Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Mid State Conference Speech Meet - Event results

Click here to return to the main Mid State Conference Speech Meet page

Varsity Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dylan Delka and Janae ArensPierce
2Claire Goodwater and Emma BeckenhauerBattle Creek
3Ben Praeuner and Lucas HrabanekBattle Creek
4Jaci Torres and Sarah WibbenWayne Public Schools
5Kaylee Koch and Makenzie MellemCrofton
6Julia Spann and Stephanie WrightBoone Central

Click here to return to the main Mid State Conference Speech Meet page

Varsity Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma BeckenhauerBattle Creek
2Claire GoodwaterBattle Creek
3Macie TimmPierce
4Walker StuhrBoone Central
5Emma PotterBoone Central
6Makenna WelkeO'Neill

Click here to return to the main Mid State Conference Speech Meet page

Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Scott WrightBoone Central
2Taylor SchiefferCrofton
3Katrina MeierPierce
4Colton SpahrWayne Public Schools
5Christopher WoerdemannWayne Public Schools
6Kylee McLeanBattle Creek

Click here to return to the main Mid State Conference Speech Meet page

Varsity Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maura LobergWayne Public Schools
2Abigail WhitePierce
3Kalli MuellerCrofton
4Lucas ReifenrathHartington Cedar Catholic
5Taylor SchiefferCrofton
6Sydney EricksonPierce

Click here to return to the main Mid State Conference Speech Meet page

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Connor Dahl, Gabriel Potts, Miles Bossman, Thomas Honeywell and Tyler JanssenCrofton
2Andrew Alder, Blair Langan, Makenna Welke and Nikki GotschallO'Neill
3Abigail White, Dylan Delka, Jaden Gleason, Janae Arens and Macie TimmPierce
4Brynn Hamer, Chloe Volk, Cora Gillespie, Maisey Clausen and Tessa KrugerBattle Creek
5Abby Mousel, Ashley Mewhirter, Julia Spann, Seth Wright and Stephanie WrightBoone Central
6Becca Arkfeld, Ben Praeuner and Vaughn FinkralBattle Creek

Click here to return to the main Mid State Conference Speech Meet page

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Megan KeiserWayne Public Schools
2Jack OsnesWayne Public Schools
3Alyssa MoserO'Neill
4Nikki GotschallO'Neill
5Tyler JanssenCrofton
6Maiya BaumannPierce

Click here to return to the main Mid State Conference Speech Meet page

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Scott WrightBoone Central
2Sadie UhingHartington Cedar Catholic
3Grace HeitholdWayne Public Schools
4Haley ArensCrofton
5Sienna SohlerNorfolk Catholic
6Mariah OlsonBoone Central

Click here to return to the main Mid State Conference Speech Meet page

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jack OsnesWayne Public Schools
2Rebekah McCaffreyBattle Creek
3Tricia ClevelandBoone Central
4Halle RossPierce
5Elizabeth HarrisPierce
6Abbie HuntleyBoone Central

Click here to return to the main Mid State Conference Speech Meet page

Varsity Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Haley ArensCrofton
2Gloria TurpinO'Neill
3Blair LanganO'Neill
4Miranda FehringerWayne Public Schools
5Alea ReifenrathHartington Cedar Catholic
6Kinzie MillerBattle Creek

Click here to return to the main Mid State Conference Speech Meet page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
manage4