Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

MSHSL Sub-Section 12 - Event results

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Sub-Section 12 page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Spencer QuastRedwood Valley High School
2Isaac NelsonRiver Valley
3Ross VanDerWalRiver Valley
4Kaylynn SandervilleRiver Valley
5Joseph JensenRiver Valley
6Graham PetersenRTR

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Sub-Section 12 page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Conner ThordsonRedwood Valley High School
2Henry DammeyerBenson High School Speech
3Brenna AlexanderRTR
4Evan BuckinghamMontevideo

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Sub-Section 12 page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma RunyanMontevideo
2Grace PingeonRiver Valley
3Aubrie MilhausenRedwood Valley High School
4Madisen ClennonRedwood Valley High School
5Brooke BurnsRTR
6Andrea EscherRTR

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Sub-Section 12 page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Colton Jensen and Sarah DunnRiver Valley
2Dajza Gilmore and Madison WitteRTR
3Giana Peterson and Hannah CushingMontevideo
4Audrey Munshower and Lexy NelsonRedwood Valley High School
5Anna Reiner and Isaac RassetRiver Valley
6Alyssa Redetzke and Meghan ErpMontevideo

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Sub-Section 12 page

Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Eleanor HabbenBenson High School Speech
2Meriah KirschsteinRiver Valley
3Esther SchmiegRedwood Valley High School
4Lily HeimMontevideo
5Emily ScheitelRiver Valley
6Ashley RothmeierCedar Mountain Speech

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Sub-Section 12 page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Libby TonnRiver Valley

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Sub-Section 12 page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caleb HarperRTR
2Madeline McConeRiver Valley
3Grace ThompsonKerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Sub-Section 12 page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alex DuusRTR
2Caleb WitteRTR
3Sarah KottkeRiver Valley
4Grace KlumperRTR
5Aurora WymarMontevideo
6Justus ProbstRedwood Valley High School

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Sub-Section 12 page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kaitlyn VogelRiver Valley
2Emma HeinzigBenson High School Speech
3Mariah FrankRedwood Valley High School
4Jay McGeeBenson High School Speech
5Calysta StensonMontevideo
6Darius FenskeDawson-Boyd

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Sub-Section 12 page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Briana SchmidtRiver Valley
2Elijah KirschsteinRiver Valley
3Stevie BeggarBenson High School Speech
4Mirabelle WutukiidiLQPV

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Sub-Section 12 page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Taryn BedowRTR
2Rose FrankRedwood Valley High School
3Amaya MartinezRiver Valley
4Sydni StreichMontevideo
5Hazel JacobsMontevideo
6Alexis ClemonRiver Valley

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Sub-Section 12 page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Beret HenningsgaardCanby Lancers
2Madison SachariasonMontevideo
3Dominique McPhailKerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
4Hailey AbrahamsonMontevideo
5Abby AbrahamsonMontevideo
6Brianna PlatzRiver Valley

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Sub-Section 12 page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ashton PaulingMontevideo
2Jacob JohnsonRTR
3David CauwelsRTR
4Evelyn SchumacherCedar Mountain Speech
5Annika MoeDawson-Boyd

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Sub-Section 12 page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
manage4