Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

IHSFA Section 2 at Columbia City (2013) - Event results

Click here to return to the main IHSFA Section 2 at Columbia City (2013) page

Broadcasting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Darby CookHomestead (OLD)
2Aliza AdhamiCanterbury
3Aryanna TaylorConcord
4Sannidhi ShuklaCanterbury
5Ava VanhelfterenCanterbury
6Emily McKenziePlymouth

Click here to return to the main IHSFA Section 2 at Columbia City (2013) page

Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Pauline Dagaas
Overcoming Adversity
Plymouth
2Shelby Hartzell
The Glass Ceiling
Concord
3Emily Gadziola
Counting Steps: A Sister's Eulogy...
Plymouth
4Meghan Egierski
Power of the Pause
Plymouth
5Rae Ann Miller
The Three A's of Awesome
Concord
6Savannah Mae
If You Don't Feed the Teachers...
Plymouth

Click here to return to the main IHSFA Section 2 at Columbia City (2013) page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jackson HarterHowe Military
2Garrick NatePlymouth
3Nicole KeeslingCanterbury
4Melanie CooperPlymouth
5Reid CollisCanterbury
6Emily WarshauerCanterbury

Click here to return to the main IHSFA Section 2 at Columbia City (2013) page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1April Bowen
The Crippled Lady
Plymouth
2Christie Gorka
Voices from Chernobyl
Plymouth
3Travis Tredway
Retracing the Path
Plymouth
4Jocelyn Chupp
The Shape of a Girl
Concord
5Rachel A. Schrock
Thirteen Things About Ed Carpoletti from Talk to Me, Monologue Plays
Bethany Christian
6Vanessa Steiner
Prissy Thomas
Concord

Click here to return to the main IHSFA Section 2 at Columbia City (2013) page

Duo Interpretation (Memorized)

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Clayton Lenig and Jillian Smith
Anna and August
Plymouth
2Courtney Byrd and Miles Barrett
Mr. Magorium's Wonder Emporium
Concord
3April Bowen and Shelby Pratt
The Unknown Part of the Ocean
Plymouth
4Lauren Deisch and Meghan Egierski
Medea
Plymouth
5Madison Norment and Shelbi Thomas
Ana and August
Lakeland
6Caroline Tsai and Stephanie Gall
The Role of Della
Canterbury

Click here to return to the main IHSFA Section 2 at Columbia City (2013) page

Duo Interpretation (Scripted)

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chase Holzwart and Travis Tredway
The Martha Man
Plymouth
2Becca Houser and Breanna Morrow
Making Toast
Plymouth
3Giovanni Garcia and Yailin Rodriguez
Folktale: The Barking Mouse
Plymouth
4Gracie Gilbertson and Kalee Lowry
The Amish Project
Plymouth
5Emily Ross and Steffanie Hardison
Regina Flector Wins the Science Fair
Concord
6Erin Johnson and Tarek Albaba
Max and Cindy
Concord

Click here to return to the main IHSFA Section 2 at Columbia City (2013) page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Miles Barrett
Alex and the Warrior
Concord
2Shelby Pratt
Jumanji
Plymouth
3Kate Peters
One of Us
Plymouth
4Jimmy Ortega
Santa-Napped
Concord
5Rachel A. Schrock
Smoke on the Mountain Reunion
Bethany Christian
6Tarek Albaba
Alter Egoes
Concord

Click here to return to the main IHSFA Section 2 at Columbia City (2013) page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hannah BabcockCanterbury
2Michaila NatePlymouth
3Ellen SmithPlymouth
4Kylee RippyPlymouth
5Stephanie GallCanterbury
6Grace CupkaPlymouth

Click here to return to the main IHSFA Section 2 at Columbia City (2013) page

International Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Curtis SmithPlymouth
2Kylee RippyPlymouth
3Lena YeakeyBethany Christian
4Rebecca AlifimoffCanterbury
5Fatima DelgadoConcord
6Sara SmithPlymouth

Click here to return to the main IHSFA Section 2 at Columbia City (2013) page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Shelby Hartzell
Something to Talk About
Concord
2Pauline Dagaas
Josh? or Bob?
Plymouth
3Ellen Smith
Being a Superhero...
Plymouth
4Hannah Babcock
Almost Perfect?
Canterbury
5Lena Yeakey
This is your brain on twitter
Bethany Christian
6Gabby Garver
Legally Blonde
Plymouth

Click here to return to the main IHSFA Section 2 at Columbia City (2013) page

Original Performance

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kalee Lowry
Waiting for the News
Plymouth
2Kate Peters and Tyler Wagner
Soul Mates
Plymouth
3Becca Houser
In a New York Minute
Plymouth
4Tori Moore
Magic Pickles
Concord
5Cassidy Ratliff
The Story of My Disfiguration
West Noble
6Annie Leos
15
West Noble

Click here to return to the main IHSFA Section 2 at Columbia City (2013) page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Courtney Byrd
Something I would never tell my Mother
Concord
2Elizabeth Polstra
Aloud and Unsettled in America
Plymouth
3Emily Ross
What Children Can Teach Us
Concord
4Olivia Wendel
Anything But Plastic
Plymouth
5Kirt Matthews
Finding Your Voice
Concord
6Ashley Carrasco
Life Trials
Concord

Click here to return to the main IHSFA Section 2 at Columbia City (2013) page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gracie Gilbertson
Mick Harte was Here
Plymouth
2Chase Holzwart
Tales from the Bed
Plymouth
3Katie Foy
I Hate my Purse
Concord
4Kaylah Price
The Waltz
Bethany Christian
5Ashley Bockholdt
The Yellow Wallpaper
Howe Military
6Shane Miller
Waffle
Westview

Click here to return to the main IHSFA Section 2 at Columbia City (2013) page

United States Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Michaila NatePlymouth
2Mackenzi HesselbartConcord
3Brantlee JosephPlymouth
4Maddy DeischPlymouth
5Fiacre Murangira ManziHowe Military
6Delan SchrockBethany Christian

Click here to return to the main IHSFA Section 2 at Columbia City (2013) page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND07 DI101