
3Macey SteinbornPekin
4Jason WarriorRichards (Oak Lawn)
5Emily NepomucenoBradley-Bourbonnais
6Alejandro RayaMoline
Fin.Eftihia PeroulasRichards (Oak Lawn)

Click here to return to the main Bolingbrook H.S. Tournament of Dreams page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Josh HatlerPekin
2Moyo AbionaSandburg
3Matt HackiewiczLemont
4Katie BassettBradley-Bourbonnais
5Chandler SongerPekin
6Peter MarzanoLemont

Click here to return to the main Bolingbrook H.S. Tournament of Dreams page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Allison Condit and Ross HughesMoline
2Caroline Azem and Griffin ForbergRichards (Oak Lawn)
3Gabriele Meissner and Matthew HenryOlympia
4Abby Walters and Enrique MontoyaShepard
5Charlea Schuler and Hannah SchuelerNormal University
6Catrina Evans and Jason MalloRichards (Oak Lawn)
Fin.Kevin Kozik and Kiersten Bergquist Richards (Oak Lawn)

Click here to return to the main Bolingbrook H.S. Tournament of Dreams page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jacob PieczynskiLincoln-Way East
2Troy SchaeflenBolingbrook
3Gabby BanderaRichards (Oak Lawn)
4Jason MalloRichards (Oak Lawn)
5Sara Van HeckeLemont
6Alyssa FabryPekin
Fin.Andrea KrolikowskiShepard

Click here to return to the main Bolingbrook H.S. Tournament of Dreams page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katie BassettBradley-Bourbonnais
2Tasha Wierzal Shepard
3Josh HatlerPekin
4Mike PeretzShepard
5Alex LeslieAndrew (Tinley Park)
6Kevin KozikRichards (Oak Lawn)
Fin.Fatima AlsharifiNaperville Central
Fin.Peter MarzanoLemont
Fin.Isabel LyPayiaPekin

Click here to return to the main Bolingbrook H.S. Tournament of Dreams page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caroline AzemRichards (Oak Lawn)
2Eda GuvenRichards (Oak Lawn)
3Kenyon JodlowskiOlympia
4Lindsie BlissShepard
5Audrey KeenNormal University
6Laini WattsHomewood-Flossmoor
Fin.Sarah KmeicAndrew (Tinley Park)
Fin.Becca ZagorskiLemont

Click here to return to the main Bolingbrook H.S. Tournament of Dreams page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lindsie BlissShepard
2Cynthia TackettOlympia
3E. J. NewbleNormal University
4Bridget CurryShepard
5Mike PastoreShepard
6Mariana ReyesShepard

Click here to return to the main Bolingbrook H.S. Tournament of Dreams page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Robert RiglerLemont
2Ally NovaskiAndrew (Tinley Park)
3Travis MeierMoline
4Mel CampbellNormal Community
5Madison SchlegelJoliet West
6Anna PrenzlerNormal University

Click here to return to the main Bolingbrook H.S. Tournament of Dreams page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maha LongiLemont
2Luke GadboisBradley-Bourbonnais
3Lauren DavisRichards (Oak Lawn)
4Fatima AlsharifiNaperville Central
5Mary ConnollySandburg
6Chloe SmithPekin

Click here to return to the main Bolingbrook H.S. Tournament of Dreams page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Palak ShahNaperville Central
2Liam PurtleLemont
3Jason WarriorRichards (Oak Lawn)
4Unique WarfieldShepard
5Patrick Lord RemmertBradley-Bourbonnais
6Nick LambrakisLemont
Fin.Sharvelle BullockRichards (Oak Lawn)

Click here to return to the main Bolingbrook H.S. Tournament of Dreams page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jason WarriorRichards (Oak Lawn)
2Jarais MusgroveJoliet Central
3Ben EdwardsNormal University
4Cynthia TackettOlympia
5Lauren DavisRichards (Oak Lawn)
6Hanna SamawiLincoln-Way East
Fin.Shana WoodlandShepard

Click here to return to the main Bolingbrook H.S. Tournament of Dreams page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jay SimmonsNormal University
2Abby WaltersShepard
3Hannah SchuelerNormal University
4Sara ConwayPekin
5Carly TuckerLemont
6Corey CampbellBradley-Bourbonnais
Fin.Alex ColterNormal Community

Click here to return to the main Bolingbrook H.S. Tournament of Dreams page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alison OgunmokunNormal University
2Ryan LuzzoLemont
3Roxanne SeginaRichards (Oak Lawn)
4Riley McDermottShepard
5Gavin GlassPekin
6Vanitha RaguveerNaperville Central
Fin.Kellan MarvinNormal Community
Fin.Isabel LyPayiaPekin
Fin.Chris St. LouisBradley-Bourbonnais

Click here to return to the main Bolingbrook H.S. Tournament of Dreams page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw