Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

WeGo Novice Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main WeGo Novice Tournament page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Henning Ley and Sophie BiancalanaHinsdale Central
1Alexia Gountanis and Noemi LaraWest Chicago H.S.
2Jenaye Lythgoe and Rachel JohnstonWheaton Warrenville South
3Gabby Bernal and Logan ReillyWheaton Warrenville South
4Nicole Kasper and Sam LangWheaton North
5Andrew Leardi and Kyle GrossmanBartlett
5Paige Arnold and Sydney GarnerWheaton Warrenville South
6Joe Paveleck and Josh DelortoDowners Grove North

Click here to return to the main WeGo Novice Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Izzie JonesWheaton Warrenville South
2Kaitlyn BerginHinsdale Central
3Julia IsoniemiDowners Grove North
4Giavanna TenneyBartlett
4Megan WikowskyDowners Grove North
4Cameron ArmstrongWheaton Warrenville South
5Jaclyn DuellmanDowners Grove North
6Michael TuHinsdale Central
6Nicole DeFalcoWheaton North

Click here to return to the main WeGo Novice Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Upajna PalepuWheaton Warrenville South
2Maddie NaisbittDowners Grove North
3Lindsey AllenWheaton North
4Riley DugganWheaton Warrenville South
5Peter JoseBartlett
5Sotis GouriotisDowners Grove North
6Ben HowellWheaton Warrenville South

Click here to return to the main WeGo Novice Tournament page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katrina Smith and Victoria ZbizekBartlett
1Julia Isoniemi and Molly SmithDowners Grove North
2Madelyn Strasma and Xander ParkWheaton North
3Gabby Zima and John LambatosWheaton Warrenville South
3Dana Latta and Nick RiceWheaton Warrenville South
4Muneeb Memon and Riyana ChackoBartlett
5Bryan Lake and Megan WikowskyDowners Grove North
6Megan Loftus and Sophia MoodyWheaton North
6Izzy Schneider and Julia NordstromWheaton North
6Alyson Meyers and Joey BakerWheaton Warrenville South

Click here to return to the main WeGo Novice Tournament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Daniel LeungHinsdale Central
2Molly SmithDowners Grove North
2John BrowWheaton North
3Riley TomesWheaton Warrenville South
4Kate SosnovskyDowners Grove North
5Alegra WaverlyHinsdale Central
5Zach BohrerLarkin
6Chloe FoxBartlett
6Jacob HornWheaton North
6Kyukyu TheinWheaton Warrenville South

Click here to return to the main WeGo Novice Tournament page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ayesha ShafiuddinWheaton North
1James ValentinWheaton Warrenville South
2Sylvia Morna FreitasWheaton North
3Alegra WaverlyHinsdale Central
3Richard YangWheaton Warrenville South
4Deven ReaWheaton North
4Susan SekeraWheaton Warrenville South
5Nyla ThurstonWheaton North
6Priya Shah IIBartlett

Click here to return to the main WeGo Novice Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jayden WilhelmWheaton North
1Anna ButtellWheaton Warrenville South
2Ava SartoreWheaton Warrenville South
3Keeley SchroederWheaton Warrenville South
4Jack KwasniewskiDowners Grove North
5Esmeralda GuerraLarkin
6Lucas MarraDowners Grove North

Click here to return to the main WeGo Novice Tournament page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rachel NeeseWheaton Warrenville South
2Marina BelloWheaton Warrenville South
3Addie LiHinsdale Central
4Mackenzie TurnbullHinsdale Central
5Gauri YadavBartlett
5Merjaan AhmadDowners Grove North
6Jeremy FergusonWheaton Warrenville South

Click here to return to the main WeGo Novice Tournament page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jacob TrnkaDowners Grove North
2Will KohleyWheaton Warrenville South
3Arturo RodriguezWheaton Warrenville South
4Andrew TateWheaton North

Click here to return to the main WeGo Novice Tournament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Addie LiHinsdale Central
2Maddie NaisbittDowners Grove North
3Grace CorneliusWheaton Warrenville South
4Aniah BerdickWheaton North
5Guenevere ChangWheaton North
5Hanna AberaWheaton Warrenville South
6Lily WengerDowners Grove North
6Mackenzie TurnbullHinsdale Central

Click here to return to the main WeGo Novice Tournament page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lily SiderWheaton Warrenville South
2Nia BassettWheaton Warrenville South
2Natalya RadovicWheaton Warrenville South
3Jessica MillerHinsdale Central
4Lauren SchenkDowners Grove North
4Ellie PeñaHinsdale Central
5Nayrin BanuelosBartlett
5Sadiya KheraniWheaton North
6Humaal RizviBartlett
6Christine KouriaHinsdale Central
6Cailin ElliottWheaton North

Click here to return to the main WeGo Novice Tournament page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kaitlyn BerginHinsdale Central
2Hayley JohnsonHinsdale Central
2Lindsey AllenWheaton North
3Sophie BiancalanaHinsdale Central
4Nolen StevensDowners Grove North
4Brenna SimsWheaton Warrenville South
5Paige LivelyBartlett
6Gabby DevittDowners Grove North
6Allison TaylorWheaton North

Click here to return to the main WeGo Novice Tournament page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ellie PeñaHinsdale Central
2Sean LifkaDowners Grove North
3Collin LallyDowners Grove North
3Jayden WilhelmWheaton North
4Jhil PatelBartlett
5Riya ShahBartlett
6Robert MakowskiWheaton Warrenville South
6Ben HowellWheaton Warrenville South

Click here to return to the main WeGo Novice Tournament page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jeremy IllutWheaton Warrenville South
2Marteena Mendel-DuckinsLarkin
2Vanessa ChavezWheaton Warrenville South
3Lorenzo JenningsHinsdale Central
4Sean LifkaDowners Grove North
4Luis GuizmanWest Chicago H.S.
4Grace GeorgiouWheaton Warrenville South
5Daniel LeungHinsdale Central

Click here to return to the main WeGo Novice Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
manage4