Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Ram Yam - Event results

Click here to return to the main Ram Yam page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jacob Rodriguez and Rashun CarterHomewood-Flossmoor
2Malik Sims and Marianna GalliganiHomewood-Flossmoor
3Alaina Peters and Kayla WilliamsShepard
4Ashlyn Kelley and McKay MurphyYork
5Rebecca Bailey and Thomas DzielskiLemont
6Dawn Lubaton and Kika AriasOak Forest
Fin.Brianna Bell and Karen PerezJoliet Central
Fin.Deven Walter and Sade' MayThornton Fractional North
Fin.Christian Wilcher and Eden MilordThornton Fractional South
Fin.Hailey Jones and Siena SchuthLemont
Fin.Alexis Wiley and Melanie WilsonStagg
Fin.Alice Bernard and Sam MillerYork
Fin.Paula Clohessy and Pedro MartinezShepard
Fin.Kaleb Wilson and Suzie Kruez Lincoln-Way North
Fin.Asa Valenciano and Jill HarrisEisenhower
Fin.Jenna Kurecki and Sherelyn SacedaTinley Park H.S.
Fin.Ashley Lavalle and Catherine LotzLincoln-Way West
Fin.David Hernandez and Jennifer GutierrezArgo
Fin.Billy Collins and Ryan AlbertsLincoln-Way East
Fin.Janah Khatib and Mariah HarrisStagg

Click here to return to the main Ram Yam page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Devin BeckerLemont
2Christian WilcherThornton Fractional South
3Rosie MetzgerOak Lawn
4Natalia BednarczykReavis
5Ashlyn KelleyYork
6Alison LangeRichards (Oak Lawn)
Fin.Zoe Perillo Lincoln-Way West
Fin.Sophie JerkatisWaubonsie Valley
Fin.Grace ElliotShepard
Fin.Gabi BelloHomewood-Flossmoor
Fin.Dinah ClotteyEisenhower
Fin.Christopher RodriguezThornton Fractional South
Fin.Nija NelsonThornton Fractional North
Fin.Brian CancholaMarist
Fin.Sebastian KhatabbiLincoln-Way East
Fin.Brendan McCrayLincoln-Way East
Fin.Tosa OlioguHomewood-Flossmoor
Fin.Kedar MillerThornton Fractional North
Fin.Katie DiamondYork
Fin.Aisling BerryOak Lawn
Fin.Elizabeth SachaStagg
Fin.Kiara HardyLemont
Fin.Rebecca SpencerRichards (Oak Lawn)
Fin.Camryn StuartOak Forest
Fin.Autumn MarcinkowskiLincoln-Way North
Fin.Pedro MartinezShepard
Fin.Britany RobinsonEisenhower
Fin.Lyndsay MachJoliet Central

Click here to return to the main Ram Yam page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Paul BurghardOak Forest
2Nathan XiaoAndrew (Tinley Park)
3Malina WordlawHomewood-Flossmoor
4Alex BlissYork
5Alec KramerYork
6Zach PetryAndrew (Tinley Park)
Fin.Alec AndersonShepard
Fin.Konstantine AlikakosStagg
Fin.Adam PopperLemont
Fin.Joe KarippaparambilOak Lawn
Fin.Claudia KaniaReavis
Fin.Libby CorrellShepard
Fin.Martin JuskelisLemont
Fin.Sohan BhawtankarWaubonsie Valley
Fin.Viviana UrbanoRichards (Oak Lawn)
Fin.Jozef HyrczykOak Lawn
Fin.Renee WaynerLincoln-Way West

Click here to return to the main Ram Yam page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alyssa Trinko and Lexi CarrShepard
2Colin MacGregor and Ryan DoyleYork
3Leticia Zhou and Stephanie D'SouzaWaubonsie Valley
4Paige Wiesner and Sara ValenteOak Forest
5Grace Pieczynski and Meaghan CarrLincoln-Way East
6Nour Ghalyouln and Sabrina FriedmanNaperville North
Fin.Cate Hynes and Morgan JohnsonMarist
Fin.Ben Barry and Brian CancholaMarist
Fin.Annie Schultz and Brennan SchultzJoliet Central
Fin.Kimberly Van Hecke and Sami SchoellLemont
Fin.Alyssa Stetkevych and Nengi ObomonuThornton Fractional South
Fin.Dylan Porter and Sarah WandachowiczShepard
Fin.Grace Sopko and McKay MurphyYork
Fin.Christopher Rodriguez and Maya LosnedahlThornton Fractional South
Fin.Angelica Colon and Jillian JohnsonHomewood-Flossmoor
Fin.Brielle Scullark and Jordan RatliffHomewood-Flossmoor
Fin.Aly Bazik and Jessica PfrommerLincoln-Way East
Fin.Catherine Lotz and Sarah Lehmann Lincoln-Way West
Fin.Estefania Gonzalez and Kenny ShelwoodEisenhower
Fin.Emma Potts and Haley ErcoliLemont

Click here to return to the main Ram Yam page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hope KaliskiYork
2Colin MacGregorYork
3Ben BarryMarist
4Andrew ShreveThornton Fractional South
5Libby CorrellShepard
6Jaeda LarkinsThornton Fractional South
Fin.Haylie AeschlimanJoliet Central
Fin.Brennan SchultzJoliet Central
Fin.Thomas DinovoWaubonsie Valley
Fin.Sami SchoellLemont
Fin.Nick SotoOak Lawn
Fin.Keita MorrisHomewood-Flossmoor
Fin.Joey Cipriano Homewood-Flossmoor
Fin.Michael RantflShepard
Fin.Brianna SmithEisenhower
Fin.Eliz OksuzNaperville North
Fin.Charlene HortonThornton Fractional North
Fin.Sarah Lehmann Lincoln-Way West
Fin.Lindsey O'ConnorStagg
Fin.Kaleb WilsonLincoln-Way North
Fin.Viviana UrbanoRichards (Oak Lawn)
Fin.Aaron SteeleNaperville North
Fin.Jimmy MeyerOak Lawn
Fin.Neil ShahWaubonsie Valley

Click here to return to the main Ram Yam page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Allie MangelHomewood-Flossmoor
2Nathan XiaoAndrew (Tinley Park)
3David HernandezArgo
4Lu LikaArgo
5Kanika PunhaniWaubonsie Valley
6Nate JonesWaubonsie Valley
Fin.Dominic GattiYork
Fin.Nick TsambikouLemont
Fin.Andria MariusOak Lawn
Fin.Dan ByrnesRichards (Oak Lawn)
Fin.Ashley KikosMarist
Fin.Faith StepuncikReavis
Fin.Will JarmanShepard
Fin.Zach PetryAndrew (Tinley Park)
Fin.Adam PopperLemont
Fin.Veronica BugajOak Lawn
Fin.Anant JoshiLincoln-Way East
Fin.Madelin SpagnolaOak Forest
Fin.Chris MartosLincoln-Way West
Fin.Lauren VilipsYork
Fin.Crystal GutierrezShepard
Fin.Alex CrivelloneRichards (Oak Lawn)
Fin.Konstantine AlikakosStagg
Fin.Maria SevillaThornton Fractional North
Fin.Asa WallaceThornton Fractional South
Fin.Meera PatelHomewood-Flossmoor
Fin.Arameli BanuelosTinley Park H.S.
Fin.Joshua SmithThornton Fractional South
Fin.Hannah SlaterLincoln-Way West

Click here to return to the main Ram Yam page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sandy BalanWaubonsie Valley
2Marianna GalliganiHomewood-Flossmoor
3Celia GonzalezEisenhower
4Grace SopkoYork
5Marissa BonarekAndrew (Tinley Park)
6Emma PottsLemont
Fin.David FlanaganYork
Fin.Liam PattShepard
Fin.Mia JonesThornton Fractional North
Fin.Nengi ObomonuThornton Fractional South
Fin.Paula ClohessyShepard
Fin.Ian BondMarist
Fin.Isabella ClarkRichards (Oak Lawn)
Fin.Brielle ScullarkHomewood-Flossmoor
Fin.Nick TsambikouLemont
Fin.Jessica BrooksThornton Fractional North
Fin.Julie NettlesJoliet Central
Fin.Sarah SayeedRichards (Oak Lawn)
Fin.Christian WilliamsRich Township

Click here to return to the main Ram Yam page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jaeda LarkinsThornton Fractional South
2Alyssa StetkevychThornton Fractional South
3Alyssa SorrentinoMarist
4Liam PattShepard
5Jaidah SappThornton Fractional North
6Monica GallagherAndrew (Tinley Park)
Fin.Sandy BalanWaubonsie Valley
Fin.Rachel BrunoryLemont
Fin.Jack GoldenMarist
Fin.Diana KubackaReavis
Fin.Hope KaliskiYork
Fin.Tori GreenLincoln-Way East
Fin.Dylan PorterShepard
Fin.Emily RocheArgo
Fin.Haley ErcoliLemont
Fin.Katie DiamondYork
Fin.Alejandra ZavalaJoliet Central
Fin.Ebony Brown Richards (Oak Lawn)
Fin.Andi WeisAndrew (Tinley Park)
Fin.Hellen KayyalEisenhower
Fin.Karen PerezJoliet Central
Fin.Frank RodriguezStagg
Fin.Jennifer RiveraArgo
Fin.Namara SwillumTinley Park H.S.
Fin.Mirtha GuerraOak Lawn
Fin.Brody LeeEisenhower
Fin.Clarke CriddellThornton Fractional North
Fin.Jack ShileyLincoln-Way West
Fin.Jajuanna MarksOak Forest
Fin.Shivane JetleyNaperville North

Click here to return to the main Ram Yam page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ashley DiazReavis
2Alex CrivelloneRichards (Oak Lawn)
3Matt RandichShepard
4Sheila EvansYork
5Allie OdellYork
6Emily FriedmanWaubonsie Valley
Fin.Jacob RodriguezHomewood-Flossmoor
Fin.Kimberly Van HeckeLemont
Fin.Christian KellumHomewood-Flossmoor
Fin.Dominique EstesWaubonsie Valley
Fin.Carl DorseyThornton Fractional North
Fin.Jozef HyrczykOak Lawn
Fin.Omar BaderOak Lawn
Fin.Joshua SmithThornton Fractional South
Fin.Brandon GallowayLincoln-Way West
Fin.Alondra SanchezJoliet Central
Fin.Grace ElliotShepard
Fin.Martin Juskelis JuskelisLemont
Fin.Cristian MoraEisenhower

Click here to return to the main Ram Yam page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kelly CollinsMarist
2Maya LosnedahlThornton Fractional South
3Sheila EvansYork
4Megan AthertonLemont
5Shivika AhujaWaubonsie Valley
6Sophia MoranoWaubonsie Valley
Fin.Robert MurilloReavis
Fin.Camille LiotineNaperville North
Fin.Upasana PathakAndrew (Tinley Park)
Fin.Antonai Boykin Joliet Central
Fin.Veronica BugajOak Lawn
Fin.Casey WolffOak Forest
Fin.Val MartinezEisenhower
Fin.Katie HrpchaJoliet Central
Fin.Marlen TarrerzasShepard
Fin.Shannon O' BrienRichards (Oak Lawn)
Fin.Claudia MayerLemont
Fin.Jalyn LockettHomewood-Flossmoor
Fin.Jayla JonesHomewood-Flossmoor
Fin.Madison CollinsYork
Fin.Leslye GonzalezEisenhower
Fin.Isabella TaylorShepard
Fin.Caitlin RuehleReavis
Fin.Viraj PaulOak Lawn
Fin.Maria SevillaThornton Fractional North
Fin.Karolyn WongRichards (Oak Lawn)
Fin.Kim De La TorreArgo

Click here to return to the main Ram Yam page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rashun CarterHomewood-Flossmoor
2Tamera BostonArgo
3Vilte VaitkuteArgo
4Vanessa FloresJoliet Central
5Asura OsborneWaubonsie Valley
6Dominique EstesWaubonsie Valley
Fin.Allyson SwaagmanShepard
Fin.Liz BurnierYork
Fin.Teresa EstradaReavis
Fin.Alice BernardYork
Fin.Brianna RamirezEisenhower
Fin.Thomas DzielskiLemont
Fin.Michelle TacbasLemont
Fin.Kadedra DobyneThornton Fractional South
Fin.Simone WilliamsHomewood-Flossmoor
Fin.Dontae CrowderJoliet Central
Fin.Olivia RosalesReavis
Fin.Dai Treona DotyShepard
Fin.Lindsey SikorskiReavis
Fin.Estefania GonzalezEisenhower
Fin.Michael GreenThornton Fractional North
Fin.Erica SestakLincoln-Way East
Fin.Chelsea HenningThornton Fractional South
Fin.Ashley Claeson Marist
Fin.Grace LawRichards (Oak Lawn)
Fin.Emily KeeganOak Forest
Fin.Nicole LayugLincoln-Way West
Fin.Gabby FresseLincoln-Way West
Fin.Khalilla OnojetaRich Township
Fin.Nora AtallahStagg

Click here to return to the main Ram Yam page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kelley FowlerYork
2Maddie MitchellWaubonsie Valley
3Maria InfanteEisenhower
4Rosie MetzgerOak Lawn
5Kiara HardyLemont
6Amanda GilliandReavis
Fin.Erica LumsdenLemont
Fin.Sarah BedellLincoln-Way North
Fin.Lauren SunNaperville North
Fin.Jamila GhoshehReavis
Fin.Alexandra GlinksiThornton Fractional South
Fin.Leticia ZhouWaubonsie Valley
Fin.Janvi PatelOak Lawn
Fin.Katie RiekYork
Fin.Meera PatelHomewood-Flossmoor
Fin.Elizabeth SwanLincoln-Way East
Fin.Jared EllisJoliet Central
Fin.Evelyn PereaRichards (Oak Lawn)
Fin.Tessa FisteNaperville North
Fin.Eden MilordThornton Fractional South
Fin.Adaja FlowersRichards (Oak Lawn)
Fin.Saul TototzintleShepard
Fin.Dai Treona DotyShepard
Fin.Alexandria NwaracheRich Township
Fin.Claudia DudzikArgo
Fin.Ashley Claeson Marist
Fin.Hannah MurphyLincoln-Way West
Fin.Erik LynchLincoln-Way East
Fin.Nora AtallahStagg

Click here to return to the main Ram Yam page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rachael BolekArgo
2Kika AriasOak Forest
3Ian BondMarist
4Saher RashidLemont
5Alec AndersonShepard
6Ashraya SreedharWaubonsie Valley
Fin.Max CraigYork
Fin.Sam RafacYork
Fin.Courtney RansomThornton Fractional North
Fin.Ashley DiazReavis
Fin.Amanda GilliandReavis
Fin.Hope MobleyThornton Fractional North
Fin.Steven ShiNaperville North
Fin.Sam KingmaLincoln-Way East
Fin.Britany RobinsonEisenhower
Fin.Kennedy DamesHomewood-Flossmoor
Fin.Mary MitchellLincoln-Way North
Fin.Allie MangelHomewood-Flossmoor
Fin.Weronika HodorowiczArgo
Fin.Lile SohunasWaubonsie Valley
Fin.Veronica SalazarLemont
Fin.Anya MartinThornton Fractional South
Fin.Alyssa TrinkoShepard
Fin.Charles EhlersEisenhower
Fin.Alison LangeRichards (Oak Lawn)
Fin.Dan ByrnesRichards (Oak Lawn)
Fin.Destiny MitchellThornton Fractional South
Fin.Ronak TrivediNaperville North
Fin.Sarah YanikAndrew (Tinley Park)
Fin.Joy WilliamsStagg
Fin.Chris MartosLincoln-Way West
Fin.Nick SotoOak Lawn
Fin.Marco Herrera Joliet Central
Fin.Sydney ValiskaLincoln-Way West
Fin.Cortland Ervins Joliet Central

Click here to return to the main Ram Yam page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kadedra DobyneThornton Fractional South
2Tosa OlioguHomewood-Flossmoor
3Asa WallaceThornton Fractional South
4Michelle QuinnRichards (Oak Lawn)
5Rachel BrunoryLemont
6Katie RiekYork
Fin.Will JarmanShepard
Fin.Brianna WeinshenkerJoliet Central
Fin.Victor ShollenbergerYork
Fin.Nia Butler Joliet Central
Fin.Sophia ChenWaubonsie Valley
Fin.Lu LikaArgo
Fin.Lucy LiuWaubonsie Valley
Fin.Maggie PalomoHomewood-Flossmoor
Fin.Siena SchuthLemont
Fin.Isabella TaylorShepard
Fin.Journey JohnsonRichards (Oak Lawn)
Fin.Marcos AlvaradoEisenhower
Fin.Carmen OrtizEisenhower
Fin.Brett StuderLincoln-Way West
Fin.Gabe SanchezStagg
Fin.Ryan WitryAndrew (Tinley Park)

Click here to return to the main Ram Yam page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw