Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

IHSA Regional - Washington - Event results

Click here to return to the main IHSA Regional - Washington page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Adarius Blake (Sr.) and Maddy Morrow (Sr.)
Dinner with Friends
Richwoods
2Fernanda Mendoza (So.) and Tyra Johnson (So.)
Saturday Night Sunday Morning
Manual
3Julia McCammon (So.) and Sarah Wynn (Sr.)
Gidion's Knot
Pekin
4Kamya Perry (Sr.) and Selena Ruffin (Jr.)
Autumn Leaves
Peoria H.S.

Click here to return to the main IHSA Regional - Washington page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lizzie Shearer (Jr.)
Only Children Believe in Butterflies
Richwoods
2Jordan Killion (Sr.)
Every Brilliant Thing
Pekin
3LaCora Holesome (Sr.)
Their Eyes Were Watching God
Peoria H.S.
4Grace Allaman (Sr.)
In the Body of the World
Washington

Click here to return to the main IHSA Regional - Washington page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mary Sherman (Jr.)Richwoods
2Samantha Probasco (So.)Pekin
3Chloe Armstrong (So.)Washington
4Logan Singletary (Fr.)Eureka

Click here to return to the main IHSA Regional - Washington page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Adarius Blake (Sr.) and John Marsh (Jr.)
Matt & Ben
Richwoods
2Coleton Whitford (Jr.) and Matt Hoyle (Sr.)
Minimalistic Men
Pekin
3Katie Kruger (Fr.) and Macy Littell (Fr.)
The Odd Couple (Female Version)
Eureka
4Anna Schneider (Sr.) and Anthony Wake (Sr.)
Almost
Peoria Notre Dame High School

Click here to return to the main IHSA Regional - Washington page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Beckett KennyRichwoods
2Kathryn Longfellow (Sr.)
The Toychest Chronicles
Washington
3Alexander Redding (Jr.)
Everyone Gets Eaten By Sharks
Pekin
4Danielle Kramer (So.)
Around the World in a Bad Mood!: Confessions of a Flight Attendant
East Peoria

Click here to return to the main IHSA Regional - Washington page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dakota Richmond (Sr.)Pekin
2Mary Sherman (Jr.)Richwoods
3Anne Flintgruber (Sr.)Metamora Township H.S.
4Taylor Miller (So.)Washington

Click here to return to the main IHSA Regional - Washington page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elizabeth Lindqwister (Sr.)
Talk Immigrant to Me
Richwoods
2Leah Martin (Sr.)
Autocorrecting Our View of Predictive Text
Pekin
3Aleece Thomas (Jr.)
The Art of Animation
Washington
4Emma Wierenga (Jr.)
Deafening Silence
Eureka

Click here to return to the main IHSA Regional - Washington page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ariej Mohamed (Sr.)
Leymah Gbowee's Nobel Prize Acceptance Speech
Richwoods
2Donna Jenkins (Jr.)
Why Thinking You're Ugly is Bad for You
Washington
3Hailey Henson (Jr.)
Why You Should Talk To Strangers
Pekin
4Fernanda Mendoza (So.)
The Beauty of Being a Misfit
Manual

Click here to return to the main IHSA Regional - Washington page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Beckett Kenny (Sr.)
Good Mourning
Richwoods
2Coleton Whitford (Jr.)
The Puberty Fairy
Pekin
3Will Crouch (So.)
World Wide Watch Breaking News
Washington
4Pete Grichnik (Jr.)
The Legacy of Fred the Purple
Eureka

Click here to return to the main IHSA Regional - Washington page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elizabeth Lindqwister (Sr.)
Holding Out for the Humanities
Richwoods
2Lizzie Link (So.)
What Not To Do After Catholic Mass
Washington
3Matt Hoyle (Sr.)
A Day Late and a Few Thousand Teachers Short
Pekin
4Parker Williams (Jr.)
One Nation Under Injustice
Eureka

Click here to return to the main IHSA Regional - Washington page

Performance in the Round

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Performance in the Round ()
The Monster Under the Bed
Richwoods

Click here to return to the main IHSA Regional - Washington page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kamya Perry (Sr.)
America...A Work in Progress
Peoria H.S.
2Tess Howley (Jr.)
Cheesy Redheads: A Program
Washington
3Maya HeimMorton H.S.
4John Marsh (Jr.)
Just Your Average Zombie Poetry
Richwoods

Click here to return to the main IHSA Regional - Washington page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katie Henderson (Sr.)
Furiously Happy
Richwoods
2Leah Martin (Sr.)
Now I See You
Pekin
3Maya Heim (So.)
Mockingbird
Morton H.S.
4Kate McCabe (Jr.)
Safety
Eureka

Click here to return to the main IHSA Regional - Washington page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1German Morales (Sr.)Manual
2Welby Matthews (Jr.)Washington
3Ginger Batton (Jr.)Richwoods
4Alexander Redding (Jr.)Pekin

Click here to return to the main IHSA Regional - Washington page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dakota Richmond (Sr.)
Me, Myself, and I
Pekin
2Maggie Strubhar (Jr.)
Maternity Leave
Washington
3Raven Moore (Sr.)
Me-Me-Me
Richwoods
4Anne Flintgruber (Sr.)
Bad Science
Metamora Township H.S.

Click here to return to the main IHSA Regional - Washington page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND07 DI101