Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Glenbrook North Varsity Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Glenbrook North Varsity Tournament page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jack Barker and Will GeiselhartGlenbard West
2Claire Symington and Ryan WagnerGlenbrook North
3Daniel Heiberger and Katie WeeksWheaton Warrenville South
4Jazzlyn Smith and Naomi FiremanEvanston Speech
5Ben Brawner and Katie MeyerOswego H.S.
6Catherine Mojsiewicz and David PattonFenton

Click here to return to the main Glenbrook North Varsity Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amanda MawrenceGlenbrook North
2Ashley Morison-SanEvanston Speech
3Hannah Mira FriedlandGlenbrook South
4Tyler CruzWarren Township
5Megan ClarkeGlenbrook South
6Torie TrenterOswego H.S.
Fin.Evan DeLorenzoHinsdale Central
Fin.Norah FlahertyOswego H.S.

Click here to return to the main Glenbrook North Varsity Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Conor McDonoughGlenbard West
2Austin RidgewayWarren Township
3Ben BerryGlenbard West
3Annie CappettaHinsdale Central
3Dan StomporWest Chicago H.S.
6Lauren Rourk Fenton

Click here to return to the main Glenbrook North Varsity Tournament page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kelly Potts and Michael RestainoWheaton Warrenville South
2Gabrielle Roberts and Laura NelsonHinsdale Central
3Katie Weeks and Tommy OttolinWheaton Warrenville South
4Daniel Ira Fookson and Riaz GillaniGlenbrook South
5Chuck Quinn and Gillian GiudiceGlenbrook South
6Allison Hensley and Julia CloseWheaton Warrenville South

Click here to return to the main Glenbrook North Varsity Tournament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Daniel HeibergerWheaton Warrenville South
2Richie IronsGlenbrook North
3Meaulnes KenwoodGlenbard West
4Florin KolbabaWheaton Warrenville South
5Michael RestainoWheaton Warrenville South
6Emily AhrensHononegah

Click here to return to the main Glenbrook North Varsity Tournament page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Audrey RifeHononegah
2Dean OlsonGlenbard West
3Meg MaloneyGlenbard West
4Adam EricksonWheaton Warrenville South
5Nate VojtikOswego H.S.
6Lexi BurdaWheaton Warrenville South
Fin.John RunneWheaton Warrenville South

Click here to return to the main Glenbrook North Varsity Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Trisha McHughHononegah
2Elizabeth WooGlenbrook South
3Libby MorrisHinsdale Central
4Jessica WhiteGlenbard West
5Shaila SundramHinsdale Central
6Anna KanterEvanston Speech
Fin.Allison GrantFenton
Fin.Marilyn ZubakWheaton Warrenville South
Fin.Mohammad SaadGlenbard West

Click here to return to the main Glenbrook North Varsity Tournament page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ryan WagnerGlenbrook North
2Sarah BarnesEvanston Speech
3Daniel FranchiFenton
4Shalini RaoGlenbard West
5Dan StomporWest Chicago H.S.
6Rachel CollinsHinsdale Central

Click here to return to the main Glenbrook North Varsity Tournament page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1John RunneWheaton Warrenville South
2Max TourtWarren Township
3PJ BaronGlenbard West
4Dan LastresHinsdale Central
5David MateykaOswego H.S.
6Esther EspelandEvanston Speech
Fin.Ethan JesseWarren Township
Fin.Ben BrissetteMaine West
Fin.Katie NessMaine South
Fin.Richie IronsGlenbrook North

Click here to return to the main Glenbrook North Varsity Tournament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Adam EricksonWheaton Warrenville South
2Vinay BastiHinsdale Central
3Amanda MawrenceGlenbrook North
4Allison GrantFenton
5Elizabeth WooGlenbrook South
6Benji EnglanderGlenbrook North
Fin.Kylie MohrmannWarren Township
Fin.Jessica WhiteGlenbard West
Fin.Hannah HowellWheaton Warrenville South
Fin.Divya SurabhiHinsdale Central

Click here to return to the main Glenbrook North Varsity Tournament page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Grace McGuanWheaton Warrenville South
2Megan MageeHononegah
3Meaulnes KenwoodGlenbard West
4Samantha WilsonOswego H.S.
5Allie CinWheaton Warrenville South
6Tiffany McHughHononegah
Fin.Cassie HarbeckWarren Township
Fin.Josué MunozWest Chicago H.S.
Fin.Evan DeLorenzoHinsdale Central

Click here to return to the main Glenbrook North Varsity Tournament page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hannah Mira FriedlandGlenbrook South
2Vicki JablonskiFenton
3Kelly PottsWheaton Warrenville South
4Allie CinWheaton Warrenville South
5Megan MageeHononegah
6Noah EisfelderEvanston Speech

Click here to return to the main Glenbrook North Varsity Tournament page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ethan JesseWarren Township
2Katie GreenbergEvanston Speech
3Brooke SommerfeldWheaton Warrenville South
4John DepaMaine East
5Abby SpataforaHinsdale Central
6Lexi BurdaWheaton Warrenville South
Fin.Alex EllyinMaine South
Fin.Alex JohnsonWheaton Warrenville South
Fin.Peter DanosWarren Township
Fin.Madison MatreGlenbard West
Fin.Danny NeusonGlenbrook South
Fin.John LavaccareMaine South

Click here to return to the main Glenbrook North Varsity Tournament page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dan LastresHinsdale Central
2Conor McDonoughGlenbard West
3Renee SolbergWheaton Warrenville South
4Marilyn ZubakWheaton Warrenville South
5Tyler CruzWarren Township
6James KohGlenbrook South

Click here to return to the main Glenbrook North Varsity Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND06 DI42