Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Conference Challenge at Northwestern Saturday - Event results

Click here to return to the main Conference Challenge at Northwestern Saturday page

After Dinner Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1James KohUniversity of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
2Daniel WheatonUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
3Casey SabellaEastern Michigan University
4Rachel WestNorth Central College
5Sarah KornackiOLD Central Michigan University
6Matt FulleNorthwestern University

Click here to return to the main Conference Challenge at Northwestern Saturday page

Communication Analysis

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Josh PlanosUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
2Grace Solem-PfeiferUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
3Amanda StoffelUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
4Reece RistauUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
5Tralon WilliamsNorthwestern University
6Abby EscatelNorth Central College
Fin.Tasia BassOLD Central Michigan University

Click here to return to the main Conference Challenge at Northwestern Saturday page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jedi CurvaEastern Michigan University
2Jake DaileyEastern Michigan University
3Kyle MantheiOLD Central Michigan University
4Durrell Jamerson-BarnesEastern Michigan University
5Spencer MarcumMcKendree University
6Shawn AnayaNorth Central College

Click here to return to the main Conference Challenge at Northwestern Saturday page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aline Munyansanga and Courtney TiptonUniversity of Michigan
2Josiah BeDunnah and Roger AllenUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
3Amanda Stoffel and Grace KluckUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
4Blake Bullock and Shannon HoUniversity of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
5Kelsey Beuning and Marcus Jahn University of Wisconsin-Madison
6Josh Fleming and Rebecca BlakeMcKendree University
Fin.Jake Dailey and Tommy BarkerEastern Michigan University

Click here to return to the main Conference Challenge at Northwestern Saturday page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Patrick SeickEastern Michigan University
2Adam LogemanNorthwestern University
3Daniel WheatonUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
4Grace Solem-PfeiferUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
5Kyla DonatoNorthwestern University
6Reece RistauUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln

Click here to return to the main Conference Challenge at Northwestern Saturday page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Patrick SeickEastern Michigan University
2Grace Solem-PfeiferUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
3Daniel WheatonUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
4Adam LogemanNorthwestern University
5Tralon WilliamsNorthwestern University
6Jordan Swanson University of Wisconsin-Madison

Click here to return to the main Conference Challenge at Northwestern Saturday page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Daniel WheatonUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
2Rachel WestNorth Central College
3Adam LogemanNorthwestern University
4Grace KluckUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
5Kyla DonatoNorthwestern University
6Josh PlanosUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln

Click here to return to the main Conference Challenge at Northwestern Saturday page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Adam LogemanNorthwestern University
1Reece RistauUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
3Tara McManusNorthwestern University
4Ericka ConersUniversity of Michigan
5Cassie KuberskiMcKendree University

Click here to return to the main Conference Challenge at Northwestern Saturday page

Poetry Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Grace KluckUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
2Josh PlanosUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
3Roger AllenUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
4Tristin TaylorEastern Michigan University
5Josiah BeDunnahUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
6Durrell Jamerson-BarnesEastern Michigan University

Click here to return to the main Conference Challenge at Northwestern Saturday page

Program Oral Interp

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Josh PlanosUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
2Blake BullockUniversity of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
3Amanda StoffelUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
4Josh FlemingMcKendree University
5Kurt ImhoffNorthwestern University

Click here to return to the main Conference Challenge at Northwestern Saturday page

Prose Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amanda StoffelUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
2Josiah BeDunnahUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
3Blake BullockUniversity of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
4Kyle MantheiOLD Central Michigan University
5Tristin TaylorEastern Michigan University
6Spencer MarcumMcKendree University

Click here to return to the main Conference Challenge at Northwestern Saturday page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw