Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Decatur Central Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main Decatur Central Invitational page

Broadcasting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mattias MemeringColumbus East High School
2Cameron IrwinRoncalli
3Jared RigdonLawrence North
4Alex HahnColumbus East High School
5Dave SchraderRoncalli
6Austin McNeilSouthport

Click here to return to the main Decatur Central Invitational page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ruby FloresBen Davis Speech
2Katelyn GoodpasterNew Castle HS
3Jennifer BakerNew Castle HS
4Maddi VicteryWarren Central
5Ronnie KawakRoncalli
6Cole ShroyerRichmond High School

Click here to return to the main Decatur Central Invitational page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Richard BowmanBen Davis Speech
2Jamar OwensBen Davis Speech
3Jenna WilsonRichmond High School
4Jade DuncanBen Davis Speech
5Katie ChandlerCathedral
6Gabby MartinezRichmond High School

Click here to return to the main Decatur Central Invitational page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chey Jones and Jessica WintersWarren Central
2Katie Chandler and Sammy KaciusCathedral
3Sam Goble and Seth CarterNew Castle HS
4Sarah Dougerty and Victoria MartineZionsville Community High School
5Sydney Hasting-Smith and Taylar MinnisCathedral
6Justice Lewis and Naomi CarterRichmond High School

Click here to return to the main Decatur Central Invitational page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tony VillasenorBen Davis Speech
2Sydney HutchinsonCathedral
3Hillary GordonWarren Central
4Kasandra EvansWarren Central
5Sammy KaciusCathedral
6Tristan GalanWarren Central

Click here to return to the main Decatur Central Invitational page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1CJ HeugelFranklin Central High School
2Chithra VedantamRichmond High School
3Khrisma McMurrayWarren Central
4Krysjahn JohnsonColumbus East High School
5Alex HahnColumbus East High School
6Lilly SpringerWarren Central

Click here to return to the main Decatur Central Invitational page

Informative

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mattias MemeringColumbus East High School
2Lilly SpringerWarren Central
3Sara Kilbarger-StumpffColumbus East High School
4Faith SpicelandFranklin Central High School
5Blake LoweCathedral
5Amy WeilhammerRoncalli

Click here to return to the main Decatur Central Invitational page

International Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sara Kilbarger-StumpffColumbus East High School
2Evan ShawWarren Central
3Madison FranksWarren Central
4Rodolfo ContrerasBen Davis Speech
5Jason ComptonWarren Central

Click here to return to the main Decatur Central Invitational page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma FaulknerCathedral
2Elizabeth WoodruffRoncalli
3Mihir PatelBen Davis Speech
4CJ HeugelFranklin Central High School
5Kaushal Patel Decatur Central High School
6Anna EggersBen Davis Speech

Click here to return to the main Decatur Central Invitational page

Original Performance

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Grace Murphy and Luke JonesRoncalli
2Skyler ClarksonWarren Central
3Gabby MartinezRichmond High School
4Ash SowerbyColumbus East High School
5Elizabeth BreeseAnderson
6Sydney LewisColumbus East High School

Click here to return to the main Decatur Central Invitational page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ezequiel GonzalezBen Davis Speech
2David AndrewsBen Davis Speech
3Eden GebremeskelBen Davis Speech
4Justice LewisRichmond High School
5Emma FinerfrockColumbus East High School
6Hillary GordonWarren Central

Click here to return to the main Decatur Central Invitational page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Richard BowmanBen Davis Speech
1Kasandra EvansWarren Central
3Tiara SpellsBen Davis Speech
4Emma FinerfrockColumbus East High School
5Luke JonesRoncalli
6Ash SowerbyColumbus East High School

Click here to return to the main Decatur Central Invitational page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ezequiel GonzalezBen Davis Speech
2Naomi CarterRichmond High School
3Jenna WilsonRichmond High School
4Ava Sweeney Cathedral
5Mihir PatelBen Davis Speech
6Ethan BakerCloverdale High School

Click here to return to the main Decatur Central Invitational page

United States Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Khrisma McMurrayWarren Central
2Alex KoersCathedral
3Janet OluwayomiBen Davis Speech
4Jazlyn KhanBen Davis Speech

Click here to return to the main Decatur Central Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw