Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

RTHS Novice Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main RTHS Novice Tournament page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Claire Voelker and Tiffany PowellWheaton North
2Collin Zollinger and James Schauff Sterling H.S.
3Ahona Mazumder and Camia WrightDowners Grove South
4Peter Szpytek and Sammi ShaneDowners Grove South
5Cat Lin and Kyla O'ConnorDowners Grove South
6Dryden Glod and Maddie DonatelliGeneva

Click here to return to the main RTHS Novice Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mariam MackarDowners Grove South
2Zoe BelfordWheaton North
3Autumn LangdonMoline
4Tori BurrDowners Grove South
5Maryn PalmerSterling H.S.
6Elane EdwardsMoline

Click here to return to the main RTHS Novice Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emily SpanglerSterling H.S.
2Michael TuckerWheaton North
3Ronnie ThottaplackalDowners Grove South
4Hunter StaszakDowners Grove South
5Jacob BrumbachWheaton North
6Sameer VarrentDowners Grove South

Click here to return to the main RTHS Novice Tournament page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nate Newman and Sean ConnorsDeKalb
2Josh Burke and Matt ChiaroDowners Grove South
3Daniel Myers and Katrina LexaDeKalb
3Emily Reinhard and Tom KouweWheaton North
4Jacob Gorbski and Unna FernandezDowners Grove South
5Hunter Tiggelaar and Mike LeopardoDeKalb
6Hannah Dorf and Taylor SmithWheaton North

Click here to return to the main RTHS Novice Tournament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Patrick MitchellDowners Grove South
2Ian Grant-FunckWheaton North
3Adam CzaplinskiRochelle
4Sydney DexterMoline
5Alana CopelandDowners Grove South
5Bella DanusiarWheaton North
6Maddie DonatelliGeneva

Click here to return to the main RTHS Novice Tournament page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Besiana UseniDowners Grove South
2Hunter StaszakDowners Grove South
3Prince BoadiDowners Grove South
4Aaron PachecoPearl City
5T. J. WeigmanWheaton North
6Kendra SnyderLena-Winslow

Click here to return to the main RTHS Novice Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mariam MackarDowners Grove South
2Abby McNaughtMoline
3Durrel BicoDowners Grove South
4Unna FernandezDowners Grove South
5Allegra DomelDeKalb
6Tasha ChildersRochelle

Click here to return to the main RTHS Novice Tournament page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kate WilliamsHononegah
1Julia WildmanWheaton North
2Lizzy FloodWheaton North
3Gordon RobinsonDowners Grove South
4Meredith FergusonDowners Grove South
5Emily HanlinByron
6Monica AltmayerGeneva

Click here to return to the main RTHS Novice Tournament page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Josh BurkeDowners Grove South
2Sammi ShaneDowners Grove South
3Christian FriedenMoline
4Matt ChiaroDowners Grove South
5Ben LibmanByron
6Lauren GriffenWheaton North

Click here to return to the main RTHS Novice Tournament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Saima KhiamaniDowners Grove South
1Nina AmedinHononegah
2Wes SandersonRochelle
3Alana CopelandDowners Grove South
4Ronnie ThottaplackalDowners Grove South
5Rachel CardottRochelle

Click here to return to the main RTHS Novice Tournament page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Evan LobdellSterling H.S.
2Elena CannovaWheaton North
3Hannah MaesDowners Grove South
4JJ SchrickMoline
5Maryn PalmerSterling H.S.
6Pranita SarangabanyGeneva

Click here to return to the main RTHS Novice Tournament page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Billy MarcheseWheaton North
2Ahona MazumderDowners Grove South
3Heather BongaWheaton North
4Christin BotheDeKalb
5Tori BurrDowners Grove South
5Haley PatrickRochelle
6Ellie KentLena-Winslow

Click here to return to the main RTHS Novice Tournament page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Calvin YurkoWheaton North
2Emily MajeticMoline
3Wes SandersonRochelle
3Chris StopkaWheaton North
4Jacob KrallByron
4Peter SzpytekDowners Grove South
5Jake Cowart Downers Grove South
6Ross NeirHononegah

Click here to return to the main RTHS Novice Tournament page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lindsey NolanWheaton North
2Meagen HallHononegah
3Cyrus SantiagoDowners Grove South
4Tori ShockMoline
5Patrick MitchellDowners Grove South
6Sahas RanjanWheaton North
6Ambrose ContrerasWheaton North

Click here to return to the main RTHS Novice Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
manage4